http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5645Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Saowalux UTTARAPONG | en |
| dc.contributor | เสาวลักษณ์ อุตตรพงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sakdipan Tonwimonrat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1)investigate the organizational culture In schools under the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 2) examine strategic management In schools under the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 3) analyze the relationship between organizational culture and strategic management In schools under the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample used in this research consisted of 56 schools under the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. Each school provided two respondents, comprising either the school director or deputy director (1 person) and a teacher (1 person), resulting in a total of 112 respondents.The research instrument was a questionnaire on organizational culture in schools, developed according to the conceptual framework of Chanida Chittaruttha, and a questionnaire on strategic management in schools, based on the conceptual framework of Thompson et al. The statistical methods used included frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this study were as follows : 1. The organizational Culture In schools under the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. predominantly Task Culture, which is rated at the highest level. Additionally, three other types of organizational culture are also rated at a high level. When ranked by arithmetic mean from highest to lowest, these are: Role Culture, Existential Culture, and Club Culture. 2. The strategic Management In schools under the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. Is rated at a high level in all aspects. When ranked by arithmetic mean from highest to lowest, the order is as follows: Implementing and Executing the Strategy Strategic vision setting defines mission and core values Performance Evaluation and Making Corrections to Start Anew Crafting a Strategy and Setting Objectives 3. Relationship between Organizational Culture and Strategic Management In schools under the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. Existential culture has a strong positive correlation with strategic management. Following this, task culture also demonstrates a significant positive relationship with strategic management. Role culture and club culture are likewise positively correlated with strategic management, in descending order of strength. All correlations are statistically significant at the .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 2) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 52 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 104 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์การในสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของ ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ และการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ในสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของทอมสันต์และคณะ สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.วัฒนธรรมองค์การในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 เป็นวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบเน้นงาน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และอยู่ระดับมากจำนวน 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบเน้นบทบาท ด้านวัฒนธรรมแบบเน้นความเป็นตัวตน และด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสโมสร 2. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวม และรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ การนำกลยุทธ์ที่เลือกไว้ไปปฏิบัติ การกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์เชิงกลยุทธ์ พันธกิจ และค่านิยมหลัก การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานและการปรับปรุงแก้ไขเพื่อเริ่มต้นใหม่ การจัดทำกลยุทธ์ และการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบเน้นความเป็นตัวตนมีความสัมพันธ์กับบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ อยู่ในระดับสูง รองลงมา คือ วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบเน้นงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ ด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบเน้นบทบาทมีความสัมพันธ์กับบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ และด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสโมสรมีความสัมพันธ์กับบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ ตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AND STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN SCHOOL OF BANGKOK SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sakdipan Tonwimonrat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sakdipan55@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sakdipan55@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |