DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: กลิ่นบรม, ประสงค์-
dc.contributor.author: Klinborrom, Prasong-
dc.date.issued: 2559-08-04-
dc.description: 5525291 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- ประสงค์ กลิ่นบรม
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคต EDFR มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1) เพื่อทราบการมัธยมศึกษาและแนวปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดการมัธยมศึกษาตามความต้องการของประชาชน: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม 2) เพื่อนำเสนอการมัธยมศึกษาและแนวปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดการมัธยมศึกษาตามความต้องการของประชาชน:กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม การดำเนินการวิจัย มี 2 ขั้นตอน คือ1) วิเคราะห์ การมัธยมศึกษาและแนวปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดการมัธยมศึกษาตามความต้องการของประชาชน: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียน บางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม 2) นำเสนอการมัธยมศึกษาและแนวปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดการมัธยมศึกษาตามความต้องการของประชาชน: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้ประกอบอาชีพอุตสาหกรรม 2) ผู้ประกอบอาชีพการเกษตร 3) ผู้ประกอบอาชีพการบริการ และ 4) ผู้ประกอบอาชีพข้าราชการ รวมทั้งสิ้น 19 ท่าน สถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่ามัธยฐาน, ค่าฐานนิยม, ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การมัธยมศึกษาและแนวปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดการมัธยมศึกษาตามความต้องการของประชาชน: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม ประกอบด้วย 12 ด้าน 140 แนวปฏิบัติ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านคุณภาพ การมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 6 แนวปฏิบัติ 2) ด้านคุณภาพผู้เรียน ประกอบ 26 แนวปฏิบัติ 3) ด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 17 แนวปฏิบัติ 4) ด้านการวัดประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย 7 แนวปฏิบัติ 5) ด้านทักษะความสามารถของครู ประกอบด้วย 15 แนวปฏิบัติ 6) ด้านคุณภาพชีวิตครู ประกอบด้วย 7 แนวปฏิบัติ 7) ด้านผู้บริหาร ประกอบด้วย 10 แนวปฏิบัติ 8) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วย 19 แนวปฏิบัติ 9) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและแหล่งเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 11 แนวปฏิบัติ 10) ด้านผู้ปกครอง ประกอบด้วย 6 แนวปฏิบัติ 11) ด้านโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย 8 แนวปฏิบัติ 12) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ประกอบด้วย 8 แนวปฏิบัติ 2. ผลการนำเสนอ การมัธยมศึกษาและแนวปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดการมัธยมศึกษาตามความต้องการของประชาชน: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสมกับบริบท เป็นไปได้ใน การนำไปปฏิบัติ มีความสอดคล้องเชิงทฤษฎี และเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการนำไปพัฒนาสถานศึกษา This research design was Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research : EDFR. The research objectives were to determine 1) secondary education and practical guidelines towards secondary education based on people’s requirement: a case study of Bangsaphannoi Wittayakom School, 2) to propose secondary education and practical guidelines towards secondary education based on people’s requirement: a case study of Bangsaphannoi Wittayakom School. The research was comprised of 2 procedures as follows: firstly, to analyze secondary education and practical guidelines towards secondary education based on people’s requirement: a case study of Bangsaphannoi Wittayakom School, secondly to propose secondary education and practical guidelines towards secondary education based on people’s requirement: a case study of Bangsaphannoi Wittayakom School. The instruments used for data collection were a semi-structured interview form and an opinionnaire. The experts were 19 people who were employed as industrial careers, agricultural careers, private service careers, and public service careers. The statistics used for data analysis were median, mode, interquartile range, and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The secondary education and practical guidelines towards secondary education based on people’s requirement: a case study of Bangsaphannoi Wittayakom School consisted of 12 components with 140 practical guidelines namely; 1) quality of secondary education with 6 practical guidelines, 2) quality of student with 26 practical guidelines, 3) learning process with 17 practical guidelines , 4) measurement and evaluation with 7 practical guidelines, 5) teacher’s skills and competency with 15 practical guidelines, 6) quality of life with 7 practical guidelines, 7) school administrator with 10 practical guidelines, 8) educational administration with 19 practical guidelines, 9) environment and learning sources with 11 practical guidelines, 10) parents with 6 practical guidelines, 11) school plant with 8 practical guidelines, and 12) people’s participation with 8 practical guidelines. 2. The result of proposed secondary education and practical guidelines towards secondary education based on people’s requirement: a case study of Bangsapannoi Wittayakom School was found in accordance with the standard of propriety with context, feasibility for implementation, accuracy on theoretical concept, and utility in development of school.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: การมัธยมศึกษา
dc.subject: ความต้องการของประชาชน
dc.subject: SECONDARY EDUCATIONen_US
dc.subject: PEOPLE’S REQUIREMENTen_US
dc.title: การมัธยมศึกษาตามความต้องการของประชาชน: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม
dc.title.alternative: PEOPLE’S REQUIREMENT TOWARD SECONDARY EDUCATION: A CASE STUDY OF BANGSAPHANNOI WITTAYAKOM SCHOOLen_US
dc.type: Thesis