http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/554Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | พงศ์ผาสุก, สุพรรณิการ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Pongphasook, Supannika | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2559-08-04 | - |
| dc.description | 55252926 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- สุพรรณิการ์ พงศ์ผาสุก | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ทราบปัจจัยคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล 2) ทราบแนวปฏิบัติใน การบริหารจัดการเพื่อสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล การวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การกำหนดตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องในการวิจัย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ปัจจัย ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การหาแนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการเพื่อสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามชนิดประมาณค่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัย คือ เทศบาลเมืองที่มีโรงเรียนในสังกัดที่จัดการศึกษาเพื่อสร้างความเป็นพลเมือง 103 เทศบาล ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสำนัก/กองการศึกษา 1 คน และศึกษานิเทศก์/หัวหน้าฝ่าย 1 คน ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 1 คน รวมทั้งหมด 412 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลมีจำนวน 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) มีความเสมอภาคและเท่าเทียมกัน (2) มีความเข้าใจต่อสังคมต่างวัฒนธรรม (3) มีความซื่อสัตย์และรับผิดชอบ (4) มีใจเป็นธรรม (5) มีทัศนคติในเชิงบวก (6) มีความรักชาติ ศาสนา พระมหากษัตริย์ และ (7) มีจิตสาธารณะ 2. แนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการเพื่อสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลเมือง มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 147 แนวทาง ได้แก่ ความเสมอภาคและเท่าเทียมกัน 48 แนวทาง มีความเข้าใจต่อสังคมต่างวัฒนธรรม 24 แนวทาง มีความซื่อสัตย์และรับผิดชอบ 15 แนวทาง มีใจเป็นธรรม 21 แนวทาง มีทัศนคติในเชิงบวก 15 แนวทาง มีความรักชาติ ศาสนา พระมหากษัตริย์ 15 แนวทาง และมีจิตสาธารณะ 9 แนวทาง This thesis was designed as a mixed methodology based on qualitative and quantitative research. The research objectives were to determine 1) factors for characterization of citizenship in student at school under municipality, and 2) practical guidelines towards administration for characterization of citizenship in student at school under municipality. The research was comprised of 3 procedures as follows; finding out the relevant variables in the research, determining factors, and developing practical guidelines towards administration for characterization of citizenship in student at school under municipality. The instrument used for data collection was a five-level rating scale questionnaire. The sample of this research consisted of 103 municipalities based on Krejcie and Morgan’s sample size determination table. The respondents were 1) municipality administrator composed of one office director/division of education and one educational supervisor or department head 2) operating sector; one school administrator and one teacher head of subject department in total of 412 respondents. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Exploratory Factor Analysis. The findings of this research were as follows; 1. The factors of citizenship in student at school under municipality were comprised of 7 aspects as follows; having equity and equality, understanding cross-cultural society, being honest and responsible, being fair, having positive attitude, adoring the nation, religion and monarchy, and having public mind. 2. There were 147 practical guidelines towards administration for characterization of citizenship in student at school under municipality; 48 guidelines for having equity and equality, 24 guidelines for understanding cross-cultural society, 15 guidelines for being honest and responsible, 21 guidelines for being fair, 15 guidelines for having positive attitude, 15 guidelines for adoring the nation, religion and monarchy, and 9 guidelines for public mind. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมือง | en_US |
| dc.subject | CITIZENSHIP CHARACTERISTICS | en_US |
| dc.title | การบริหารจัดการเพื่อสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | THE ADMINISTRATION FOR CHARACTERIZATION OF CITIZENSHIP IN STUDENT AT SCHOOL UNDER MUNICIPALITY | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |