DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sabaitip CHEUAIAMen
dc.contributor: สไบทิพย์ เชื้อเอี่ยมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nuchnara Rattanasirapraphaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to identify: (1) the key components of policy implementation within nursing colleges under the Faculty of Nursing, Praboromarajchanok Institute, and (2) validate these components through empirical confirmation. Descriptive research the study population comprises nursing colleges under the Faculty of Nursing, Praboromarajchanok Institute. A simple random sampling technique was employed to select a representative sample of 28 nursing colleges. The participants comprised 390 individuals, including directors, deputy directors, assistant directors, department heads, lecturers, and staff members from the selected nursing colleges. The research instruments included semi-structured interview guides, opinion questionnaires, and validation questionnaires to confirm the research findings. Data analysis was conducted using descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and exploratory factor analysis. The findings of the study revealed that 1. The policy implementation in nursing colleges under the Faculty of Nursing, Praboromarajchanok Institute, comprises three key components: (1) management, (2) executive capacity for policy execution, and (3) evaluation. These components collectively accounted for 54.208 % of the variance. 2. The validation results confirmed that these components were accurate, appropriate, feasible, and beneficial for policy implementation in nursing colleges.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงพรรณานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) องค์ประกอบการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ประชากรของการวิจัย คือ วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 28 วิทยาลัย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้อำนวยการ /รองผู้อำนวยการ/ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการ /หัวหน้างาน/อาจารย์/เจ้าหน้าที่ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลรวม 390 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันผลการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สถาบันพระบรมราชชนกประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การบริหารจัดการ 2) ความสามารถของผู้บริหารในการดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอนการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ  3) การประเมินผล  ทุกองค์ประกอบสามารถอธิบายร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 54.208 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก พบว่ามีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: นโยบายth
dc.subject: นำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติth
dc.subject: วิทยาลัยพยาบาลth
dc.subjectpolicyen
dc.subjectpolicy implementationen
dc.subjectnursing collegesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: The Policy Implementation of Nursing Colleges Under Faculty of Nursing Praboromarajchanok Instituteen
dc.title: การนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์สถาบันพระบรมราชชนกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nuchnara Rattanasirapraphaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornuchnara: 14@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornuchnara: 14@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth