http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5737Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tanin KONGPATPANICH | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนิน กองพัฒน์พาณิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Woarawut Oniam | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรวุฒิ อ่อนเอี่ยม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to develop and evaluate a web application for medication reconciliation during patient discharge. The application was developed using PHP and MySQL. Data were prospectively collected over a 3-month period to compare medication discrepancies in patients before and after implementation. User satisfaction was assessed among 17 hospital pharmacists out of a total of 18, covering four domains: system usability, efficiency, effectiveness, and overall user satisfaction. The study revealed an increase in medication reconciliation cases from 231 before the web application’s implementation to 791 after. The reconciliation rate improved significantly from 13.51% to 40.40%. The system identified unintentional discrepancies, rising from 7 to 15 events, with a statistically significant difference (χ² = 10.51, df = 1, p-value = 0.001). User satisfaction was rated at the highest level across all aspects, with the highest average score of 4.50 ± 0.61 out of 5 for system usability. The results indicate that the developed system meets the research objectives. It has demonstrated its potential to facilitate medication reconciliation, reduce errors, and meet user requirements. It holds potential as a prototype for future health information systems, offering both efficiency and adaptability. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและประเมินเว็บแอปพลิเคชันการประสานรายการยาในขั้นตอนการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วย พัฒนาด้วยภาษา PHP และฐานข้อมูล MySQL เก็บข้อมูลเปรียบเทียบความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยาก่อนและหลังการใช้งานในระยะเวลา 3 เดือน และประเมินความพึงพอใจเภสัชกรโรงพยาบาล 17 คน ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการใช้งานระบบ ด้านความมีประสิทธิภาพ ด้านความมีประสิทธิผล และความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งาน ผลการวิจัยพบข้อมูลการประสานรายการยาก่อนใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน 231 ราย และข้อมูลหลังใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน 791 ราย อัตราการประสานรายการยาเพิ่มขึ้นจากร้อยละ 13.51 เป็นร้อยละ 40.40 ระบบช่วยตรวจจับความคลาดเคลื่อนเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 7 เป็น 15 เหตุการณ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (χ² = 10.51, df = 1, p-value = 0.001) นอกจากนี้ ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานใน 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน โดยเฉพาะด้านการใช้งานระบบที่ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 4.50 ± 0.61 จาก 5 คะแนน ผลการพัฒนาระบบตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย เว็บแอปพลิเคชันพัฒนาขึ้นมีศักยภาพในช่วยในการประสานรายการยาและป้องกันความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยาและการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้หรือพัฒนาเป็นต้นแบบสำหรับระบบสารสนเทศด้านสุขภาพในอนาคตได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ประสานรายการยา | th |
| dc.subject | เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน | th |
| dc.subject | ความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยา | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบสารสนเทศด้านสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | Health Information System | en |
| dc.subject | Medication Errors | en |
| dc.subject | Web Application | en |
| dc.subject | Medication Reconciliation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Pharmacy | en |
| dc.title | Web application development for medication reconciliation in patient discharge | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันการประสานรายการยาในขั้นตอนการจำหน่ายผู้ป่วย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Woarawut Oniam | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรวุฒิ อ่อนเอี่ยม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | oniam_w2@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | oniam_w2@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |