http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5646Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanyaluk TANASING | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัญลักษณ์ ทานะสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study were to investigate: 1) the status of Omnoi Sophonchanupatham School as a "Happy School," and 2) the developmental guidelines for enhancing Omnoi Sophonchanupatham School toward becoming a Happy School. The population consisted of 80 school administrators and government teachers at Omnoi Sophonchanupatham School. The research instrument used was a questionnaire on perceptions of the school’s alignment with the concept of a Happy School, based on UNESCO’s framework. The statistical methods employed for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings revealed the following: 1. The overall status of Omnoi Sophonchanupatham School as a Happy School was at a high level. When considered by individual aspects, two components were found to be at a high level the process and people aspects ranked by descending mean scores. One component, the place/environment, was rated at a moderate level. 2. The developmental guidelines for enhancing Omnoi Sophonchanupatham School toward becoming a Happy School encompassed multiple dimensions. The key strategies are outlined as follows: Process Aspect 1) Support for the implementation of flexible and diverse teaching approaches, including the use of technology to enhance student engagement. 2) Balanced and fair workload management, including appropriate homework volume according to students’ age levels, along with sufficient time for rest and developmental activities. A transparent and fair system of monitoring and evaluation should be established to provide appropriate support for students based on individual abilities. 3) Promotion of teamwork and unity within the school, through systems that foster the development of social and collaborative skills. 4) Psychological well-being of both students and teachers should be addressed, with measures in place to assist students facing stress or emotional challenges. People Aspect 1) School administrators should prioritize fair and transparent decision-making processes and ensure equitable task delegation to teachers, thereby enabling effective performance. 2) Continuous support for teachers in lesson planning and instructional improvement should be provided. The curriculum should be adapted to meet student needs in order to maximize learning efficiency. 3) Teachers should adapt teaching methods to accommodate student diversity and interests, fostering participatory learning and creating a positive classroom environment that enhances student enjoyment and engagement in learning. 4) Teachers should emphasize individualized guidance to help students reach their full potential, clearly explaining solutions to classroom issues, assigning homework aligned with the lesson content, and avoiding excessive burdens. Activities should encourage student creativity through project-based and experiential learning. Place/Environment Aspect 1) School administrators should adopt a leadership and democratic management style that values inclusive participation. Spaces should be allocated for meetings and dialogue among teachers, students, and administrators. Students should be involved in decision-making processes concerning their school environment, such as learning space design or school improvement activities. 2) A safe and bully-free environment should be established through the installation of surveillance cameras in key areas and the provision of consultation points where students can safely report issues. 3) Promotion of health, hygiene, and nutrition should be prioritized. The school cafeteria should be improved to ensure cleanliness and nutritional value. Adequate hygiene facilities, including handwashing stations, clean restrooms, and safe drinking water, should be provided throughout the school. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์สู่การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข ประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารและข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ ตามแนวคิดของ ยูเนสโก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ อยู่ในระดับมากสองด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านคน และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 1 ด้าน คือด้านสถานที่ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์สู่การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข เป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยมีแนวทางที่สำคัญ ดังนี้ ด้านกระบวนการ 1) การสนับสนุนการนำแนวทางการสอนที่ยืดหยุ่นและหลากหลายมาใช้ การใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อกระตุ้นการมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียน 2) การบริหารจัดการภาระงานที่สมดุลและยุติธรรม โดยกำหนดปริมาณงานและการบ้านให้เหมาะสมกับช่วงวัยของนักเรียน และจัดสรรเวลาสำหรับการพักผ่อนและทำกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการ มีแนวทางติดตามและประเมินผลที่โปร่งใสและเป็นธรรม เพื่อให้นักเรียนได้รับการสนับสนุนตามความสามารถของตนเอง 3) ส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีมและสร้างความสามัคคีในโรงเรียน โดยจัดระบบการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมและการทำงานร่วมกัน 4) การดูแลสุขภาวะทางจิตใจของนักเรียนและครู โดยควรมีมาตรการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่เผชิญกับความเครียดหรือปัญหาทางอารมณ์ ด้านคน 1) ผู้บริหารควรให้ความสำคัญกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจและบริหารงานด้วยความยุติธรรมและโปร่งใส มีการมอบหมายภาระงานแก่ครูอย่างเป็นธรรม เพื่อให้ครูสามารถปฏิบัติหน้าที่ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2) สนับสนุนให้ครูมีโอกาสพัฒนาการวางแผนการสอนและปรับปรุงเทคนิคการสอนอย่างต่อเนื่อง และปรับปรุงโครงสร้างเนื้อหาให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของนักเรียน เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในการเรียนการสอน 3) ครูควรมีการปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับความแตกต่างของนักเรียน รวมถึงความสนใจของนักเรียน เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการเรียนรู้ อีกทั้งควรใช้วิธีการสอนที่ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของในชั้นเรียน และสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่ดี เพื่อให้นักเรียนมีความสุขกับการเรียน 4) ครูควรให้ความสำคัญกับการให้คำแนะนำที่ช่วยพัฒนาศักยภาพของนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล และอธิบายแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาในชั้นเรียนอย่างเป็นเหตุเป็นผล โดยมีการมอบหมายการบ้านและงานที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาที่เรียน เพื่อไม่ให้เป็นภาระที่เกินความจำเป็นของนักเรียน และสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ โดยการจัดกิจกรรมที่กระตุ้นให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ผ่านโครงงานและกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสม ด้านสถานที่ 1) ผู้บริหารควรให้ความสำคัญกับการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนอย่างมีภาวะผู้นำและประชาธิปไตย โดยให้ความสำคัญกับการจัดพื้นที่สำหรับการประชุมแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นระหว่างครู นักเรียน และผู้บริหาร ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียนในกระบวนการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน เช่น การออกแบบพื้นที่เรียนรู้ หรือกิจกรรมพัฒนาโรงเรียน 2) จัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยและปราศจากการรังแก โดยติดตั้งกล้องวงจรปิดในจุดสำคัญเพื่อเฝ้าระวังพฤติกรรมไม่เหมาะสม และกำหนดจุดให้คำปรึกษาเพื่อให้นักเรียนสามารถแจ้งปัญหาได้อย่างปลอดภัย 3) ส่งเสริมสุขภาพ สุขอนามัย และโภชนาการที่ดี ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการปรับปรุงโรงอาหารให้สะอาด ถูกสุขลักษณะ และมีอาหารที่มีคุณค่าทางโภชนาการ และจัดให้มีจุดล้างมือและสุขอนามัยที่เพียงพอในโรงเรียน เช่น อ่างล้างมือ ห้องน้ำสะอาด และน้ำดื่มที่สะอาดและปลอดภัย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนแห่งความสุข/โรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Happy School/Omnoi Sophonchanupatham School | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING OMNOISOPHONCHANUPATHAM SCHOOL TOWARDS BECOMING A HAPPY SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์สู่การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nuchnara14@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nuchnara14@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |