Title: Factors affecting Long COVID-19 of patients in Takhli Hospital, Nakhon Sawan
ปัจจัยที่มีต่อการเกิดภาวะลองโควิด 19 ของผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลตาคลี จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
Authors: Rattiya JANTHABAN
รัตติยา จันทบาน
Nattiya Kapol
ณัฏฐิญา ค้าผล
Silpakorn University
Nattiya Kapol
ณัฏฐิญา ค้าผล
KAPOL_N@su.ac.th
KAPOL_N@su.ac.th
Keywords: ภาวะลองโควิด
ปัจจัย
ผลลัพธ์ทางคลินิก
คุณภาพชีวิต
long COVID
factors
clinical outcome
quality of life
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This observational analytical study aimed to study symptoms, the quality of life and factors associated with long COVID-19, among 150 individuals who had been infected with COVID-19 at Takhli Hospital, Nakhon Sawan. Data was collected using the hospital’s medical records and a questionnaire administered through telephone interviews. The participants were divided into two groups: Group 1 (129 individuals) who did not experience long COVID-19, and Group 2 (21 individuals) who experienced long COVID-19. The most common symptoms of long COVID-19 were cough (47.62%), dyspnea (19.05%), and fatigue (14.29%), respectively. The group with long COVID-19 had lower average utility values compare the group without long COVID-19. The average EQ-VAS score for the long COVID-19 group was 71.90±6.93 (without long COVID-19 group was 95.14±4.51), and the utility value was 0.68±0.12 (without long COVID-19 group was 0.95±0.06). Risk factors associated with long COVID-19 were analyzed using binary logistic regression. The model had an accuracy of 86%.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยโดยการสังเกตเชิงวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาผลลัพธ์ทางคลินิก คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยที่ติดเชื้อโควิด-19 และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการเกิดภาวะลองโควิด-19 ในโรงพยาบาล ตาคลี จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ จำนวน 150 ราย เก็บข้อมูลจากเวชระเบียนของโรงพยาบาลและ การสัมภาษณ์ทางโทรศัพท์ พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างสามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ไม่เกิดภาวะลองโควิด จำนวน 129 ราย และกลุ่มที่ 2 เกิดภาวะลองโควิด-19 จำนวน 21 ราย โดยอาการลองโควิด-19  ที่พบ คือ ไอ ร้อยละ 47.62 เหนื่อยง่าย/หอบเหนื่อย ร้อยละ 19.05 อ่อนเพลีย/ อ่อนล้า ร้อยละ 14.29 ตามลำดับ กลุ่มที่เกิดภาวะลองโควิด มีค่าเฉลี่ยอรรถประโยชน์จาก  EQ-VAS กับ EQ-5D น้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่เกิดภาวะลองโควิด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5736