http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5674Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thararat SUNYAMO | en |
| dc.contributor | ธารารัตน์ สัญญะโม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Narin Sungrugsa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: 1) study the health care conditions and readiness among the Karen ethnic group, 2) develop a model for promoting health literacy to improve quality of life among the Karen ethnic group, 3) implement the developed health literacy promotion model, and 4) evaluate and derive lessons learned from the model implementation. The target population consisted of 326 working-age individuals residing in Suan Phueng District, Ratchaburi Province. Research instruments included questionnaires and open-ended interviews. Key informants were 12 individuals comprising public health officials from government agencies, village-based migrant health volunteers, and community leaders, selected through purposive sampling. Data were analyzed using inductive methods. The health literacy promotion model was developed with input from five experts selected based on specific criteria. The model was then implemented and evaluated with 30 participants, including migrant health volunteers, community leaders, and working-age residents from the area, also selected through purposive sampling. Instruments used for the trial included a pre- and post-training knowledge test, a health literacy assessment, and a satisfaction questionnaire. Data analysis employed descriptive statistics (percentage, mean, standard deviation), t-test, and inductive analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1. The Karen ethnic group in Suan Phueng District, Ratchaburi Province, had low to very low levels of health promotion and care knowledge (60.12%), but exhibited very high levels of positive attitudes and health-promoting behaviors. Their overall health literacy level was high. ; 2. A model for promoting health literacy to improve quality of life among the Karen ethnic group was developed, known as the SMEPS Model, comprising five key components: S – Supporting, M – Management, E – Empowering, P – Participation, and S – Sharing. The model was validated by experts. ; 3. The implementation of the model yielded statistically significant improvements at the 0.05 level.; 4. Evaluation of the model, ranked by mean scores from highest to lowest, showed: usefulness, appropriateness, accuracy, and feasibility. Lessons learned indicated that effective participation requires decentralized coordination, joint preparation with the community, and respect for local context, with an emphasis on clear communication and setting shared goals to foster genuine collaboration. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาวการณ์และความพร้อมของการดูแลสุขภาพในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง 2) ร่างรูปแบบการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้สุขภาพเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้สุขภาพเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง และ 4) ประเมินและถอดบทเรียนรูปแบบการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้สุขภาพเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ กลุ่มวัยทำงานที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่อำเภอสวนผึ้ง จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 326 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิด ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขต่างด้าวประจำหมู่บ้าน และผู้นําชุมชน จำนวน 12 คน ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอุปนัย ร่างรูปแบบการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้สุขภาพ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน ใช้การเลือกตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ทดลองใช้และประเมินรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขต่างด้าวประจำหมู่บ้าน ผู้นําชุมชน และประชาชนกลุ่มวัยทำงานที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ จำนวน 30 คน ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้ก่อน-หลังการอบรม แบบวัดความรอบรู้สุขภาพ และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจ และประเมินและถอดบทเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที และการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง อำเภอสวนผึ้ง จังหวัดราชบุรี มีความรู้ในการส่งเสริม/ดูแลสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับน้อยถึงน้อยที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 60.12 มีทัศนคติที่ดีในการส่งเสริม/ดูแลสุขภาพในระดับมากที่สุด และมีพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติในการส่งเสริม/ดูแลสุขภาพในระดับมากที่สุด มีความรอบรู้สุขภาพภาพรวมในระดับมาก 2) ร่างรูปแบบการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้สุขภาพเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยงสามารถพัฒนาได้รูปแบบ SMEPS Model มีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ ได้แก่ 1) S- Supporting 2) M-Management 3) E- Empowering 4) Participation และ 5) S-Sharing ที่ผ่านการรับรองจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3) ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 และ 4) ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้สุขภาพเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยงอำเภอสวนผึ้ง จังหวัดราชบุรี เรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปน้อย พบว่า ด้านความมีประโยชน์ ด้านความเหมะสม ด้านความถูกต้อง และด้านความเป็นไปตามลำดับ และผลการถอดบทเรียน พบว่า การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมที่มีประสิทธิภาพจำเป็นต้องอาศัยการประสานงานแบบกระจาย การเตรียมความพร้อมร่วมกับชุมชน และการเคารพบริบทของพื้นที่ โดยเน้นการสื่อสารที่เข้าใจง่ายและการกำหนดเป้าหมายร่วมกันเพื่อให้เกิดความร่วมมืออย่างแท้จริง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปเเบบ | th |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | ความรอบรู้สุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | กลุ่มชาติพันธ์ุกะเหรี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | Model Development | en |
| dc.subject | Health Promotion | en |
| dc.subject | Health Literacy Promotion | en |
| dc.subject | Quality of Life | en |
| dc.subject | Karen Ethnic Group | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social work and counselling | en |
| dc.title | The development of a health literacy promotion model to improve the quality of life of Karen ethnic groups in the area of Suan Phueng District Ratchaburi Province | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้สุขภาพเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอสวนผึ้ง จังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Narin Sungrugsa | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | narin@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | narin@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |