DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kessara TECHAWUTTIPHANen
dc.contributor: เกศรา เตชะวุฒิพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattiya Kapolen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฏฐิญา ค้าผลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: Sampling for the surveillance of imported food safety is a risk reduction measure aimed at minimizing potential hazards from substandard products that could impact consumer health. Developing a risk assessment criterion can serve as a screening tool to identify unsafe food during the sampling stage. This study employed a cross-sectional analytical approach using data from 1,936 imported vegetables and related products samples collected under the Food and Drug Administration’s sampling plan from fiscal years 2019 to 2021. Data were analyzed using chi-square tests and logistic regression to identify factors significantly associated with product quality outcomes, which were then used to develop a risk assessment criterion. Findings revealed that 169 samples (8.73%) did not meet safety standards, with the highest non-compliance found in fresh and dried processed vegetables (17.55% and 9%, respectively). Statistically significant factors influencing product quality (p < 0.05) included the quarter of sampling and food type. The resulting risk assessment criterion showed relatively low predictive performance. Using a cut-off score of 2.5 based on Youden’s Index, the criterion yielded a sensitivity of 49.11%, specificity of 66.96%, accuracy of 63.33%, positive predictive value (PPV) of 11.74%, and negative predictive value (NPV) of 93.00%. When applied to 2022 sampling data, the criterion achieved 56.52% sensitivity, 42.81% specificity, 43.79% accuracy, 7.07% PPV, and 92.75% NPV. While the risk assessment criterion may aid in guiding sample selection, further development is needed incorporating broader factors and ensuring more even data distribution to improve predictive accuracy and efficiency.en
dc.description.abstract: การเก็บตัวอย่างเฝ้าระวังความปลอดภัยในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารนำเข้า เป็นการลดความเสี่ยงที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐานและส่งผลต่อสุขภาพของผู้บริโภค การพัฒนาเกณฑ์ประเมินความเสี่ยงจะช่วยเป็นเครื่องมือคัดกรองผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่ปลอดภัย การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบภาคตัดขวาง โดยใช้ข้อมูลอาหารนำเข้ากลุ่มพืชและผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ถูกเก็บตัวอย่างตามแผนเก็บตัวอย่างของกองด่านอาหารและยา ในปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2562-2564 จำนวน 1,936 ตัวอย่าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติการทดสอบไคสแควร์ และสถิติการถดถอยแบบโลจิสติก เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์และส่งผลต่อผลวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ จากนั้นจึงพัฒนาเกณฑ์ประเมินความเสี่ยง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีผลิตภัณฑ์ตกมาตรฐาน 169 ตัวอย่าง (ร้อยละ 8.73) ลักษณะอาหารที่ตกมาตรฐานมากที่สุดคือ ผักสดและผักแปรรูปแห้ง จำนวน 53 ตัวอย่าง (ร้อยละ 17.55 และ ร้อยละ 9 ตามลำดับ) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์และส่งผลต่อผลวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p < 0.05) คือ ไตรมาสที่เก็บตัวอย่าง และลักษณะของอาหาร เกณฑ์ประเมินความเสี่ยงที่ได้สามารถทำนายผลอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ วิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของเกณฑ์พัฒนาความเสี่ยงที่ได้ โดยเลือกค่า Youden’s index ที่จุดตัด (cut-off point) 2.5 คะแนน พบว่ามีค่าความไวเท่ากับ 49.11% ค่าความจำเพาะเท่ากับ 66.96% ค่าความถูกต้องเท่ากับ 63.33% ค่าคาดทำนายผลบวกเท่ากับ 11.74% ค่าคาดทำนายผลลบเท่ากับ 93.00% เมื่อทดสอบในอาหารนำเข้ากลุ่มพืชและผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ถูกเก็บตัวอย่างในปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2565 เกณฑ์ประเมินความเสี่ยงที่ใช้มีค่าความไวเท่ากับ 56.52% ค่าความจำเพาะเท่ากับ 42.81% ค่าความถูกต้องเท่ากับ 43.79% ค่าคาดทำนายผลบวกเท่ากับ 7.07% และค่าคาดทำนายผลลบเท่ากับ 92.75% เกณฑ์ประเมินความเสี่ยงสามารถช่วยเป็นเครื่องมือในการสุ่มเก็บตัวอย่างได้ อย่างไรก็ตามยังต้องมีการพัฒนาเกณฑ์ประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อไป โดยพิจารณาปัจจัยให้ครอบคลุมและแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างให้มีการกระจายตัวของข้อมูล เพื่อให้ได้เกณฑ์ประเมินความเสี่ยงที่ทำนายผลได้อย่างแม่นยำและมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กองด่านอาหารและยาth
dc.subject: พืชและผลิตภัณฑ์th
dc.subject: แผนเก็บตัวอย่างth
dc.subject: ผลวิเคราะห์th
dc.subject: เกณฑ์ประเมินความเสี่ยงth
dc.subject: อาหารนำเข้าth
dc.subject: Import and Export Inspection Divisionen
dc.subjectsampling planen
dc.subjectanalysis resultsen
dc.subjectrisk assessment criteriaen
dc.subjectimported fooden
dc.subjectimported vegetables and related productsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Pharmacyen
dc.title: Development and validation of a risk assessment tool for imported food sampled by Import and Export Inspection Division: Case Study in vegetable and products.en
dc.title: การพัฒนาและทดสอบเกณฑ์ประเมินความเสี่ยงในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารนำเข้าที่เก็บตัวอย่างโดยกองด่านอาหารและยา  : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มพืชและผลิตภัณฑ์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nattiya Kapolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณัฏฐิญา ค้าผลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: KAPOL_N@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: KAPOL_N@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description.degreename: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth