DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suwapat KHAMTAWEEen
dc.contributor: สุวภัทร ขำทวีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Suneeta Kositchaivaten
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to:  1) compare the English-speaking skills of second-year vocational certificate students before and after learning through simulation-based learning combined with Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL), and 2) study students’ satisfaction toward learning through simulation-based learning combined with Content and Language Integrated Learning.  The sample, selected by a cluster random sampling technique, comprised 24 second-year vocational certificate students majoring in Industrial and Handicraft Arts during the second semester of the academic year 2022. The experiment started with students taking a pre-test to measure English speaking skills before studying. Then, have students take lessons by using simulation based learning combined with Content and Language Integrated Learning for 3 lessons, 2 hours per week, totally 3 weeks. After that, students took a post-test to measure English speaking skills.  The instruments used for this research consisted of: 1) lesson plans of integrating simulation based learning with Content and Language Integrated Learning 2) pre-test and post-test of English speaking skills, and 3) a questionnaire to investigate students’ satisfaction toward learning through simulation based learning combined with Content and Language Integrated Learning. The mean, standard deviation, and dependent t-test were used to analyze the data.  The results of the study were as follows: 1. The English speaking skills of students after learning through simulation based learning combined with Content and Language Integrated Learning were significantly higher than before at the .05 level. 2. The satisfaction toward learning through simulation based learning combined with Content and Language Integrated Learning was at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพที่กำลังศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) ที่ใช้แผนกวิชาเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ได้นักเรียนแผนกวิชาอาหารและโภชนาการ จำนวน 24 คน ที่กำลังเรียนรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับศิลปะการประกอบอาหาร จากนั้นทำการทดลองโดยให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษก่อนเรียน และจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา จำนวน 3 แผน แผนละ 2 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ รวม 3 สัปดาห์ จากนั้นให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ t แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ชั้นปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ชั้นปีที่ 2 มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษาอยู่ที่ระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สถานการณ์จำลองth
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษาth
dc.subject: ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subject: Simulation-Based Learningen
dc.subject: Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL)en
dc.subject: Speaking Skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF USING SIMULATION-BASED LEARNING WITH CONTENT AND LANGUAGE INTEGRATED LEARNING TO ENHANCE ENGLISH SPEAKING SKILLS OF SECOND YEAR VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE STUDENTen
dc.title: ผลการใช้สถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ชั้นปีที่ 2th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suneeta Kositchaivaten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsxuneeta@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsxuneeta@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth