http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5616Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Prangtip PORNMANEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรางค์ทิพย์ พรมณี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Areeya Hutinta | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อารียา หุตินทะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to study the poets’ sense of self and hometown, as well as the literary strategies in presenting poets through five volumes of SEA Write Award-winning poetry: “The Lost Leaves” (1989), “Ma Kan Kluay” (1995), “Maenam Ruam Luek” (2004), “The World in My Eyes” (2007), and “On the Way Home” (2019), using the framework of "Poetic autobiography" and "Autobiographical Poetry" as criteria for selecting the study data, including the analysis approach. The results of the study found the poet's sense of identity and hometown was expressed through 3 periods of life: 1. The period of childhood, the beginning of the poet's identity formation with hometown as a crucible. The consciousness that arose was therefore connected to the hometown and the past, which showed both happiness and sadness, efforts and mistakes in the past of the poet. 2. The period of struggling/seeking something better, is the period when the poet had to face a crisis or choose a life path. Due to economic, political factors or social changes, the poet had to travel away from home to seek something better, so a new consciousness arose from being pressured by those contexts. It is considered a period of expressing the problems that the poet experienced, while also acting as a representative of the problems of that era. 3. The period of life traveling back home, the poet reviewed his life in the past, so consciousness developed to another level, which is awareness, accepting the disappointment from the experience he chose, along with understanding the meaning of home and living a stable life amidst change. Later, the presentation strategies were found: 1. The format of the presentation strategies, with Para-Texts being a tool from the conceptual framework that emphasizes the order of the poem. Able to connect and analyze the background and consciousness of the poet. In addition, Names, which is a story told through pronouns or fictional characters, and Autofiction, the combination of autobiographical and fictional stories (fiction), allow the poet to present his personal life openly to vent his frustrations and heal himself. It also helps the poet to take responsibility for himself and his status as a poet at the same time. In addition, the poet uses literary strategies in the form of creativity through language. The researcher analyzed through topic 2. Linguistic strategies, which appear as word play, repetition and meaning, local dialect, vocabulary with hidden political ideology, vocabulary that conveys nature, imagery, and symbols. All of these help present the content to be more intense and profound. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสำนึกเกี่ยวกับตัวตนและบ้านเกิด รวมถึงกลวิธีทางวรรณศิลป์ในการนำเสนอสำนึกของกวีผ่านกวีนิพนธ์เชิงอัตชีวประวัติที่ได้รับรางวัลซีไรต์ จำนวน 5 เล่ม ประกอบไปด้วยเรื่อง ใบไม้ที่หายไป (2532) ของจิระนันท์ พิตรปรีชา ม้าก้านกล้วย (2538) ของไพวรินทร์ ขาวงาม แม่น้ำรำลึก (2547) ของเรวัตร์ พันธุ์พิพัฒน์ โลกในดวงตาข้าพเจ้า (2550) ของมนตรี ศรียงค์ และระหว่างทางกลับบ้าน (2562) ของอังคาร จันทาทิพย์ โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิด "Poetic autobiography" และ "Autobiographical Poetry" เป็นเกณฑ์คัดเลือกลุ่มข้อมูลการศึกษาและนำมาสนับสนุนแนวทางการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและกลวิธีทางวรรณศิลป์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สำนึกเกี่ยวกับตัวตนและบ้านเกิดของกวีแสดงออกผ่าน 3 ช่วงชีวิต ได้แก่ 1.ช่วงชีวิตในวัยเยาว์ จุดเริ่มต้นของการก่อร่างถึงตัวตนของกวีโดยมีบ้านเกิดเป็นเบ้าหลอม สำนึกที่เกิดขึ้นจึงมีความยึดโยงกับพื้นที่บ้านเกิดและอดีต ซึ่งปรากฏทั้งความสุขเศร้า ความพยายาม และข้อผิดพลาดในอดีตของกวี 2. ช่วงชีวิตการต่อสู้ดิ้นรน/แสวงหาสิ่งที่ดีกว่า เป็นระยะของการที่กวีต้องประสบกับวิกฤตหรือการเลือกเส้นทางชีวิต ด้วยปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ การเมือง หรือการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคม ทำให้กวีต้องออกเดินทางจากบ้านเกิดเพื่อแสวงหาสิ่งที่ดีกว่าจึงเกิดสำนึกใหม่ขึ้นจากการถูกบีบคั้นของบริบทเหล่านั้น นับเป็นช่วงระยะการแสดงออกถึงปัญหาที่กวีได้ประสบ ขณะเดียวกันยังทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวแทนกล่าวถึงปัญหาในยุคสมัยนั้น ๆ 3. ช่วงชีวิตการเดินทางเพื่อกลับบ้าน กวีเกิดการทบทวนชีวิตในช่วงเวลาที่ผ่านมาสำนึกจึงพัฒนามาอีกระดับหนึ่ง คือ การตระหนักรู้ เป็นการยอมรับต่อความผิดหวังจากประสบการณ์ที่ตนเลือก พร้อมกับเข้าใจถึงความหมายของบ้าน และการใช้ชีวิตท่ามกลางความเปลี่ยนแปลงได้อย่างมั่นคง ต่อมากลวิธีการนำเสนอพบ 1. รูปแบบกลวิธีการนำเสนอ โดย Para-Texts เป็นเครื่องมือหนึ่งจากกรอบแนวคิดที่ให้ความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับการเรียงลำดับในกวีนิพนธ์ สามารถเชื่อมโยงและวิเคราะห์ถึงภูมิหลังและสำนึกของกวี นอกจากนี้ Names ซึ่งเป็นการเล่าเรื่องผ่านสรรพนามหรือตัวละครสมมติ และ Autofiction การผสานระหว่างเรื่องเล่าอัตชีวประวัติและเรื่องสมมติ (บันเทิงคดี) ทำให้กวีนำเสนอชีวิตส่วนตัวของตนได้อย่างเปิดเผยเพื่อระบายความคับข้องและเยียวยาตนเอง อีกทั้งช่วยให้กวีแสดงความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเองและสถานะความเป็นกวีไปพร้อม ๆ กัน นอกจากนี้ กวีได้ใช้กลวิธีทางวรรณศิลป์ในลักษณะของการสร้างสรรค์ผ่านภาษา โดยผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ผ่านหัวข้อ 2. กลวิธีทางภาษา ปรากฏทั้งการเล่นคำ ซ้ำคำและความ ภาษาถิ่น คำศัพท์แฝงอุดมการณ์ทางการเมือง คำศัพท์ที่สื่อความเกี่ยวกับธรรมชาติ ภาพพจน์ และสัญลักษณ์ ทั้งหมดนี้ช่วยนำเสนอเนื้อหาให้มีความเข้มข้นและลุ่มลึกมากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กวีนิพนธ์รางวัลซีไรต์, สำนึกตัวตนและบ้านเกิด, เชิงอัตชีวประวัติ | th |
| dc.subject | Autobiographical Poetry Winning SEA Write Award. Senses of self and hometown. Autobiographical | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Philosophy and ethics | en |
| dc.title | Autobiographical Poetry Winning SEA Write Award : Senses of self and home town. | en |
| dc.title | กวีนิพนธ์เชิงอัตชีวประวัติที่ได้รับรางวัลซีไรต์ : สำนึกเกี่ยวกับตัวตนและบ้านเกิด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Areeya Hutinta | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อารียา หุตินทะ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Hutinta_a@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Hutinta_a@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | THAI | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาไทย | th |