DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suthee THIANGKAMen
dc.contributor: สุธี เที่ยงคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vachira Jantarachen
dc.contributor.advisor: วชิระ จันทราชth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to 1) compare the English-speaking skills of Grade 11 students before and after using the Think Pair Square Share teaching strategy with mind mapping created by the GitMind application, and 2) investigate the satisfaction of Grade 11 students with the use of the Think Pair Square Share teaching strategy with mind mapping created by the GitMind application. The sample group for this study consisted of 36 students from Grade 11/3 at Nakhonthai School, Phitsanulok Province, who were studying in the second semester of the 2024 academic year. Cluster random sampling was used, with classrooms being selected as the unit for sampling. The research tools included 1) five lesson plans using the Think Pair Square Share teaching strategy with mind mapping created by the GitMind application, 2) an English-speaking proficiency test, and 3) a satisfaction questionnaire regarding the use of the Think Pair Square Share teaching strategy with mind mapping created by the GitMind application. The data were analyzed using statistical methods, including mean, standard deviation, and dependent sample t-test to compare the differences in students' English-speaking test scores before and after the experiment. The results of the study revealed that 1) the English-speaking skills of Grade 11 students after using the Think Pair Square Share teaching strategy with mind mapping created by the GitMind application were significantly higher than before, with statistical significance at the .05 level, and 2) the students expressed the highest level of satisfaction with the use of the Think Pair Square Share teaching strategy with mind mapping created by the GitMind application.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนคู่คิดสี่สหาย (TPSS) ร่วมกับการใช้ผังความคิดที่สร้างโดยแอปพลิเคชันกิตมายด์ (GitMind) 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการใช้การใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนคู่คิดสี่สหาย (TPSS) ร่วมกับการใช้ผังความคิดที่สร้างโดยแอปพลิเคชันกิตมายด์ (GitMind) กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5/3 โรงเรียนนครไทย จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 36 คน โดยทำการจัดการสุ่มตัวอย่างประเภทแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยได้เลือกห้องเรียนใช้เป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนคู่คิดสี่สหาย (TPSS) ร่วมกับการใช้ผังความคิดที่สร้างโดยแอปพลิเคชันกิตมายด์ (GitMind) จำนวน 5 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ 3) แบบทดสอบความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนคู่คิดสี่สหาย (TPSS) ร่วมกับการใช้ผังความคิดที่สร้างโดยแอปพลิเคชันกิตมายด์ (GitMind) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การหาค่าเฉลี่ย การหาค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการหาค่า t – test (Dependent Sample) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนการทดสอบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนคู่คิดสี่สหาย (TPSS) ร่วมกับการใช้ผังความคิดที่สร้างโดยแอปพลิเคชันกิตมายด์ (GitMind) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนคู่คิดสี่สหาย (TPSS) ร่วมกับการใช้ผังความคิดที่สร้างโดยแอปพลิเคชันกิตมายด์ (GitMind) อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subject: นักเรียนth
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subject: English-speaking skillsen
dc.subjectstudentsen
dc.subjectsatisfactionen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: The Effect of Integrating the Think Pair Square Share Teaching Strategy with Mind Mapping Created by the GitMind Application on Enhancing Speaking Skills of Grade 11 Studentsen
dc.title: ผลของการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนคู่คิดสี่สหาย (TPSS) ร่วมกับการใช้ผังความคิดที่สร้างโดยแอปพลิเคชันกิตมายด์ (GitMind) เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Vachira Jantarachen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วชิระ จันทราชth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwritejoeynow@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwritejoeynow@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth