DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wachirapun PROMRITen
dc.contributor: วะชิราพรรณ์ พรหมฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to determine 1) Characteristics of doctoral thesis on Educational supervision in Thailand and 2) The body of knowledge derived from synthesizing doctoral thesis on Educational supervision in Thailand through Descriptive Research. This study was a descriptive research. It employs a documentary research method, using 100 doctoral thesis on educational supervision in Thailand published between 2014 to 2023 as the units of analysis. Data analysis used descriptive statistics and content analysis. The findings of this study revealed that: 1) Characteristics of Doctoral Thesis on Educational Supervision. The majority of doctoral thesis were quantitative and qualitative research. Most of the respondents were female. Most of these thesis originated from public institutions, and a significant portion utilized Mixed Methods Research. The year 2019. The highest number of publications. Questionnaires, interviews, tests, and focus group discussions were the most frequently used research instruments. Document analysis is a method employed in all research studies. 2) The body of knowledge derived from the synthesis of doctoral thesis on educational supervision in Thailand comprises of six key areas: 1) Learner Development: This area emphasizes clear, comprehensive, and integrated approaches rooted in quality principles. It highlights the importance of building collaborative networks and adapting supervisors' paradigms to align with societal contexts. 2) Teacher and Educational Personnel Development: It includes building high-quality teams, fostering leadership with organizational commitment, and cultivating an organizational learning culture. 3) Curriculum and Learning Management Development: This focuses on supervision that aligns with context, utilizes diverse and modern techniques, and appropriate for the specific locale. 4) Educational Quality Assurance: This involves comprehensive planning and implementation of supervision across all aspects, including analysis, monitoring, and evaluation of curricula, as well as creating innovations and collaborative networks. 5) Application of Technology in Education Management: The integration of digital technology into every supervision stage. 6) Educational Research and Innovation Development: This involves creating and applying teaching, learning, and supervision innovations and developing manuals and analytical frameworks to promote the profession.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1) ลักษณะของวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับดุษฎีบัณฑิตเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาในประเทศไทย และ 2) องค์ความรู้ที่ได้จากการสังเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับดุษฎีบัณฑิตเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาในประเทศไทย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ใช้วิธีการศึกษาจากเอกสาร โดยใช้วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับดุษฎีบัณฑิตเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาในประเทศไทย (พ.ศ. 2557-2566) จำนวน 100 เรื่อง เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย วิเคราะห์ประเด็นที่ศึกษา และวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า  1. ลักษณะของวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับดุษฎีบัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง วิทยานิพนธ์ส่วนใหญ่มาจากสถาบันของรัฐ เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) มีการเผยแพร่ใน ช่วงปี พ.ศ.2562 มีจำนวนมากที่สุด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม (Questionnaires) มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ (Interviews) แบบทดสอบ (Tests) การสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group Discussions) ตามลำดับ โดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (Document Analysis) เป็นวิธีการที่ถูกใช้ในทุกงานวิจัย 2. องค์ความรู้ที่ได้จากการสังเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับดุษฎีบัณฑิตเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาในประเทศไทยประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน 1) ด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน:  แนวทางชัดเจนครอบคลุม บูรณาการ ยึดหลักคุณภาพ สร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือปรับวิธีกระบวนทัศน์ของศึกษานิเทศก์สอดคล้องกับบริบทสังคม 2) ด้านการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา: สร้างทีมคุณภาพ พัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กร สร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ 3) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้: เน้นการนิเทศที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทเทคนิคหลากหลาย ทันสังคมและเหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ 4) ด้านการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา: การวางแผนและดำเนินการนิเทศ ที่ครอบคลุมทุกประเด็น วิเคราะห์ ติดตาม และประเมินผลหลักสูตร สร้างนวัตกรรม และเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ 5) ด้านการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการจัดการศึกษา: บูรณาการเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ในทุกขั้นตอนของการนิเทศ และ 6) ด้านการวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมการศึกษา: สร้างและประยุกต์ใช้นวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการนิเทศ พัฒนาคู่มือและแนวคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์เพื่อส่งเสริมวิชาชีพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การสังเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์/วิทยานิพนธ์ดุษฎีบัณฑิต/การนิเทศการศึกษาในประเทศไทยth
dc.subject: THESIS SYNTHESIS / SUPERVISION IN THAILAND / THESIS ON EDUCATIONALen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: A SYNTHESIS OF DOCTORAL THESIS ON EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISION IN THAILANDen
dc.title: การสังเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับดุษฎีบัณฑิตเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth