http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5566Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Peerapong HONGSOMBOON | en |
| dc.contributor | พีรพงศ์ หงษ์สมบุญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sonchai Lobyaem | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สญชัย ลบแย้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to examine land use changes between 2009 and 2019, as well as to identify the factors influencing the changes in land use in Nong Chom, a subdistrict of the San Sai District in Chiang Mai. The goal is to propose area development guidelines that complies with current directions of urban expansion. The study employed a combination of document research, field surveys, land use change analysis using Geographic Information System (GIS), and in-depth interviews. The results indicated that, over the 10-year period from 2009 to 2019, Nong Chom experienced a significant change in land use, transitioning from open spaces and agricultural land to residential, commercial, and industrial purposes. This change reflects a marked increase in urban expansion, with significant growth in the number of buildings, particularly single-family homes and detached structures. The concentration of residential and commercial developments was predominantly situated along the main transportation routes, namely Highway 1001 and Highway 121. According to this, the factors influencing land use changes included policies and development plans, physical factors, economic factors, social factors, infrastructure factors, and legal factors. In this regards, the proposed development guidelines for Nong Chom include: (1) physical development control, (2) urban planning measures, (3) financial and fiscal measures, and (4) collaborative governance mechanisms. These guidelines aim to establish a comprehensive framework for spatial development that adheres to relevant policies, development plans, and socio-economic conditions, while also accounting for natural resources and environmental considerations. This framework promotes a balanced approach to managing natural resources, cultural heritage, and human diversity, thereby fostering spatial development that is appropriate, equitable, and efficient. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ในช่วงปี พ.ศ.2552 และ พ.ศ.2562 และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่ตำบลหนองจ๊อม อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ให้มีความเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับแนวโน้มทิศทางการขยายตัวของพื้นที่เมืองในปัจจุบัน ผ่านการค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การลงพื้นที่สำรวจภาคสนาม การวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินด้วยระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) ตลอดจนการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พื้นที่ตำบลหนองจ๊อมในช่วงระยะเวลา 10 ปี (พ.ศ.2552 - พ.ศ.2562) มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภทพื้นที่โล่งและพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม มาเป็นที่ดินประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย พาณิชยกรรม และอุตสาหกรรม สะท้อนให้เห็นว่ามีการขยายตัวของพื้นที่ชุมชนเมืองมากขึ้น มีการเติบโตและเพิ่มขึ้นของอาคารสิ่งปลูกสร้างจำนวนมาก ซึ่งอาคารที่เพิ่มขึ้นเป็นอาคารทที่อยู่อาศัยในลักษณะบ้านเดี่ยว หรืออาคารเดี่ยวมากที่สุด มีการกระจุกตัวของอาคารที่อยู่อาศัยและอาคารพาณิชย์ตามแนวเส้นทางคมนาคมสายหลัก คือ ทางหลวงแผ่นดินหมายเลข 1001 และทางหลวงแผ่นดินหมายเลข 121 ทั้งนี้ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายและแผนพัฒนา ปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านสังคม ปัจจัยด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน และปัจจัยด้านข้อกฎหมาย โดยมีแนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่ตำบลหนองจ๊อม ดังนี้ 1) แนวทางการควบคุมการพัฒนาเชิงกายภาพ 2) แนวทางการใช้มาตรการทางผังเมือง 3) แนวทางการใช้มาตรการด้านการเงินการคลัง และ 4) แนวทางการใช้กลไกการบริหารจัดการ ทั้งนี้ เพื่อกำหนดเป็นกรอบแนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสม สอดคล้องกับนโยบายและแผนพัฒนา สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม รวมทั้งทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม คำนึงถึงความสมดุลของทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ วัฒนธรรม และมนุษย์ที่มีความหลากหลาย เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาพื้นที่อย่างถูกต้อง เหมาะสม และมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาพื้นที่เมือง | th |
| dc.subject | ตำบลหนองจ๊อม | th |
| dc.subject | Land use changes | en |
| dc.subject | Urban development | en |
| dc.subject | Nong Chom Subdistrict | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING LAND USE CHANGES: A CASE STUDY OF NONG CHOM SUBDISTRICT, SAN SAI DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน: กรณีศึกษาตำบลหนองจ๊อม อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sonchai Lobyaem | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สญชัย ลบแย้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | drsonchai@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | drsonchai@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNING | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การออกแบบและวางผังชุมชนเมือง | th |