http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5628| Title: | Model of Professional Learning Community for Enhancing Teacher’s Competency of Leaning Design with Designed Thinking to Develop Learner's Ability in Innovative Creation รูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ ด้วยการคิดเชิงออกแบบของครู ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียน |
| Authors: | Chalakorn CHAROENPHOL ชลากร เจริญผล Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Ubonwan.su@gmail.com Ubonwan.su@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ / การโค้ช (coaching) / การคิดเชิงออกแบบ / นวัตกรรม Professional Learning Community Model / Coaching / Design Thinking / Innovation |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The research aims to 1) develop a model 2) study the effectiveness of the model, which includes
2.1 comparing the knowledge and understanding of teachers 2.2 assessing the competence in designing learning management 2.3 assessing the ability to conduct activities 2.4 evaluating teachers' opinions 2.5 assessing students' ability to create innovations 2.6 evaluating student satisfaction. The sample groups consist of 1. Teachers from Pracharat Bamrung School, recruited voluntarily (Volunteer sampling) 2. A total of 120 students selected through cluster random sampling. The instruments used in the research include 1) the model 2) a knowledge comprehension assessment test 3) an assessment of teachers' design thinking abilities 4) an assessment of the ability to conduct activities 5) an assessment of students' innovation creation abilities 6) a questionnaire on teachers' opinions 7) a questionnaire on student satisfaction. The statistics used include percentages, mean, standard deviation, and non-parametric statistics using the Wilcoxon signed-rank test.
The findings of this research are as follows:
1) The ANSWER Model process consists of 1) Analyzing data (Analysis data: A) 2) Creating norms, values, and vision (Norm and vision: N) 3) Planning the work (Strategy: S) with 6 additional steps as follows:
3.1 Understanding (Empathize) 3.2 Defining the problem (Define) 3.3 Ideation (Ideate) 3.4 Prototyping (Prototype)
3.5 Testing (Test) and 3.6 Evaluation (Evaluation) 4) Collaborating (Work collaborative: W) 5) Reflecting results (Exchange reflect: E) and 6) Improving and evaluating (Redesign and evaluation: R)
2) The assessment of teachers' knowledge and understanding after learning was significantly higher than before at the statistical level of .05
3) The implementation of the community of practice activities for teachers at the highest level
4) The assessment of teachers' design thinking competencies at the highest level
5) The study of teachers' opinions regarding the model was at the highest level.
6) The assessment of students' innovation creation after learning with the model was at a high level
7) The study of students' satisfaction with the model was at the highest level. การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ ประกอบด้วย 2.1 เปรียบเทียบ ความรู้ความเข้าใจของครู 2.2 ประเมินสมรรถนะการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2.3 ประเมินความสามารถในการปฏิบัติ กิจกรรม 2.4 ประเมินความคิดเห็นของครู 2.5 ประเมินความสามารถการสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียน 2.6 ประเมินความ พึงพอใจของนักเรียน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ 1. ครูโรงเรียนประชาราษฎร์บำเพ็ญ ได้มาโดยสมัครใจ (Volunteers sampling) 2. นักเรียนจำนวน 120 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) รูปแบบ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลความรู้ความเข้าใจ 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถการคิดเชิงออกแบบของครู 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการดำเนินกิจกรรม 5) แบบประเมินความสามารถสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียน 6) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครู และ7) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และNon-parametric Statistic แบบ Wilcoxon signed ranks ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) กระบวนการ ANSWER Model คือ 1) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล (Analysis data: A) 2) สร้างบรรทัดฐาน ค่านิยม วิสัยทัศน์ (Norm and vision : N) 3) วางแผนการทำงาน (Strategy : S) โดยมีขั้นตอนอีก 6 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ 3.1 การทำความเข้าใจ (Empathize) 3.2 การกำหนดนิยามปัญหา (Define) 3.3 การระดมความคิด (Ideate) 3.4 การสร้างต้นแบบ (Prototype) 3.5 การทดสอบ (Test) และ 3.6 การประเมินผล (Evaluation) 4) ปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน (Work collaborative : W) 5) สะท้อนผล (Exchange reflect : E) และ 6) ปรับปรุงและประเมินผล (Redesign and evaluation : R) 2) การประเมินความรู้ความเข้าใจของครูหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) การประเมินสมรรถนะการออกแบบและการจัดการเรียนรู้การคิดเชิงออกแบบของครู อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 5) การศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูมีต่อรูปแบบฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 6) การประเมินการสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนหลังการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบหลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก 7) การศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5628 |