http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5621Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ekkachai SANGSODA | en |
| dc.contributor | เอกชัย แสงโสดา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suntaree Chotidilok | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนทรี โชติดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aimed to study the sets of ideas through linguistic techniques that appeared in the TV drama script titled “180 Degrees Longitude Passes Through Us” and to examine the discourse practices, socio-cultural practices, as well as the social and cultural contexts that reflected those sets of ideas, by using the analysis of the play text along the lines of critical discourse analysis. The results of the study found 2 sets of ideas: 1) a conservative set of ideas to show that living a life according to the patterns that Thai society has inherited is the right way; 2) a liberal set of ideas to show that individuals have the right to choose to do whatever they want to express their own will without having to adhere to patterns that have been inherited. All of this is achieved through 31 linguistic strategies, divided into 4 groups: the rhetorical group, the word and sentence group, the figure of speech group, and the syntax group. In terms of rhetorical practices, it was found that the set of ideas appearing in the plays did not arise independently, but rather had preconceived practices. That is, the plays were well thought out and planned by professional scriptwriters. The audience was a new generation that watched plays through new media forever. The goal was for consumers of discourse to see the diversity of people, conveyed through a sequence of fictional discourses that gradually permeated the discourse through linguistic techniques and performance. In terms of receiving and interpreting the text, consumers of the discourse accepted the producer's authority to determine their behaviour as members of a modern family by simplifying the text through the experiences of managing diverse and complex relationships of people in today's society. In terms of socio-cultural practices and contexts, it revealed that playwrights may have been influenced by ideas from Thai society to create discourse, such as the concept of gratitude, loving-kindness, compassion, the seniority system, and gender roles. At the same time, plays may influence society, promoting liberalism, rights, and equality, while also commenting on the state's performance and questioning traditional conservative ideas within the Thai community, including the systems of seniority and morality. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาชุดความคิดผ่านกลวิธีทางภาษาที่ปรากฏในบทละครเรื่อง “เส้นลองจิจูดที่ 180 องศาลากผ่านเรา” และศึกษาวิถีปฏิบัติทางวาทกรรม วิถีปฏิบัติทางสังคมวัฒนธรรม รวมถึงปริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่สะท้อนชุดความคิดเหล่านั้น โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ตัวบทละครตามแนววาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์ ผลการศึกษาพบชุดความคิดใน 2 กลุ่มความคิด ประกอบด้วย 1) ชุดความคิดแบบอนุรักษนิยม เพื่อชี้ให้เห็นว่าการใช้ชีวิตที่มีแบบแผนตามที่สังคมไทยทำสืบกันมานั้นเป็นแนวทางที่ถูกต้อง 2) ชุดความคิดแบบเสรีนิยม เพื่อชี้ให้เห็นว่าปัจเจกบุคคลมีสิทธิเลือกกระทำการใดก็ได้เพื่อแสดงเจตจำนงของตนเองโดยไม่ต้องยึดโยงกับแบบแผนที่ทำสืบกันมา ทั้งหมดปรากฏผ่านกลวิธีทางภาษา จำนวน 31 กลวิธีจาก 3 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย กลุ่ม วัจนกรรม กลุ่มคำและประโยค กลุ่มภาพพจน์ และกลุ่มสหบท ด้านวิถีปฏิบัติทางวาทกรรม พบว่า ชุดความคิดที่ปรากฏในบทละครไม่ได้เกิดขึ้นอย่างอิสระหากมีวิถีปฏิบัติที่คิดมาแล้วล่วงหน้า กล่าวคือ ตัวบทละครผ่านการคิดและวางแผนมาอย่างดีโดยนักเขียนบทมืออาชีพ กลุ่มคนดูเป็นคนรุ่นใหม่ที่ชมละครผ่านสื่อใหม่ได้ตลอดเวลา เป้าหมายเพื่อให้ผู้บริโภควาทกรรมมองเห็นความแตกต่างหลากหลายของผู้คน โดยถ่ายทอดผ่านการลำดับวัจนกรรมแบบบันเทิงคดีค่อย ๆ แทรกซึมวาทกรรมผ่านกลวิธีทางภาษาและการแสดง ส่วนด้านการรับและตีความตัวบทนั้นผู้บริโภควาทกรรมยอมรับอำนาจของผู้ผลิตให้เป็นผู้กำหนดพฤติกรรมของตนในฐานะสมาชิกครอบครัวสมัยใหม่ โดยตีความตัวบทละครผ่านประสบการณ์จัดการความสัมพันธ์ที่หลากหลายและซับซ้อนของคนในสังคมปัจจุบัน ด้านวิถีปฏิบัติทางสังคมวัฒนธรรม และปริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม พบว่า ผู้เขียนบทละครอาจได้รับอิทธิพลทางความคิดจากสังคมไทยมาสร้างวาทกรรม เช่น แนวคิดความกตัญญู บุญคุณ ความเมตตากรุณา ระบบอาวุโสและบทบาทหน้าที่ทางเพศ ขณะเดียวกันบทละครก็อาจส่งอิทธิพลต่อสังคม เช่น แนวคิดเสรีนิยม สิทธิและความเท่าเทียม การวิพากษ์วิจารณ์การทำงานของรัฐ รวมถึงการตั้งคำถามกับแนวคิดแบบอนุรักษนิยมดั้งเดิมในสังคมไทย เช่น ระบบอาวุโส ระบบศีลธรรม เป็นต้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กลวิธีทางภาษา | th |
| dc.subject | อุดมการณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | วาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์ | th |
| dc.subject | บทละครโทรทัศน์ | th |
| dc.subject | Linguistic Techniques | en |
| dc.subject | Ideology | en |
| dc.subject | Critical Discourse Analysis | en |
| dc.subject | TV Drama Script | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Foreign languages | en |
| dc.title | Language and Ideology in Drama Script "180 Degree Longitude Passes Through Us": A Critical Discourse Analysis Study | en |
| dc.title | ภาษากับอุดมการณ์ในบทละครเรื่อง “เส้นลองจิจูดที่ 180 องศาลากผ่านเรา”: การศึกษาตามแนววาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suntaree Chotidilok | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนทรี โชติดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | CHOTIDILOK_S2@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | CHOTIDILOK_S2@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | THAI | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาไทย | th |