DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thanyapohn KLOMSAKUNen
dc.contributor: ธัญพร กล่อมสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vorakarn Suksodkiewen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract  The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the innovative leadership of school administrators under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phetchaburi 2) the quality of work life of teachers in educational institutions under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phetchaburi and 3) the relationship between innovative leadership of school administrators and the quality of work life of teachers in educational institutions under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phetchaburi. The sample group consisted of 19 educational institutions under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phetchaburi. Six individuals were selected from each institution, including one school director, one deputy school director/assistant school director, one head of a subject group, and three teachers, totaling 114 respondents. The research instrument was questionnaire about innovative leadership based on Metcalf’s concept and quality of work life based on the framework of the Office of the Civil Service Commission. The statistical methods used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product – moment correlation coefficient.     The research findings revealed that:     1.The overall level of innovative leadership among school administrators under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phetchaburi was high. When considering individual aspects, all were rated at a high level, ranked in descending order of arithmetic mean as follows: create a vision and sense of urgency, recruiting and building team, situational Analysis and Strengths, communicate, embed transformation, and plan Journey     2.The overall quality of work life of teachers in educational institutions under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phetchaburi was also high. When considering individual aspects, all were rated at a high level, ranked in descending order of arithmetic mean as follows: social aspect, work aspect, personal aspect, and economic aspect.     3.The relationship between innovative leadership of school administrators and the quality of work life of teachers in educational institutions under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phetchaburi was found correlated in high level at .01 of statictical significance which was positive correlated.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี 2) คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี และ3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี จำนวน 19 แห่ง กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 6 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 3 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 114 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม ตามแนวคิดของเมตคาล์ฟ (Metcalf) และคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือน (สำนักงาน ก.พ.) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน     ผลการวิจัยพบว่า     1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์และความรู้สึกจำเป็นต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการปฏิบัติและวัดผล ด้านการสรรหาและการสร้างทีม ด้านการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์และจุดแข็ง ด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านการปลูกฝังการเปลี่ยนแปลง และด้านการวางแผนการดำเนินงาน     2. คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ด้านสังคม ด้านการทำงาน ด้านส่วนตัว และด้านเศรษฐกิจ     3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมth
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานth
dc.subject: INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIPen
dc.subject: QUALITY OF WORK LIFEen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND TEACHERS’ QUALITY OF WORK LIFE UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE PHETCHABURIen
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Vorakarn Suksodkiewen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjee: 1199@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjee: 1199@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth