Title: THE DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES FOR STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM OF PATTANANIKOM SCHOOL
แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพัฒนานิคม
Authors: Pongsathorn SAENMUEANG
พงศธร แสนเมือง
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
jee1199@yahoo.com
jee1199@yahoo.com
Keywords: ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน
STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of the research were to determine 1) the Pattananikom School student care and support system and 2) the guidelines for student care and support system development. The population of this research was 90 Pattananikom School persons, as well as focus group discussions, was 7 participants. The research instruments were opinionnaires and focus group discussions. Frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, and content analysis were applied for statistical data to report findings. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The Pattananikom School student care system was at a high level of overall results and total of each aspect by arranging means from the highest number to the lowest number, namely student development and encouragement, student prevention and correction, individual student awareness, student monitoring, and student transfer. 2. The results of this research indicated that there were 6 strategies for the development guidelines for student care system of Pattananikom School as follows: 1) improving the systems for data collection and analyzing up-to-date data by utilizing information technology to store and analyze the data; 2) building trust between students and their advisors, and encouraging students to confidently share their information achieved by using techniques to foster good relationships and giving advice without any judgment; 3) developing the student care system to be clear and standardized for reducing the time spent on student screening process; 4) ensuring that the data used in the student screening process was completed, up-to-date, and accurately reflected the students' current situations; 5) signing memorandums of understanding (MOUs) with external organizations to define the roles and responsibilities for supporting students systematically; and 6) improving the coordination systems and follow-up the results of student transfer by appointing a specific person taking responsible for this part.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพัฒนานิคม 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพัฒนานิคม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนพัฒนานิคม จำนวน 90 คน และบุคลากรของโรงเรียนพัฒนานิคมในการสนทนากลุ่ม จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพัฒนานิคม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน ด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา ด้านการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล ด้านการคัดกรองนักเรียน และด้านการส่งต่อ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพัฒนานิคม มี 6 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) การปรับปรุงระบบการเก็บรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่เป็นปัจจุบัน โดยการนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาช่วยจัดเก็บและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 2) การสร้างความไว้วางใจระหว่างนักเรียนและครูที่ปรึกษา ควรช่วยส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนกล้าเปิดเผยข้อมูลของตนเอง ใช้เทคนิคการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีและการให้คำแนะนำโดยไม่ตัดสิน 3) การพัฒนาระบบคัดกรองให้มีความชัดเจนและเป็นมาตรฐาน เพื่อลดระยะเวลาในการคัดกรองนักเรียน 4) ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการคัดกรองนักเรียนควรมีความครบถ้วน ทันสมัย และสะท้อนสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของนักเรียน 5) การลงนามบันทึกข้อตกลง (MOUs) กับหน่วยงานภายนอก เพื่อกำหนดบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบในการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนอย่างเป็นระบบ 6) การปรับปรุงระบบการประสานงานและติดตามผลการส่งต่อ ควรมีการแต่งตั้งผู้รับผิดชอบด้านการส่งต่อโดยเฉพาะ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5648