DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thanasak JANVILAIen
dc.contributor: ธนศักดิ์ จั่นวิลัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Perayot Pamonsinlapathamen
dc.contributor.advisor: พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to develop learning computer games and evaluate on health product knowledge between groups learning with computer games and groups learning with lectures in middle school students at Thawaranukul School. The study method was divided into 4 steps: Step 1) Developed a computer game for learning on “Health Product Knowledge” as a web application. Step 2) Verified and evaluated the quality of the content and media design by experts, including the verification of a satisfaction assessment form. Step 3) Developed a health product knowledge test with 4 multiple-choice options and was verified by experts and tested to analyze the difficulty and discrimination power, and found the reliability (KR-20). Step 4) Evaluated the learning results with a test for the experimental group learning with computer games and the control group learning with lectures, 30 people per group, by random sampling to divide the groups, and also evaluating the satisfaction. The results of the study found that the computer game had content that followed the Oryornoi manual and had quality in terms of content and media design. The content quality assessment average score was 4.86 ± 0.26 points and the media design quality assessment average score was more than 4 points in 5 aspects. From our study, the achievement in the experimental group (15.70 ± 1.34) was significantly higher than the control group (14.37 ± 1.97) (Pen
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้และประเมินผลการเรียนรู้การใช้เกมคอมพิวเตอร์เรื่อง ความรู้ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยเกมคอมพิวเตอร์และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการบรรยาย ในนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนถาวรานุกูล วิธีการศึกษา แบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การพัฒนาเกมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการเรียนรู้เรื่อง “ความรู้ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพ” รูปแบบเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและประเมินคุณภาพของเนื้อหาและการออกแบบสื่อของเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2 กลุ่ม รวมทั้งตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนการสอนด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 พัฒนาแบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพ ในรูปแบบ ปรนัย 4 ตัวเลือก และนำแบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ที่ปรับปรุงและตรวจสอบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญแล้วไปทดสอบกับกลุ่มนักเรียนที่คล้ายกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อวิเคราะห์หาความยากและอำนาจจำแนก และหาความเชื่อมั่น (KR-20) ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ด้วยแบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ในกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยเกมคอมพิวเตอร์และกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนด้วยการบรรยาย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มละ 30 คน โดยการจับฉลากแบ่งกลุ่มและประเมินผลความพึงพอใจ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า เกมคอมพิวเตอร์มีเนื้อหาตามแนวทางของ คู่มือ อย.น้อย มีผลคะแนนการประเมินคุณภาพของเนื้อหาเฉลี่ยรวม 4.86 ± 0.26 คะแนน และคะแนนเฉลี่ยการประเมินคุณภาพของการออกแบบสื่อที่มากกว่า 4 คะแนนใน 5 ด้าน จากการศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง (15.70 ± 1.34) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (14.37 ± 1.97) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (Pth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เกมคอมพิวเตอร์th
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพth
dc.subject: เกมมิฟิเคชั่นth
dc.subject: มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.subjecthealth productsen
dc.subjectgamificationen
dc.subjectmiddle school studentsen
dc.subjectcomputer gamesen
dc.subject.classification: Medicineen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Pharmacyen
dc.title: Developing Games for Learning about 'Knowledge in Health Product': A Case Study of Middle School Students at Thawaranukul school.en
dc.title: การพัฒนาเกมเพื่อการเรียนรู้เรื่อง "ความรู้ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพ" : กรณีศึกษานักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนถาวรานุกูลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Perayot Pamonsinlapathamen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description.degreename: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth