http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5707Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Laksika SRIBUNPOT | en |
| dc.contributor | ลักษิกา ศรีบรรพต | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suwimon Saphuksri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: (1) study the development of reading comprehension skills in Chinese-language articles, (2) examine the development of understanding Chinese culture, and (3) investigate students’ satisfaction with question-based learning integrated with pyramid-style infographics. The participants were 25 Grade 12 students from Rattanaratbumrung School, Ratchaburi Province, during the second semester of the 2024 academic year. The sample was selected using a cluster random sampling method, with the classroom as the sampling unit. The research employed a One Group Time Series Design design.The research instruments consisted of: (1) four instructional lesson plans, (2) three sets of Chinese reading comprehension tests with 20 items each, (3) a Chinese culture understanding test with 20 items each, and (4) a satisfaction questionnaire. The results revealed that: (1) the students' reading comprehension skills in Chinese-language articles significantly improved through the use of question-based learning combined with pyramid-style infographics; (2) their understanding of Chinese culture also improved to a higher level; and (3) the students expressed a high level of satisfaction with the instructional method. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทักษะการอ่านจับใจความบทความภาษาจีน 2.เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาด้านความเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมจีน 3.เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้คำถามเป็นฐานร่วมกับอินโฟกราฟิกแบบพีระมิด โดยผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนรัตนราษฎร์บำรุง จังหวัดราชบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 1 ห้อง รวม 25 คน ใช้วิธีการแบบสุ่มแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) ใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ทั้งนี้ ใช้แบบแบบแผนการวิจัยOne Group Time Series Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 4 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการอ่านจับใจความบทความภาษาจีน จำนวน 3 ชุด ชุดละ 20 ข้อ 3) แบบทดสอบความเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมจีน จำนวน 3 ชุด ชุดละ 20 ข้อ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ พบว่า ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ 1.พัฒนาการทักษะการอ่านจับใจความบทความภาษาจีน โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้คำถามเป็นฐานร่วมกับอินโฟกราฟิกแบบพีระมิด สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 อยู่ในระดับที่สูงขึ้น 2.พัฒนาการด้านความเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมจีน โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้คำถามเป็นฐานร่วมกับอินโฟกราฟิกแบบพีระมิด สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 อยู่ในระดับที่สูงขึ้น 3.ความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้คำถามเป็นฐานร่วมกับอินโฟกราฟิกแบบพีระมิด สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 อยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการอ่านจับใจความ | th |
| dc.subject | ความเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมจีน | th |
| dc.subject | การใช้คำถาม | th |
| dc.subject | Reading comprehension skills | en |
| dc.subject | Using questions | en |
| dc.subject | Understanding Chinese culture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | Developing Chinese Reading Comprehension and Cultural Understanding Skills through Question-Based Learning and Pyramid Infographic Techniques for Grade 12 Students | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านจับใจความบทความภาษาจีนและความเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมจีน โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้คำถามเป็นฐานร่วมกับอินโฟกราฟิกแบบพีระมิด สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suwimon Saphuksri | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |