http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5633Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jukkapun SAWATDEE | en |
| dc.contributor | จักรพันธ์ สวัสดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Worawut Mansukpol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรวุฒิ มั่นสุขผล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were: (1) to develop and evaluate the efficacy of a student electronic portfolio website, (2) to assess the impact on learning achievement through electronic portfolio implementation, (3) to evaluate students infographic design work, and (4) to examine student attitudes toward electronic portfolio usage among Digital Media Technology students at Muban Chombueng Rajabhat University. The study employed purposive sampling with 39 second-year Digital Media Technology students from the Faculty of Industrial Technology, all enrolled in the Infographics course. The research instruments used include 1) Electronic portfolio website, 2) Electronic portfolio website quality assessment form, 3) Infographic learning activity plan, 4) Academic achievement test form, 5) Evaluation form for Infographic design work, and 6) Electronic portfolio website attitude measurement form. Data analysis used percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research produced four significant findings. 1) the results of the study of the quality of the electronic portfolio website of students, in terms of overall appropriateness, were at the highest level (x̄ = 4.73, S.D. = 0.45). 2) The results of the comparison of the academic achievement in using the electronic portfolio of students had an average score after studying that was significantly higher than before studying at the statistical level of .05 3) The results of the evaluation of the work using electronic portfolios of 39 students had a passing score of 60 percent, with an average score of 89.42 percent, were at the highest level, passing the evaluation criteria. and 4) The study results of attitudes towards using electronic portfolios of students, with overall attitudes at the highest level. (x̄= 4.71, S.D. = 0.60). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างและประเมินคุณภาพเว็บไซต์แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักศึกษา 3) เพื่อประเมินผลงานออกแบบอินโฟกราฟิกของนักศึกษา 4) เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติในการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลมีเดีย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลมีเดีย คณะเทคโนโลยีอุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ชั้นปีที่ 2 จำนวน 39 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาอินโฟกราฟิก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) เว็บไซต์แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ 2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพเว็บไซต์แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ 3) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ รายวิชาอินโฟกราฟิก 4) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 5) แบบประเมินผลงานออกแบบอินโฟกราฟิก 6) แบบวัดเจตคติในการใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการหาค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาคุณภาพเว็บไซต์แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักศึกษา โดยภาพรวมความเหมาะสม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.73, S.D. = 0.45) 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักศึกษา มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการประเมินผลงานออกแบบอินโฟกราฟิกของนักศึกษา จำนวน 39 คน มีคะแนนผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 คะแนนเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.42 ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และ 4) ผลการศึกษาเจตคติในการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักศึกษา โดยภาพรวมเจตคติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.71, S.D. = 0.60) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์, โครงงาน, อินโฟกราฟิก | th |
| dc.subject | Electronic Portfolio/ Project Base Learning / Infographic | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | Effects of Electronic Portfolio Website by Using a Project Baseto Enhance Infographics Media Creating Abilityof Technology Digital Media Students Muban Chombueng Rajabhat University. | en |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้เว็บไซต์แฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้โครงงานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการสร้างอินโฟกราฟิกของนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลมีเดีย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Worawut Mansukpol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรวุฒิ มั่นสุขผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | MANSUKPOL_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | MANSUKPOL_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Technology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา | th |