http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5587| Title: | Fashion and Architecture: Study of the relationship between skin and bone in modern แฟชั่นและสถาปัตยกรรม: การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ผ่านสิ่งห่อหุ้มและโครงสร้างยุคโมเดิร์น |
| Authors: | Sukpatchanan CHANPITOON สุขพัชชานันท์ ชาญพิทูร Pattanapakorn Leelaprute พัฒนปกรณ์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์ Silpakorn University Pattanapakorn Leelaprute พัฒนปกรณ์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์ LEELAPRUTE_P@silpakorn.edu LEELAPRUTE_P@silpakorn.edu |
| Keywords: | สิ่งห่อหุ้ม โครงสร้าง แฟชั่นและสถาปัตยกรรม ยุคโมเดิร์น Skin Bone Fashion and Architecture Modern Period |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This paper presents the meaning, history, theory, literature review, and modern-era case studies of fashion and architecture, studying through the scope of the envelopes and structures from the representative case studies, which are the criteria for selecting the representative case studies of the modern era based on information, complete valid documents, and works that are widely accepted and known to the public. To analyze the similarities and differences between fashion and modern architecture, the research will identify the packaging with the following similar structures:
The skin of fashion is similar to many sizes of fabrics produced as clothing for the body. It can show the concept in the design of the designer through the works and architecture is similar to the building walls that use a variety of building materials, such as brick, concrete, glass, etc., to serve as a reception and protection against sunlight entering the building according to the indoor use.
The bone is fashionably similar to a thread used to stitch the fabric together as one piece. It has its own flexibility, which is convenient for the movement of the body. The bone part is architecturally similar to a pillar. The beam is responsible for carrying and transferring the weight from the temporary material permanently to the ground. The temporary material is: Movable objects are lightweight, such as people, chairs, etc. Permanent materials are things that cannot be moved by one person because they are quite heavy, such as wardrobes, or permanently attached materials that cannot be moved, such as kitchen counters. In addition to the structure serving as a carrier and a carrier of the weight of the material, it also serves as a fixture to the walls of buildings or skin.
The study found that the relationship between the skin and the bone continues to function together when it comes to decorating the architectural pillar image that serves as a structure or embroidering the fabric that serves as a wrapping. And when technology has been developed in the modern era, the wrapping and the architectural structure can be separated independently. Unlike still fashionable, the three cars are inseparable no matter what process they go through. วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอความหมาย ประวัติศาสตร์ ทฤษฎี ทบทวนวรรณกรรม และกรณีศึกษายุคโมเดิร์นของแฟชั่นและสถาปัตยกรรม โดยศึกษาผ่านขอบเขตสิ่งห่อหุ้มกับโครงสร้างจากผลงานที่เป็นตัวแทนกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกตัวแทนกรณีศึกษายุคโมเดิร์นอิงจากข้อมูล เอกสารที่ถูกต้องครบถ้วนและผลงานเป็นที่ยอมรับและรู้จักโดยผู้คนส่วนมาก เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ความเหมือนและความต่างของแฟชั่นและสถาปัตยกรรมยุคโมเดิร์น ซึ่งการวิจัยจะกำหนดให้สิ่งห่อหุ้มกับโครงสร้างเปรียบเสมือนสิ่งต่างๆดังนี้ สิ่งห่อหุ้ม (Skin) ด้านแฟชั่นเปรียบเสมือนเนื้อผ้าหลายชนิดหลายขนาดที่นำมาผลิตเป็นเสื้อผ้าไว้ใช้นุ่งห่มร่างกาย สามารถแสดงแนวคิดในการออกแบบของนักออกแบบผ่านผลงาน และด้านสถาปัตยกรรมเปรียบเสมือนผนังอาคารที่ใช้วัสดุหลากหลายในการก่อสร้าง เช่น อิฐ คอนกรีต กระจก เป็นต้น เพื่อทำหน้าที่รับและป้องกันแสงแดดเข้าสู่ภายในอาคาร ตามการใช้งานด้านใน โครงสร้าง (Bone) ด้านแฟชั่นเปรียบเสมือนเส้นด้ายที่ใช้เย็บยึดเนื้อผ้าหายส่วนของร่างกายเข้าด้วยกันเป็นชุดหนึ่งชุด และมีความยืดหยุ่นในตัวของมันเองสะดวกต่อการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกาย ส่วนโครงสร้าง (Bone) ด้านสถาปัตยกรรมเปรียบเสมือนเสา คานทำหน้าที่รับและถ่ายเทน้ำหนักจากวัสดุชั่วคราว ถาวรลงสู่พื้นดิน โดยวัสดุชั่วคราวคือ สิ่งของที่สามารถเคลื่อนย้ายได้มีน้ำหนักเบา เช่น คน เก้าอี้ เป็นต้น วัสดุแบบถาวร เป็นสิ่งที่ไม่สามารถเคลื่อนไหวได้ด้วยตัวคนเดียว เนื่องจากมีน้ำหนักค่อนข้างมาก เช่น ตู้เสื้อผ้า หรือวัสดุที่ติดถาวรไม่สามารถเคลื่อนย้ายได้อย่างเคาท์เตอร์ครัว นอกจากโครงสร้างทำหน้าที่รับและถ่ายเทน้ำหนักของวัสดุแล้วยังทำหน้าที่ยึดผนังอาคารหรือสิ่งห่อหุ้ม (Skin) อีกด้วย จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าความสัมพันธ์ของสิ่งห่อหุ้ม (Skin) กับโครงสร้าง (Bone) ทำหน้าที่ร่วมกันเรื่อยมาเมื่อว่าจะเป็นการตกแต่งจิตรกรรมหัวเสาของสถาปัตยกรรมที่ทำหน้าที่เป็นโครงสร้าง หรือการปักด้ายลงบนเนื้อผ้าที่ทำหน้าที่เป็นสิ่งห่อหุ้ม และเมื่อเทคโนโลยีถูกพัฒนาขึ้นในยุคโมเดิร์นทำให้สิ่งห่อหุ้มกับโครงสร้างด้านสถาปัตยกรรมสามารถแยกออกจากกันได้อย่างอิสระ ต่างกับแฟชั่นที่ยังคงไม่สามารถแยกออกจากกันได้ไม่ว่าจะผ่านกระบวนการใดก็ตาม |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5587 |