http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5698Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Poonyawee SRIRAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ปุณยวีร์ ศรีรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wannawee Boonkoum | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to: (1) explore tourism resources in the Old Town of Nakhon Si Thammarat; (2) study walking tourism activities and experiences; (3) develop an experiential walking tour activity model for Thai tourists; and (4) validate the proposed model. The research employed a Research and Development (R & D) approach. Data were collected from 385 Thai tourists and 39 key informants, including community leaders, government officials, private sector representatives, and experts. Research tools included theme of document analysis, surveys, interviews, questionnaires, assessment forms, focus groups, and connoisseurship guidelines. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics (frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation) and content analysis. The results revealed that: (1) The old town offers diverse tourism resources, including historical and archaeological sites, local lifestyles, and cultural traditions. Key activities included temple visits, merit-making, cultural performances, hands-on local food and craft-making, traditional massage, and local dining. The overall potential was high, particularly in activity attractiveness, while knowledge exchange and co-creation remained limited. (2) Tourists showed the greatest interest in merit-making and relaxation, rating physical value highest and product-service value lowest in their walking tourism experiences. (3) The developed model, REDTUC, positions the Old Town as a religious and culturally rich destination. Its structure PREM-FAR comprises Participation, Resources, Experience, Marketing, Facilities, Activities, and Routes. (4) The validation results indicated that the model of experiential walking tour activities in the old town area of Nakhon Si Thammarat for Thai tourists was appropriate and practically applicable. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวในย่านเมืองเก่านครศรีธรรมราช (2) ศึกษากิจกรรมและประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวแบบเดินเท้า (3) พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประสบการณ์แบบเดินเท้าสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย และ (4) รับรองรูปแบบดังกล่าว โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย 385 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 39 คน ประกอบด้วยตัวแทนจากชุมชน ภาครัฐ เอกชน นักวิชาการ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ประเด็นวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสำรวจ แนวทางการสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินศักยภาพ ประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม และประเด็นสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวในย่านเมืองเก่านครศรีธรรมราชครอบคลุมประวัติศาสตร์และโบราณคดี วิถีชีวิตท้องถิ่น และวัฒนธรรมและประเพณี กิจกรรมเด่น ได้แก่ ไหว้พระ ชมศิลปวัฒนธรรม ทำอาหารพื้นถิ่น และนวดแผนไทยแบบเชลยศักดิ์ โดยมีศักยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านเด่นคือความน่าสนใจ ส่วนด้านแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ควรปรับปรุง (2) นักท่องเที่ยวสนใจกิจกรรมไหว้พระทำบุญและพักผ่อน ให้คุณค่าสูงสุดในด้านกายภาพ และต่ำสุดในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ (3) รูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประสบการณ์แบบเดินเท้าในย่านเมืองเก่านครศรีธรรมราช คือ REDTUC ที่สะท้อนจุดหมายปลายทางด้านศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งมีองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ คือ PREM-FAR ที่ครอบคลุมการมีส่วนร่วม ทรัพยากร ประสบการณ์ การตลาดและประชาสัมพันธ์ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก กิจกรรม และเส้นทาง และ (4) ผลการรับรองรูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประสบการณ์แบบเดินเท้าในย่านเมืองเก่านครศรีธรรมราชสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยมีความเหมาะสมและใช้ได้จริง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงประสบการณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวแบบเดินเท้า | th |
| dc.subject | ย่านเมืองเก่านครศรีธรรมราช | th |
| dc.subject | Model of Tourism Activities | en |
| dc.subject | Experiential Tourism | en |
| dc.subject | Walking Tour | en |
| dc.subject | Old Town Area of Nakhon Si Thammarat | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Travel, tourism and leisure | en |
| dc.title | The Model of Experiential Walking Tour Activities in The Old Town Area of Nakhon Si Thammarat for Thai Tourists | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประสบการณ์แบบเดินเท้าในย่านเมืองเก่านครศรีธรรมราชสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wannawee Boonkoum | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |