DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nattawan BOOTCHOONen
dc.contributor: ณัฐวรรณ บุตรชุนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sawanya Thammaapiponen
dc.contributor.advisor: สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The Purposes of this research were to 1) study the waste management of Ban Ko Phai Thong Community, Samut Sakhon Province. 2) Find a guideline for developing the community waste management based on the circular economy concept of Ban Ko Phai Thong Community, Samut Sakhon Province. By using the data collection method of in-depth interviews with key informants, including executives of Lakha Subdistrict Municipality, staff of Lakha Subdistrict Municipality, and residents of Ban Ko Phai Thong Community, totaling 15 people, By asking questions about participation in waste management, the application of the circular economy concept in waste management, including problems and obstacles, and using non-participant observation to observe the behavior of people and stakeholders residing in Ban Ko Phai Thong community to collect data for content analysis, conclusion and presentation of the study results in a descriptive format. The study results found that the municipality has a policy for waste separation, reduction, reuse and recycle according to the 3Rs principle and systematically manages intermediate and final waste. People separate waste at the source and reuse it, but do not yet give importance to the separation of hazardous waste. In terms of applying the circular economy concept (The 9Rs Framework) to waste management, there are low levels of refusing, rethinking and reducing. However, there is a moderate to high level of reusing, repairing, recycling and recovering. The municipality collects waste from people’s homes to produce refuse derived fuel (RDF). The study results can be used to find guidelines for developing waste management according to the circular economy concept of Ban Ko Phai Thong community as follows: 1) enacting laws on waste management according to the circular economy concept; 2) creating awareness and good attitudes in waste management; 3) creating incentives for waste management; 4) creating community participation; and 5) integrating government, private and local sectors.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการจัดการขยะของชุมชนบ้านกอไผ่ทอง จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2) หาแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนของชุมชนบ้านกอไผ่ทอง จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In depth Interview) จากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารเทศบาลตำบลหลักห้า เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานของเทศบาลตำบลหลักห้า และประชาชนที่มีภูมิลำเนาอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนบ้านกอไผ่ทอง รวมทั้งสิ้น 15 คน และใช้การสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม (Non-participant Observation) วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สรุป และนำเสนอผลการศึกษาในรูปแบบการพรรณนาความ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า เทศบาลมีนโยบายในการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอย การลด การใช้ซ้ำ และนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ ตามหลักการ 3Rs และมีการบริหารจัดการขยะมูลฝอยกลางทางและปลายทางอย่างเป็นระบบ ส่วนประชาชนมีการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยที่แหล่งกำเนิดและนำกลับไปใช้ประโยชน์ แต่ยังไม่เห็นความสำคัญในการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอย ด้านการนำแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน (The 9Rs Framework) มาใช้ในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย มีการหลีกเลี่ยงการเกิดของเสีย การปรับเปลี่ยนแนวคิด การลดการบริโภค (Refuse, Rethink, Reduce) อยู่ในระดับน้อย แต่มีการนำมาใช้ซ้ำ การซ่อมแซม การนำไปรีไซเคิล การแปรสภาพเป็นพลังงาน (Reuse, Repair, Recycle, Recover) อยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงมาก โดยเทศบาลเป็นผู้รวบรวมขยะมูลฝอยจากบ้านเรือนประชาชนส่งไปผลิตเชื้อเพลิงขยะ ซึ่งสามารถนำผลการศึกษามาหาแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนของชุมชนบ้านกอไผ่ทอง ดังนี้ 1) การออกกฎหมายในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน 2) การสร้างจิตสำนึกและทัศนคติที่ดีในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย 3) การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย 4) การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และ 5) การบูรณาการร่วมกันระหว่างภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชนในพื้นที่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: แนวทางการพัฒนาth
dc.subject: การจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนth
dc.subject: แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนth
dc.subject: Guidelines for Developingen
dc.subject: Community Waste Managementen
dc.subject: Circular Economyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT WITH THE CONCEPT OF CIRCULAR ECONOMY: A CASE STUDY OF BAN KO PHAI THONG COMMUNITY, SAMUT SAKHON PROVINCEen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบ้านกอไผ่ทอง จังหวัดสมุทรสาครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sawanya Thammaapiponen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsawanya@ms.su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsawanya@ms.su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth