DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nandnabhaga PROMMAen
dc.contributor: นันทญ์ณภัค พรมมาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop and examine the quality of a literature learning management model based on Social and Emotional Learning (SEL) theory; 2) evaluate the effectiveness of the model by: 2.1 comparing students' higher-order thinking skills before and after the implementation, 2.2 examining the development of students' higher-order thinking skills across three phases, and 2.3 assessing students' happiness in learning; 3) explore students’ opinions toward the model; and 4) expand the implementation of the model. The sample group consisted of 25 Grade 11 students from a demonstration school selected through cluster random sampling. The extended sample consisted of 21 Grade 11 students from another demonstration school. The research instruments included the literature learning management model, a model manual, lesson plans, a higher-order thinking skills assessment, a learning happiness scale, and a student opinion questionnaire. This study employed a mixed-methods approach using an embedded design in conjunction with a one-group pretest-posttest design. Data were analyzed using mean (M), standard deviation (SD), one-way repeated measures ANOVA, dependent t-test content analysis. The findings revealed that : 1. The developed model, entitled the “SEL Model,” consists of five components: 1) principles,2) objectives, 3) six instructional steps—Story Comprehension, Problem Investigation, Intercommunication, Emotional Management, Acceptance, and Adaptation for Happiness, 4) learning support factors, and 5) assessment and evaluation. The model was evaluated by experts and found to be highly appropriate (M = 4.85, SD = 0.24) and practical for classroom application. 2. Regarding model effectiveness: 2.1 students' higher-order thinking skills significantly improved after the intervention at the .05 level, 2.2 students demonstrated noticeable development in higher-order thinking skills, 2.3 students' happiness in learning was at the highest level (M = 4.65, SD = 0.40), and 2.4 their overall opinions on the model were also at the highest level (M = 4.79, SD = 0.30). 3. For the model expansion, students in the extended sample showed significantly improved higher-order thinking skills after the intervention at the .05 level. Their happiness in learning was at a high level (M = 4.29, SD = 0.68), and their overall opinions were at the highest level (M = 4.50, SD = 0.57).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วรรณคดีโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมและอารมณ์ 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ ได้แก่ 2.1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดขั้นสูงของนักเรียนก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียน 2.2) ศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถในการคิดขั้นสูงของนักเรียนที่ใน 3 ระยะ 2.3) ศึกษาความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน หลังเรียน 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบฯ 4) ขยายผลรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 25 คนซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) และกลุ่มขยายผล คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จากโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบฯ แผนการสอน แบบประเมินทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง แบบประเมินความสุขในการเรียนรู้ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีแบบผสมผสาน ในลักษณะแบบแผนเชิงผสมผสานแบบรองรับภายใน ร่วมกับการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t–test dependent) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-Way Repeated Measures ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis)  ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1)  รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นชื่อว่า “SEL Model” ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1. หลักการ 2. วัตถุประสงค์ 3. กิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ 6 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เข้าใจเรื่องราว (Story Comprehension) ขั้นตอนที่ 2 สืบสาวปัญหา (Problem Investigation) ขั้นตอนที่ 3 เจรจาสื่อสาร (Intercommunication) ขั้นตอนที่ 4 บริหารอารมณ์ (Emotional Management) ขั้นตอนที่ 5 แก้ปมยอมรับ (Acceptance) ขั้นตอนที่ 6 ปรับประยุกต์เพื่อสุขสมดุล (Adaptation for happiness) 4. ปัจจัยสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ 5. การวัดและประเมินผล มีคุณภาพสามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริง ซึ่งประเมินคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M= 4.85 ,SD = 0.24) 2) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบพบว่า หลังการใช้รูปแบบฯ 2.1) นักเรียนมีทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2.2) นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการความสามารถในคิดขั้นสูงสูงขึ้น 2.3) นักเรียนมีความสุขในการเรียนรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M= 4.65 ,SD = 0.40) และ 2.4) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M= 4.79 ,SD = 0.30) 3) ผลการขยายผลรูปแบบฯ พบว่า หลังการใช้รูปแบบฯ นักเรียนกลุ่มขยายผลมีทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 นักเรียนมีความสุขในการเรียนรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M= 4.29 ,SD = 0.68) และนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M= 4.50 ,SD = 0.57)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วรรณคดีth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมและอารมณ์th
dc.subject: ทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงth
dc.subject: ความสุขในการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: Literature Learning Management Modelen
dc.subject: Social and Emotional Learning Theoryen
dc.subject: Higher-Order Thinking Skillsen
dc.subject: Happiness in Learningen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: DEVELOPING A MODEL OF LITERATURE LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING SOCIAL AND EMOTIONAL LEARNING THEORY TO ENHANCE HIGHER-ORDER THINKING SKILLS AND HAPPINESS IN LEARNING AMONG HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วรรณคดีโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมและอารมณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง และความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwantoo_@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwantoo_@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth