DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sirinan PANTARUKen
dc.contributor: ศิรินันท์ พันธรักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Wannawee Boonkoumen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้มth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to (1) examine the current situation and potential for organizing the Khao, Pa, Na, Lay sports events to promote creative tourism in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province, (2) develop a model for organizing the Khao, Pa, Na, Lay sports events to support creative tourism, and (3) validate the proposed model. The research employed a Research and Development (R&D) design. The sample included 400 individuals comprising tourists, athletes, accompanying persons, and former participants of sports events. In addition, 20 key informants representatives from government agencies, private sectors, civil society, and academics in the fields of tourism and sports were interviewed. A total of 15 experts participated in the connoisseurship seminar, and 12 stakeholders took part in focus group discussions. Research instruments included questionnaires, in-depth interview guideline, and structured validation form. Data collection was conducted from October 2024 to February 2025. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.           The findings revealed that (1) Nakhon Si Thammarat possesses strong capacity in organizing sports events that promote creative tourism, leveraging its rich natural resources, cultural diversity, and active community participation. These events stimulate the local economy, promote sustainability, and enhance the province’s positive image. The province demonstrates high potential for tourism industry development, especially in the domain of creative tourism, which can be effectively integrated with local sports events that highlight the area’s unique natural and cultural heritage. (2) The proposed  Khao, Pa, Na, Lay sports event model for creative tourism promotion was developed under the PROF-TEAM framework, which comprised eight key components: P - Sports Event Planning, R - Risk Management, O - Operations Management, F - Financial Management and Budgeting, T - Sustainable Tourism Development, E - Community Engagement, A - Creative Tourism Activity Development, and M - Marketing and Sponsorship. (3) The sport event model Khao, Pa, Na, Lay for promoting creative tourism in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province is conceptually well-developed, covers all key components, and is practically applicable for organizing sport events that effectively support creative tourism.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการณ์และศักยภาพในการจัดงานกีฬา เขา ป่า นา เล เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดงานกีฬา เขา ป่า นา เล เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช และ 3) เพื่อรับรองรูปแบบการจัดงานกีฬา เขา ป่า นา เล เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยว นักกีฬา ผู้ติดตาม และผู้ที่เคยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการจัดงานกีฬา จำนวน 400 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย ตัวแทนหน่วยงานของภาครัฐ ตัวแทนหน่วยภาคเอกชน ตัวแทนภาคประชาชน และนักวิชาการด้านการท่องเที่ยวและการกีฬา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 15 คน และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในการสนทนากลุ่ม จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แนวทางการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และแนวคำถามในการรับรองและประเมินรูปแบบ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในช่วงเดือนตุลาคม 2567 ถึง กุมภาพันธ์ 2568 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สภาพการณ์ของจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชมีความสามารถสูงในการจัดงานกีฬาเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยอาศัยทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ วัฒนธรรม และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน กิจกรรมดังกล่าวช่วยกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจท้องถิ่น ส่งเสริมความยั่งยืน และสร้างภาพลักษณ์เชิงบวกแก่พื้นที่จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชมีศักยภาพสูงในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยว โดยเฉพาะการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่สามารถบูรณาการกับกิจกรรมกีฬาในพื้นที่ที่มีทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ วัฒนธรรม และประเพณีที่โดดเด่น (2) รูปแบบการจัดงานกีฬา เขา ป่า นา เล เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช   พบว่า องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการจัดงานกีฬาเชิงสร้างสรรค์พัฒนาขึ้นภายใต้กรอบแนวคิด PROF-TEAM Model ซึ่งครอบคลุม 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผนงานกีฬา (P: Sports Event Planning) ด้านการจัดการความเสี่ยงในการจัดงานกีฬา (R: Risk Management in Sports Events) ด้านการดำเนินงานการจัดงานกีฬา (O: Sports Event Operations Management) ด้านการบริหารการเงินและงบประมาณในการจัดงานกีฬา (F: Financial Management and Budgeting for Sports Events) ด้านการพัฒนาการการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน (T: Sustainable Tourism Development) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน (E: Community Engagement in Sports Events)  ด้านการพัฒนากิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (A: Creative Tourism Activity Development) และด้านการตลาดและผู้สนับสนุน (M: Marketing and Sponsorship for Sports Events) และ (3) รูปแบบการจัดงานกีฬา เขา ป่า นา เล เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีความสมบูรณ์ทางแนวคิด ครอบคลุมองค์ประกอบสำคัญ และสามารถนำไปใช้ในการจัดงานกีฬาเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างเหมาะสมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การจัดงานกีฬาth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการth
dc.subject: สภาพการณ์ในการจัดงานกีฬาth
dc.subject: ศักยภาพในการจัดงานกีฬาth
dc.subject: Sports Event Managementen
dc.subject: Creative Tourismen
dc.subject: Management Modelen
dc.subject: Event Organization Contexten
dc.subject: Event Organization Capacityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Travel, tourism and leisureen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF SPORT EVENT KHAO, PA, NA, LAY MODEL FOR PROMOTING CREATIVE TOURISM IN NAKHON SI THAMMARAT PROVINCEen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดงานกีฬา เขา ป่า นา เล เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wannawee Boonkoumen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้มth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth