DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chayarak KAEWMANEEen
dc.contributor: ชยารักษ์ แก้วมณีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Cholticha Homfungen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้งth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to: 1) develop the educational board games in Thai literature to enhance Thai literature achievement for Mathayomsuksa 6 in order to efficiency the criteria of 85/85, 2) compare the Thai literature achievement before and after learning through educational board games in Thai literature and 3) to study the satisfaction of Mathayomsuksa 6 towards the learning through educational board games in Thai literature approach. The sample for this research consisted of 30 Mathayomsuksa 6/7 students of Samchukratanaphokaram School, Suphanburi Province, during the second semester of the academic year 2024. These students were selected through cluster random sampling. The research instruments used were: the educational board games in Thai literature, the educational board games in Thai literature lesson plans, the Thai literature achievement tests and a satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, mean, standard deviation and dependent t-test. The result of this research were as follows: 1. The efficiency of the educational board games in Thai literature was 87.17/86.00 2. The Thai literature achievement for Mathayomsuksa 6 students after learning through educational board games in Thai literature was significantly higher than before and  statistical significance at the .05 level 3. The satisfaction of Mathayomsuksa 6 students towards the learning through educational board games in Thai literature approach was at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาบอร์ดเกมการศึกษาวรรณคดีไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 85/85 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บอร์ดเกมการศึกษาวรรณคดีไทย และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บอร์ดเกมการศึกษาวรรณคดีไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/7 โรงเรียนสามชุกรัตนโภคาราม จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ บอร์ดเกมการศึกษาวรรณคดีไทย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บอร์ดเกมการศึกษา แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทย และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที่แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของบอร์ดเกมการศึกษาวรรณคดีไทย มีค่าเท่ากับ 87.17/86.00 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 85/85 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บอร์ดเกมการศึกษาวรรณคดีไทยสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บอร์ดเกมการศึกษาวรรณคดีไทยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยth
dc.subject: บอร์ดเกมการศึกษาth
dc.subject: THAI LITERATURE ACHIEVEMENTen
dc.subject: EDUCATIONAL BOARD GAMESen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATIONAL BOARD GAMES IN THAI LITERATURE TO ENHANCE THAI LITERATURE ACHIEVEMENT FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาบอร์ดเกมการศึกษาวรรณคดีไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Cholticha Homfungen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้งth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorcholticha: 207@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorcholticha: 207@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth