DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nalinrat PREMCHAISRIen
dc.contributor: นลินรัตน์ เปรมชัยศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Worawut Mansukpolen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวุฒิ มั่นสุขผลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were: 1) to develop inquiry-based learning activities combined with gamification on the topic of sound waves for Mathayomsuksa Five students at Rachineeburana School. 2) to compare learning achievement between pretest and posttest of the students who studied with inquiry-based learning activities combined with gamification on the topic of sound waves. 3) to study the constructing scientific explanation abilities of students who learned through the inquiry-based learning activity combined with gamification on the topic of sound waves. 4) to study the opinions of students to inquiry-based learning activities combined with gamification on the topic of sound waves. The sample consisted in Mathayomsuksa Five, of Rachineeburana School, 2nd semester of academic year 2024, 1 class of totaling 39 students, by Simple Random Sampling. The instruments of the research were: 1) structured interview form for interviewing experts  2) Inquiry-based learning activity plan combined with gamification on the topic of sound waves  3) quality evaluation form of inquiry-based learning activity plan combined with gamification  4) gamification-supported learning application  5) quality evaluation form of gamification-supported learning application 6) learning achievement test 7) constructing scientific explanation ability test 8) Questionnaire form of inquiry-based learning activity integrated with gamification on the topic of sound waves. The statistics  used for analyzing data were mean percentage standard deviation and hypothesis test with dependent t-test statistics. The results of this research were as follow: 1. The quality of inquiry-based learning activities combined with gamification on the topic of sound waves were at a quality level were very good (x̄ = 4.86, S.D. = 0.17). 2. The results of the compare learning achievement between pretest and posttest of the students who studied with inquiry-based learning activities combined with gamification on the topic of sound waves were after learning score higher than before learning score with statical significance at .05 level.   3. Students who participated in the inquiry-based learning activity combined with gamification on the topic of sound waves demonstrated a very good level of ability in constructing scientific explanations (x̄ = 5.78, S.D. = 0.38). 4. The students' opinions on the inquiry-based learning activities integrated with gamification on the topic of sound waves were at the highest level (x̄ = 4.81, S.D. = 0.37).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง 4) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียน 39 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2) แผนกำกับกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง 3) แบบประเมินคุณภาพแผนกำกับกิจกรรม 4) แอปพลิเคชันสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้เกมมิฟิเคชัน 5) แบบประเมินคุณภาพแอปพลิเคชันสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้เกมมิฟิเคชัน 6) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 7) แบบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 8) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (x̄ = 4.86, S.D. = 0.17) 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง มีคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.5 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง มีความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก  (x̄ = 5.78, S.D. = 0.38) 4. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.81, S.D. = 0.37)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะth
dc.subject: เกมมิฟิเคชันth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Inquiry-based Learningen
dc.subject: Gamificationen
dc.subject: Scientific Explanation Abilityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: The results of inquiry-based learning activities combined with gamification on the topic of sound waves to enhance the ability in constructing scientific explanations for Mathayomsuksa Five students at Rachineeburana School.en
dc.title: ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน เรื่อง คลื่นเสียง  เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Worawut Mansukpolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรวุฒิ มั่นสุขผลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: MANSUKPOL_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: MANSUKPOL_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Technologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาth