DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nanpaskorn LUMPAKORNen
dc.contributor: นันท์ภัสกร ล่ำภากรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Anucha Pangkesornen
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา แพ่งเกษรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The research objectives are: (1) to study and decode moral teachings in the murals at Buddhaisawan Chapel, (2) to assess young people’s awareness of these teachings to inform creative media design, and (3) to develop creative digital media for younger audiences. This mixed-method research involves surveys and interviews with experts and the new generation, as well as quantitative data from a sample of 400 respondents. User satisfaction with the digital media will be analyzed using feedback from 100 participants, synthesizing results with art and design theories. Key findings show that (1) the murals of the Buddha’s eight great victories illustrate Ten Perfections, using iconic, literal, schematic visuals. (2) The new generation prefer brief, online media that is logical and easy to access. (3) In the final design, signifiers conveying Dharmic Principles are best represented through the simplified iconic, and metaphorical imagery. User satisfaction with the storytelling-based web application was high, especially regarding its role in promoting moral awareness, aesthetics, and Buddhist preservation. The results of the satisfaction evaluation of the digital creative work indicated that the web application, designed as a storytelling-based interactive experience, was well-received by viewers. It effectively fostered awareness of Buddhist principles as practical guidelines for daily life, was valued for its aesthetic and narrative quality, and was regarded as a constructive means of supporting the preservation and continued relevance of Buddhist teachings in contemporary society.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาหลักธรรมที่ปรากฏในจิตรกรรมฝาผนังภายในพระที่นั่งพุทไธสวรรย์เพื่อถอดสัญญะ 2) วิเคราะห์การตระหนักรู้หลักธรรมที่ซ่อนอยู่ในจิตรกรรมฝาผนังของคนรุ่นใหม่เพื่อใช้ในการออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ 3) ออกแบบและพัฒนาสื่อสร้างสรรค์บนแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัลสำหรับคนรุ่นใหม่ โดยดำเนินการวิจัยในรูปแบบผสม (Mixed Method) โดยการสอบถาม สัมภาษณ์ จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านที่เกี่ยวข้อง และ กลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่ และเชิงปริมาณ โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน การประเมินความพึงพอใจเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ร่วมชมสื่อดิจิทัล 100 คน เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ ร่วมกับการบูรณาการศิลปะการออกแบบและทฤษฎีต่าง ๆ ในรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมเพื่อผลิตผลงานสร้างสรรค์สำหรับคนรุ่นใหม่ ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า 1) หลักธรรมที่พบในภาพพุทธประวัติส่วนที่เป็นเหตุการณ์ชัยชนะครั้งสำคัญทั้งแปดประการขององค์สมเด็จพระสัมมาสัมพุทธเจ้า ตามเนื้อหาที่พบในบทสวดมนต์พาหุง คือ หลักบารมีสิบ ที่เมื่อนำมาถอดรหัสสัญญะแล้วพบว่าเป็นการแสดงรูปสัญญะ (Signifier) แบบภาพเหมือนหรือคล้าย (Icon) ที่แสดงออกตรงตามความหมาย (Literal) โดยมีการแสดงออกที่เป็นรูปภาพ (Pictorial) แบบตัดทอน (Schematic) 2) กลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่เป็นผู้ที่มีความคล่องแคล่วในการใช้เทคโนโลยี ชื่นชอบการรับข้อมูลที่เป็นเหตุเป็นผล ไม่งมงาย เข้าใจง่าย ใช้เวลาน้อย ในรูปแบบสื่อบันเทิงแบบออนไลน์ 3) สัญญะที่นำมาใช้ในการถ่ายทอดหลักธรรมที่เหมาะสมในการวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นรูปสัญญะ (Signifier) แบบภาพเหมือนหรือคล้าย (Icon) ที่แสดงออกโดยการอุปมาอุปไมย (Metaphoric) โดยมีการแสดงออกที่เป็นรูปภาพ (Pictorial) แบบตัดทอน (Schematic) ผลของการประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อผลงานสร้างสรรค์ดิจิทัลพบว่า Web Application ที่เป็น Story telling Based play เป็นที่ประทับใจผู้เข้าชมทั้งในด้านของการสร้างการตระหนักรู้แนวทางในการดำเนินชีวิตด้วยหลักธรรม ด้านความงาม และถือเป็นการทำนุบำรุงพระพุทธศาสนาด้วยอีกทางหนึ่งth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สัญญะ / จิตรกรรมฝาผนัง / พระที่นั่งพุทไธสวรรย์ / สื่อดิจิทัล / คนรุ่นใหม่th
dc.subject: Sign / Mural Painting / Buddhaisawan Chapel / Digital Media / New Generationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: DECODING THE SEMIOTICS OF DHARMA PRINCIPLES EMBEDDED IN THE MURAL PAINTINGS OF THE BUDDHAISAWAN CHAPEL TOWARDS DIGITAL MEDIA DESIGN ADAPTATION FOR THE NEW GENERATIONen
dc.title: การถอดรหัสสัญญะของหลักธรรมในจิตรกรรมฝาผนังภายในพระที่นั่งพุทไธสวรรย์ สู่การออกแบบสื่อดิจิทัลสำหรับคนรุ่นใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Anucha Pangkesornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อนุชา แพ่งเกษรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: PANGKESORN_A@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: PANGKESORN_A@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth