http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5753Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phachara JAIAREE | en |
| dc.contributor | พชร ใจอารีย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Santidhorn Pooripakdee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สันติธร ภูริภักดี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to: 1) investigate the positive influence of human capital on learning organization, 2) examine the direct positive impact of human capital on organizational performance, 3) assess the positive effect of learning organization on organizational performance, 4) explore the moderating role of a VUCA environment in the relationship between human capital and learning organization, 5) analyze the moderating effect of organizational agility on the relationship between human capital and learning organization, 6) investigate the moderating role of a VUCA environment in the relationship between learning organization and organizational performance, 7) assess the moderating role of organizational agility in the relationship between learning organization and organizational performance, and 8) examine the mediating role of learning organization between human capital and organizational performance. The study involved 269 executives from publicly listed companies in Thailand, utilizing a 5-point Likert scale questionnaire. The statistical analyses include mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis (CFA), structural equation modeling (SEM), multiple regression analysis using for testing moderator role, and bootstrapping analysis. The results indicate that: the proposed causal relationship model demonstrates a good fit with empirical data, with model fit indices as follows: χ²/df = 2.62, GFI = 0.92, CFI = 0.97, TLI = 0.95, RMR = 0.02, RMSEA = 0.07, and NFI = 0.95; 1) human capital exerts a positive influence on learning organization; 2) human capital has a direct positive impact on organizational performance; 3) learning organization positively affects organizational performance; 4) the VUCA environment acts as a moderator in the relationship between human capital and learning organization; 5) organizational agility does not moderate the relationship between human capital and learning organization; 6) within the VUCA dimensions, only ambiguity moderates the relationship between learning organization and firm performance; 7) organizational agility does not moderate the relationship between learning organization and firm performance; and 8) learning organization serves as a mediator between human capital and firm performance. Theoretical Contribution: this research contributes to theoretical knowledge by integrating concepts to establish the relationships among learning organizations, human capital, and organizational performance. It elucidates the mediating role of the learning organization in the relationship between human capital and organizational performance. Furthermore, it validates the moderating role of the VUCA environment in the impact of human capital on the development of a learning organization. and Practical Contribution: from a managerial perspective, the findings offer guidance for the development of human capital, the cultivation of learning organizations, and the enhancement of organizational agility. This can be achieved through the formulation of policies or strategies aimed at improving organizational performance. The results serve as a model for fostering learning organizations that drive superior organizational outcomes and can be adopted by other organizations seeking similar advancements. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลของทุนมนุษย์ที่ส่งผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ 2) เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลของทุนมนุษย์ที่ส่งผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชน 3) เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลของการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชน 4) เพื่อทดสอบบทบาทของสภาพแวดล้อมแบบวูก้าในฐานะตัวแปรปรับที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทุนมนุษย์กับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ 5) เพื่อทดสอบบทบาทของความคล่องตัวขององค์กรในฐานะตัวแปรปรับที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทุนมนุษย์กับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ 6) เพื่อทดสอบบทบาทของสภาพแวดล้อมแบบวูก้าในฐานะตัวแปรปรับที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้กับผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชน 7) เพื่อทดสอบบทบาทของความคล่องตัวขององค์กรในฐานะตัวแปรปรับที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้กับผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชน 8) เพื่อทดสอบบทบาทขององค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ในฐานะตัวแปรแทรกระหว่างทุนมนุษย์และผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารระดับสูงของบริษัทมหาชนจำกัดในประเทศไทยจำนวน 269 บริษัท เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วน 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุเพื่อทดสอบบทบาทตัวแปรปรับ และการวิเคราะห์ Bootstrapping ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุพบว่า รูปแบบมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่า χ2/df = 2.62, GFI = 0.92, CFI = 0.97, TLI = 0.95, RMR =0.02, RMSEA = 0.07, NFI = 0.95 1) ทุนมนุษย์ส่งผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ 2) ทุนมนุษย์ส่งผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชนในประเทศไทย 3) องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ส่งผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชนในประเทศไทย 4) สภาพแวดล้อมแบบวูก้าแสดงบทบาทในฐานะตัวแปรปรับที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทุนมนุษย์กับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ 5) ความว่องไวขององค์กรไม่แสดงบทบาทตัวแปรปรับที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทุนมนุษย์กับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของบริษัทมหาชนในประเทศไทย 6) สภาพแวดล้อมแบบวูก้า มิติความคลุมเครือเพียงมิติเดียวแสดงบทบาทในฐานะตัวแปรปรับที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้กับผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชนในประเทศไทย 7) ความว่องไวขององค์กรไม่แสดงฐานะตัวแปรปรับที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้กับผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชนในประเทศไทย 8) องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้แสดงบทบาทตัวแปรแทรกระหว่างทุนมนุษย์และผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชนในประเทศไทย ประโยชน์เชิงทฤษฎีจากการวิจัยนี้เกิดการบูรณาการความรู้ในเชิงทฤษฎี ในการสร้างชุดความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ทุนมนุษย์ และผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กร และทราบบทบาทตัวแปรแทรกขององค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งผ่านผลกระทบในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทุนมนุษย์และผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กร พิสูจน์บทบาทตัวแปรปรับของสภาพแวดล้อมแบบวูก้าในผลกระทบระหว่างทุนมนุษย์กับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้และ ประโยชน์เชิงการบริหารจัดการองค์กรเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ความคล่องตัวขององค์กร ด้วยการสร้างนโยบายหรือกลยุทธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กรและเป็นต้นแบบองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อขับเคลื่อนผลการดำเนินงานระดับองค์กรให้กับองค์กรรูปแบบอื่น ๆ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทุนมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | การเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชนในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.subject | พลวัตร | th |
| dc.subject | ความคล่องตัวขององค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | Human Capital | en |
| dc.subject | Learning Organization | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational Performance in Thai Public Companies | en |
| dc.subject | VUCA | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational Agility | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | Developing learning organization to drive organizational performance of public company limited in Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อขับเคลื่อนผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทมหาชนในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Santidhorn Pooripakdee | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สันติธร ภูริภักดี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | santidhorn@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | santidhorn@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |