http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5641| Title: | SYNTHESIS OF THE KNOWLEDGE FROM LOCAL CURRICULUM AND LEARNING ACTIVITIES IN SOCIAL STUDIES SUBJECT การสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ของหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นในวิชาสังคมศึกษา |
| Authors: | Chamaiporn JITJAIMAN ชไมพร จิตรใจมั่น Manasanan Namsomboon มนัสนันท์ น้ำสมบูรณ์ Silpakorn University Manasanan Namsomboon มนัสนันท์ น้ำสมบูรณ์ manasanan.nam@gmail.com manasanan.nam@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | องค์ความรู้ หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น สังคมศึกษา KNOWLEDGE LOCAL CURRICULUM LOCAL LEARNING ACTIVITIES SOCIAL STUDIES |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1. To study the characteristics of research related to the curriculum and the organization of local learning activities in social studies at the basic education level. 2. To synthesize knowledge regarding the curriculum and the organization of local learning activities in social studies at the basic education level. The research used for synthesis consisted of master's theses and higher that were related to the curriculum and the organization of local learning activities in social studies at the basic education level, published between 2008 and 2022 (B.E. 2551–2565), totaling 24 studies. The research instruments included: 1) Research characteristics evaluation form 2) Research quality evaluation form 3) Knowledge synthesis form for the local curriculum in social studies. 4) Knowledge synthesis form for the organization of local learning activities in social studies. The statistics used in the research were frequency, percentage, and content analysis.
The findings were as follows:
1. The study on the characteristics of research concerning local curricula in social studies revealed several key trends. The majority of these research papers were published between 2008 and 2018, with a significant peak in 2020. Silpakorn University was the most prolific institution in producing research on local curricula, with most of these being master's theses. The primary focus of this research was the local curriculum within social studies subjects, and the main objective was to study local information. Most research samples involved primary and secondary school students. The Central region of Thailand was the most common study area. All studies included an independent variable, and most had dependent variables across three main domains: 1) Cognitive Domain: Primarily focused on academic achievement. 2) Psychomotor Domain: Primarily focused on performance skills, product creation, and process skills. 3) Affective Domain: Primarily focused on attitudes, satisfaction, and personality traits. The majority of these studies used frequency or percentage analysis and mean scores for data analysis. Findings were typically presented using tables and descriptive prose.
2. The synthesis of knowledge revealed that the development of local curriculum and learning activities in social studies took into account fundamental factors such as the community context, local way of life, culture, and available resources. The curriculum emphasized experiential learning through practical activities such as interviewing local wisdom holders, studying museums, and utilizing natural learning resources. Learning materials included printed media, instructional tools, and digital technologies. Assessment and evaluation methods involved tests, behavioral observation checklists, and performance-based assessments to measure student learning outcomes. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นในวิชาสังคมศึกษาในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2. เพื่อสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นในวิชาสังคมศึกษาในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน งานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ ได้แก่ วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญาโทขึ้นไปที่เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นในวิชาสังคมศึกษาในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่พิมพ์เผยแพร่ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2551 – 2565 จำนวน 24 เรื่อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย 2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย 3) แบบสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ของหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นในวิชาสังคมศึกษา และ 4) แบบสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นในวิชาสังคมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัย พบว่างานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นในวิชาสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ ปีที่พิมพ์งานวิจัยอยู่ในระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2551 พ.ศ. 2561 และ พ.ศ. 2563 มากที่สุด สถาบันที่ผลิตงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นมากที่สุด ได้แก่ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นวิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาโท งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ทำเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นในวิชาสังคมศึกษามากที่สุด มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลของท้องถิ่น ตัวอย่างการวิจัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษา โดยพื้นที่ศึกษาภาคกลาง เป็นงานวิจัยที่มีตัวแปรต้นทุกงานวิจัย และส่วนใหญ่มีจำนวนตัวแปรตาม 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านพุทธิพิสัยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้านทักษะพิสัยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน สร้างชิ้นงาน ทักษะกระบวนการ และด้านจิตพิสัยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ เจตคติ ความพึงพอใจ และจิตลักษณะ งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความถี่หรือร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย มีการนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ตารางและความเรียง 2. ผลการสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ พบว่าการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นในวิชาสังคมศึกษาคำนึงถึงปัจจัยพื้นฐาน เช่น บริบทของชุมชน วิถีชีวิต วัฒนธรรม และทรัพยากรในท้องถิ่น หลักสูตรส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ นอกห้องเรียนผ่านกิจกรรมภาคปฏิบัติ เช่น การสัมภาษณ์ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน การศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑ์ และการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ธรรมชาติ สื่อการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้ครอบคลุมทั้งสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ อุปกรณ์การเรียนรู้ และเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล การวัดและประเมินผลใช้แบบทดสอบ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และแบบประเมินผลงานเพื่อวัดผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5641 |