DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tipvan NOBNORBen
dc.contributor: ทิพย์วรรณ นบนอบth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thana Chirapiwaten
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนะ จีระพิวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the appropriate locations and layout characteristics of playgrounds in neighborhood-level public parks, focusing on Chatuchak District due to its high number of households with children aged between 6 months and 12 years. Within the district, three neighborhood-level public parks Wachirabenchathat Park, Queen Sirikit Park and Chatuchak Park were chosen as the research sites. The research comprises two main areas of analysis: evaluating the appropriate playground locations and analyzing the layout design. The location analysis was conducted by the researcher through field surveys and secondary data, utilizing assessment criteria based on U.S. standards combined with opinions gathered from questionnaires filled out by parents who bring their children to the playgrounds in the three parks. The layout analysis was based on surveyed data and referenced evaluation factors. The findings reveal that the criteria used for evaluating playground location and layout were adapted from U.S. standards, which may or may not align with Thailand's context. Accordingly, the study proposes a set of contextualized guidelines for determining suitable playground locations and layouts in Thailand.For location selection, the following factors should be considered: 1) convenient and safe accessibility, 2) availability of diverse activities in surrounding areas, and 3) mitigation of hazards from nearby environmental features such as bodies of water and traffic routes. For layout design, the focus should be on 1) zoning according to activity types and age groups, 2) designs that support parental supervision (visibility), 3) universal accessibility, 4) the use of safe surfacing materials, and 5) clear signage for usage guidelines. These recommendations can be applied by government agencies, designers, and urban planners in collaboratively developing high-quality, safe, and user-centered public play spaces.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตำแหน่งที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมและลักษณะของการวางผังบริเวณสนามเด็กเล่นในสวนสาธารณะระดับย่าน โดยเลือกเขตจตุจักรเป็นพื้นที่ศึกษา เนื่องจากเป็นเขตที่มีจำนวนครัวเรือนที่มีบุตรหลานอายุระหว่าง 6 เดือน ถึง 12 ปีมากที่สุด ในเขตดังกล่าวมีสวนสาธารณะระดับย่านจำนวน 3 แห่ง ได้แก่ สวนวชิรเบญจทัศ สวนสมเด็จพระนางเจ้าสิริกิติ์ และสวนจตุจักร จึงนำมาใช้เป็นพื้นที่ศึกษา การวิจัยดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ 2 ส่วน คือ การวิเคราะห์ที่ตั้งและรูปแบบผังบริเวณของสนามเด็กเล่นที่เหมาะสม โดยการวิเคราะห์ที่ตั้งของสนามเด็กเล่นที่เหมาะสมใช้วิธีการประเมินโดยผู้วิจัยจากข้อมูลจากการสำรวจและข้อมูลทุติยภูมิโดยมีปัจจัยในการประเมินอ้างอิงตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของสหรัฐอเมริการ่วมกับข้อมูลความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านที่ตั้งที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ปกครองที่นำเด็กมาเล่นในสนามเด็กเล่นของ 3 สวนสาธารณะและการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบผังบริเวณของสนามเด็กเล่นจากข้อมูลการสำรวจตามกลุ่มปัจจัยอ้างอิง การวิจัยนี้ค้นพบว่าหลักเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการประเมินตำแหน่งที่ตั้งและลักษณะของผังบริเวณสนามเด็กเล่นเป็นมาตรฐานของสหรัฐอเมริกา จึงมีทั้งเกณฑ์ที่สอดคล้องและไม่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของประเทศไทย จากข้อค้นพบดังกล่าว จึงขอเสนอแนะกรอบเกณฑ์การพิจารณาสำหรับการกำหนดที่ตั้งและรูปแบบผังบริเวณ ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับบริบทของไทย ในด้านตำแหน่งที่ตั้ง ควรคำนึงถึง 1) การเข้าถึงที่สะดวกและปลอดภัย, 2) การจัดให้มีกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายในบริเวณใกล้เคียง, 3) การป้องกันอันตรายจากสภาพแวดล้อมโดยรอบ เช่น แหล่งน้ำและเส้นทางสัญจร ส่วนด้านรูปแบบของผังบริเวณ ควรให้ความสำคัญกับ 1) การแบ่งเขตพื้นที่ (Zoning) ตามประเภทกิจกรรมและช่วงวัย, 2) การออกแบบที่เอื้อต่อการดูแลของผู้ปกครอง (มุมมองการมองเห็น), 3) การเข้า ถึงสำหรับทุกคน (Universal Access), 4) การเลือกใช้วัสดุพื้นที่ปลอดภัยและ 5) การจัดทำป้ายข้อมูลแนะนำการใช้งานที่ชัดเจน โดยหน่วยงานภาครัฐ นักออกแบบ และนักวางผังเมือง สามารถนำกรอบเกณฑ์ดังกล่าวนำไปปรับใช้เพื่อร่วมกันออกแบบและพัฒนาพื้นที่เล่นสาธารณะที่มีคุณภาพสูง ปลอดภัยต่อการใช้งาน และตอบโจทย์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สวนสาธารณะth
dc.subject: พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นมากth
dc.subject: สนามเด็กเล่นth
dc.subjectpublic parken
dc.subject: High-density residential areaen
dc.subject: Playgrounden
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Architecture and town planningen
dc.title: SUITABLE POSITION OF PLAYGROUND DISTRICT PARK IN HIGH DENSITY RESIDENTIAL AREAS ZONE IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การศึกษาที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมของสนามเด็กเล่นในสวนสาธารณะระดับย่าน บริเวณพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นมากในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Thana Chirapiwaten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนะ จีระพิวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorudp.silpakorn@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorudp.silpakorn@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P)en
dc.description.degreename: การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNINGen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การออกแบบและวางผังชุมชนเมืองth