http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5637Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Duangduen WANNAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ดวงเดือน วรรณกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Poranat Kitroongrueng | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรณัฐ กิจรุ่งเรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) to study the foundational information and assess the necessary requirements for developing a supplementary curriculum on media literacy in the digital age 2) to develop a supplementary curriculum on media literacy in the digital age 3) to test the supplementary curriculum on media literacy in the digital age and 4) to summarize the results of using and revising the supplementary curriculum on media literacy in the digital age to promote critical thinking abilities for primary school students. An example is a Year 6 stadium with 20 people. The research tools include a supplementary curriculum on media literacy in the digital age, a form to assess the suitability of the supplementary curriculum on media literacy in the digital age, a form to assess critical thinking abilities of elementary school students. Test to measure knowledge of media literacy in the digital age for elementary school students. and a questionnaire on students' opinions on the supplementary curriculum on media literacy in the digital age. Data analysis using basic statistics such as mean, standard deviation. and content analysis. Research Findings: 1. The analysis of foundational information and assessment of needs revealed that the curriculum should focus on integrating media literacy knowledge and skills through hands-on activities grounded in real-life contexts. This approach promotes critical thinking and reflects the unique identity of the school. 2. The development of the supplementary curriculum demonstrated that its components were appropriate and comprehensive. These included guiding principles, objectives, core content, instructional methods, duration, learning media and resources, as well as a systematic evaluation process. 3. The implementation of the supplementary curriculum on digital media literacy to enhance critical thinking skills among elementary students yielded the following results: 3.1 Students’ average critical thinking scores were significantly higher than the established criteria at the .05 level, indicating a high level of ability. When analyzed by dimension, the results showed: problem definition (M = 4.50, SD = 0.80), judgment and decision-making (M = 4.60, SD = 0.75), analysis and evaluation of information sources (M = 4.70, SD = 0.90), problem-solving (M = 4.80, SD = 0.80), and drawing logical conclusions (M = 4.40, SD = 0.85). All dimensions scored above the criteria and at a high level, reflecting students’ strong capacity for critical thinking. 3.2 Students’ average knowledge scores on digital media literacy were significantly higher than the criteria in all areas at the .05 level. The results by dimension included: understanding and selecting media consumption (M = 4.50, SD = 0.85), recognizing types of media in daily life (M = 4.20, SD = 1.10), identifying media that promote values and ideologies (M = 4.20, SD = 1.10), using technology safely and mindfully (M = 4.70, SD = 0.90), etiquette in online communication (M = 4.60, SD = 0.95), and using media for beneficial purposes (M = 4.30, SD = 1.05). All areas scored above the benchmark and at a high level, indicating effective media literacy knowledge. 3.3 Students’ overall satisfaction with the supplementary curriculum on media literacy was at the highest level (M = 4.68, SD = 0.47). The highest rating was in the area of instruction (M = 4.91, SD = 0.28), while the lowest was in the application of knowledge (M = 4.60, SD = 0.46). This suggests that students highly value teacher communication, though there is room for improvement in applying knowledge to real-life situations. 4. The results of the curriculum refinement and revision indicate that developing a curriculum to enhance critical thinking requires systematic and continuous planning to align with student contexts and the evolving technological and social landscape of the 21st century. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัล 2) เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัล 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้หลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัล และ 4) เพื่อสรุปผลการใช้และปรับปรุงแก้ไขหลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัลเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย หลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัล แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัล แบบประเมินความสามารถด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัลสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อหลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสะท้อนให้เห็นว่าหลักสูตรควรมุ่งเน้นการบูรณาการความรู้และทักษะด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อผ่านกิจกรรมที่เน้นการลงมือปฏิบัติจริงในบริบทชีวิตประจำวัน เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและตอบสนองอัตลักษณ์ของโรงเรียน 2. ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมแสดงให้เห็นว่าองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสม ครอบคลุมหลักการ จุดมุ่งหมาย สาระสำคัญ วิธีการจัดกิจกรรม ระยะเวลา สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ รวมถึงการประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบ 3. ผลการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา พบว่า 3.1 นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่าผู้เรียนมีความสามารถในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการนิยามปัญหา (M = 4.50, SD = 0.80) ด้านการพิจารณาตัดสินข้อมูล (M = 4.60, SD = 0.75) ด้านการวิเคราะห์และประเมินแหล่งข้อมูล (M = 4.70, SD = 0.90) ด้านการแก้ปัญหา (M = 4.80, SD = 0.80) และด้านการลงข้อสรุปอย่างสมเหตุสมผล (M = 4.40, SD = 0.85) ในทุกด้านมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ และอยู่ในระดับมาก แสดงว่านักเรียนสามารถใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณได้ดี 3.2 นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านความรู้ด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัลสูงกว่าค่าเกณฑ์ในทุกด้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า การรู้และเข้าใจการเลือกบริโภคสื่อ (M = 4.50, SD = 0.85) การรู้จักประเภทของสื่อใช้ชีวิตประจำวัน (M = 4.20, SD = 1.10) สื่อที่สร้างค่านิยมและอุดมคติ (M = 4.20, SD = 1.10) การใช้เทคโนโลยีอย่างรู้เท่าทันและปลอดภัย (M = 4.70, SD = 0.90) มารยาทในการติดต่อสื่อสารในสังคมออนไลน์ (M = 4.60, SD = 0.95) การใช้ประโยชน์จากสื่อ (M = 4.30, SD = 1.05) ในทุกด้านมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าเกณฑ์และอยู่ในระดับมาก สะท้อนถึงความสามารถในการรู้เท่าทันสื่ออย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3.3 ความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อหลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.68, SD = 0.47) โดยให้คะแนนสูงสุดในด้านผู้สอน (M = 4.91, SD = 0.28) และต่ำสุดในด้านการนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ (M = 4.60, SD = 0.46) ซึ่งสะท้อนว่าผู้เรียนให้ความสำคัญกับการสื่อสารของครูผู้สอน และยังมีพื้นที่ในการพัฒนาในด้านการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ในชีวิตจริง 4. ผลการสรุปและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรชี้ให้เห็นว่าการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจำเป็นต้องมีการวางแผนอย่างเป็นระบบและต่อเนื่อง เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทของผู้เรียนและการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเทคโนโลยีและสังคมในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | หลักสูตรเสริม | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
| dc.subject | การรู้เท่าทันสื่อ | th |
| dc.subject | ยุคดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | ENRICHMENT CURRICULUM | en |
| dc.subject | CRITICAL THINKING ABILITY | en |
| dc.subject | MEDIA LITERACY | en |
| dc.subject | DIGITAL ERA | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENRICHMENT CURRICULUM ON MEDIA LITERACY IN THE DIGITAL ERA TO ENHANCE CRITICAL THINKING ABILITY FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในยุคดิจิทัลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Poranat Kitroongrueng | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปรณัฐ กิจรุ่งเรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pkprofessor@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pkprofessor@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |