http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5596Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kriddipat JAISUE | en |
| dc.contributor | กฤดิพัฒน์ ใจซื่อ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pathamaphorn Praphitphongwanit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปฐมาภรณ์ ประพิศพงศ์วานิช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are: 1) Creating contemporary jewelry inspired by the COVID era to produce pieces that offer protection against pathogens, 2) to create aesthetic design using copper in jewelry, and 3) to develop copper jewelry that can protect against various pathogens. The research instruments were lesson plan, studying the oxidation reaction of copper from the faculty at King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, experimental results on the use of copper as a material, and understanding viral transmission pathways on the human body to inform jewelry design. From the researching, data analysis, and material experimentation, it was discovered that copper has the ability to protect against pathogens. Consequently, I used copper and the structural arrangement of the coronavirus as inspiration for jewelry design. When the copper jewelry was put to use, Oxidation of the copper occurred, leading to the formation of copper salts on the surface of the jewelry. These salts manifested as bluish-green deposits resembling the color of the sea, particularly in areas with the most exposure to sweat and air. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยที่ได้รับ แรงบันดาลใจจากยุคโควิดสู่ผลงานเครื่องประดับที่สามารถป้องกันเชื้อโรคได้ 2) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ นวัตกรรมทางสุนทรียะจากตัวทองแดงสู่งานเครื่องประดับ 3) สร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องประดับทองแดงที่สามารถป้องกันเชื้อโรคต่าง ๆ ได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ศึกษาข้อมูลของการทำปฏิกิริยาออกซิเดชั่นของทองแดงคณะอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าธนบุรี ผลจากการทดลองวัสดุของผู้วิจัยและวิธีการติดเชื้อไวรัสบนสรีระร่างกายของมนุษย์เพื่อนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางการออกแบบของเครื่องประดับ จากกระบวนการศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและการทดลองวัสดุพบว่า ทองแดง มีความสามารถในการป้องกันเชื้อโรคได้ ดังนั้นข้าพเจ้าจึงได้นำวัสดุทองแดงและรูปแบบการเรียงตัว ของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่ามาใช้เพื่อออกแบบเครื่องประดับและเมื่อได้นำชิ้นงานเครื่องประดับทองแดง มาใช้งาน ผลที่ได้คือ เกิดการทำปฏิกิริยาออกซิเดชั่นของทองแดงขึ้นจริง โดยทองแดงจะผลิต เกลือทองแดงออกมาบนตัวชิ้นงานเครื่องประดับ ซึ่งจะมีลักษณะเป็นก้อนมีสีเขียวอมฟ้าเหมือน สีน้ำทะเล โดยเกลือทองแดงนี้จะเกิดขึ้นบริเวณที่มีการสัมผัสเหงื่อและอากาศมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องประดับ / ทองแดง / ฆ่าเชื้อโรค / โควิด-19 / การป้องกัน | th |
| dc.subject | Jewelry / Copper / Sterilization / Covid-19 / Protection | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | Jewelry Beyond Aesthetics: Antimicrobial Solutions for Contemporary Wearers | en |
| dc.title | เครื่องประดับที่สามารถป้องกันการเจริญเติบโตของเชื้อโรคในยุคโควิด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pathamaphorn Praphitphongwanit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปฐมาภรณ์ ประพิศพงศ์วานิช | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pattamaporn_pat@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pattamaporn_pat@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Jewelry Design | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ออกแบบเครื่องประดับ | th |