http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5690Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pornthip BOONMA | en |
| dc.contributor | พรทิพย์ บุญมา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Krissada Worapin | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤษฎา วรพิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the physics problem-solving ability of Grade 10 students before and after the implementation of the SSCS instructional model combined with the TGT technique; 2) compare the learning achievement in the topic of linear motion before and after the implementation of the SSCS instructional model combined with the TGT technique; and 3) study the students’ satisfaction toward the learning management using the SSCS instructional model combined with the TGT technique. The sample group consisted of 13 Grade 10 students from Class 1 at Tha Ruea Phitthayakhom School, Tha Maka District, Kanchanaburi Province, who were studying in the first semester of the academic year 2024. The sample was selected using simple random sampling by drawing lots, with the school as the sampling unit. The research instruments were: 1) lesson plans, 2) a physics problem-solving ability test, 3) a learning achievement test on the topic of linear motion, and 4) a student satisfaction questionnaire regarding the learning management using the SSCS instructional model combined with the TGT technique. The data were analyzed using mean and standard deviation. The results of this research were 1. The physics problem-solving ability after learning (M = 49.92, SD = 5.51) was higher than before learning (M = 15.92, SD = 6.40). 2. The learning achievement in the topic of linear motion after learning (M = 17.77, SD = 1.36) was higher than before learning (M = 8.54, SD = 3.93). 3. The students' satisfaction toward the learning management using the SSCS instructional model combined with the TGT technique was at a high level (M = 4.49, SD = 0.65). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์ ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิค TGT ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง การเคลื่อนที่ในแนวตรง ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิค TGT ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิค TGT ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ห้อง 1 โรงเรียนท่าเรือพิทยาคม อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ซึ่งกำลังเรียนอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 13 คน ด้วยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยการจับฉลากใช้โรงเรียนเป็นหน่วยของการสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่องการเคลื่อนที่ในแนวตรง และ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิค TGT การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย (M) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน (SD) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังเรียน (M = 49.92, SD = 5.51) โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิค TGT สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M = 15.92, SD = 6.40) 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง การเคลื่อนที่ในแนวตรง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังเรียน (M = 17.77, SD = 1.36) โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิค TGT สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M = 8.54, SD = 3.93) 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิค TGT มีความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 4.49, SD = 0.65) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICS PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITY OF FOURTH GRADE STUDENTS TAUGHT BY SSCS MODEL WITH TEAM GAME TOURNAMENT ORGANIZER TECHNIQUE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาฟิสิกส์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิค TGT | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Krissada Worapin | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | กฤษฎา วรพิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | worapin_k@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | worapin_k@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |