DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Namthip JUTIPONGen
dc.contributor: น้ำทิพย์ จุติพงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Lawan Sratthaphuten
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัลย์ ศรัทธาพุทธth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate patient factors and prescription filling process factors associated with waiting times in outpatient pharmacy department of tertiary care hospital. This was retrospective study of the medical records of patients received services at outpatient pharmacy department of Rajavithi hospital in Bangkok province during the period of October 2018 to September 2019. The 12,840 samples were collected using stratified random sampling method and were analyzed by descriptive, Chi-square test (method 1) and Binary logistic regression (method 2). Statistical significance was set at p < 0.05. The analyzed factors were used to develop a model by using multilayer perceptron neural network technique, Models 1 and 2, respectively. A total of 78 factors were analyzed. There were 37 factors related to waiting time in outpatient pharmacy from Method 1, and 30 from Analysis 2. When the factors were used to develop the model with the multi-layer perceptron, It was able to predict the waiting time for medication with 78.57% accuracy, 77.57% sensitivity, 79.63% specificity and 80.37% precision. Therefore, the factors from the logistic regression analysis can be used as a guideline for improvement in order to reduce the waiting time for outpatient pharmacy and applied this model to predict the waiting time for medicines of outpatients to communicate to patients about the waiting time for medicines in the hospital. As for the limitations of this study, it was conducted in only one hospital and was a retrospective study, therefore, the results of the analysis of factors may be inaccurate due to the lack of control for confounding factors. Further studies in a multi-institutional setting in similar hospitals are needed to clarify the factors influencing waiting time in outpatient pharmacy.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรอคอยรับยานานของผู้ป่วยนอก ในโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ โรงพาบาลราชวิถี กรุงเทพมหานคร และนำผลการศึกษานั้นมาใช้ในการวางแผนการดำเนินงานเพื่อลดเวลารอคอยรับยานานของผู้ป่วยนอก โดยเป็นการศึกษาเชิงสังเกตแบบย้อนหลังจากเวชระเบียน ของผู้ป่วยนอกที่มารับบริการในเวลาราชการ ณ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี กรุงเทพมหานคร ในช่วง 1 ปี ตั้งแต่ เดือนตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2561 ถึง เดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2562 จำนวน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นจำนวน 12,840 ใบสั่งยา โดยวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อเวลารอคอยรับยา 2 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธีที่ 1 วิธีทดสอบไคสแควร์  และวิธีที่ 2 วิธีวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยโลจิสติค โดยกำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p < 0.05 นำปัจจัยที่ผ่านวิธีวิเคราะห์มาพัฒนาแบบจำลองด้วยเทคนิคโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบเพอร์เซปตรอนหลายชั้น แบบจำลองที่ 1 และ 2 ตามลำดับ จากผลการวิจัยปัจจัยที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ทั้งหมด 78 ปัจจัย มีปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อเวลารอคอยรับยาจากวิธีวิเคราะห์ที่ 1 จำนวน 37 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ และจากวิธิเคราะห์ที่  2 จำนวน 30 ปัจจัย เมื่อนำปัจจัยมาพัฒนาแบบจำลองด้วย Multi-layer perceptron พบว่าแบบจำลองที่ 2 มีความถูกต้องมากกว่าแบบจำลองที่ 1 โดยที่สามารถทำนายจำแนกเวลารอคอยรับยาได้ถูกต้องร้อยละ 78.57 มีความไวร้อยละ 77.57 มีความจำเพาะร้อยละ 79.63 มีความเที่ยงตรงร้อยละ 80.37 ดังนั้นสามารถนำปัจจัยจากการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยโลจิสติคมาเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขเพื่อลดเวลารอคอยรับยา และประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองนี้ในการทำนายเวลารอคอยรับยาของผู้ป่วยนอกเพื่อสื่อสารให้ผู้ป่วยทราบเวลาในการรอคอยรับยาในโรงพยาบาล สำหรับข้อจำกัดในการศึกษานี้ทำการศึกษาเพียงโรงพยาบาลเดียวและเป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลย้อนหลังจึงอาจทำให้ผลของการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยคลาดเคลื่อนได้จากการที่ไม่มีการควบคุมปัจจัยรบกวน จึงควรมีการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมในพหุสถาบันในโรงพยาบาลที่มีบริบทคล้ายกันเพื่อให้เห็นความชัดเจนของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อเวลารอคอยรับยาเพิ่มมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เวลารอคอยรับยาth
dc.subject: ห้องจ่ายยาผู้ป่วยนอกth
dc.subject: โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมth
dc.subjectwaiting timeen
dc.subject: Out-patient pharmacyen
dc.subject: Neural Networken
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Pharmacyen
dc.title: Classification of Waiting Times in Out-patient Pharmacy Using Multi-Layer Perceptron Neural Networksen
dc.title: การจำแนกเวลารอคอยรับยาในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบเพอร์เซปตรอนหลายชั้น         th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Lawan Sratthaphuten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ลาวัลย์ ศรัทธาพุทธth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: SRATTHAPHUT_L@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: SRATTHAPHUT_L@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description.degreename: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth