http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5763Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Prasopporn YINGPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor | ประสพพร ยิ่งประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Viroj Jadesadalug | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the influence of service quality perception on the quality of relationships with service users in the retail business of information technology service systems, E-Merchants Co., Ltd. The sample group consisted of 336 customers using the information technology services of E-Merchants Co., Ltd., specifically in the department store section of Lotus. Data was collected using questionnaires. Statistical methods used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test analysis, analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis. The research findings reveal that 1) perceived service quality has a positive effect on the quality of relationships with service users, particularly in the areas of assurance, understanding of customers, personality, and competence (B = 0.291, p < 0.05), with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. 2) Effective communication has a positive effect on perceived service quality and the quality of relationships with service users (B = 0.002, Sig = 0.000), with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. 3) Customer relationship management has a positive effect on perceived service quality and the quality of relationships with service users (B = 0.019, Sig = 0.000), with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. These findings can be used to improve service quality and customer relationships, such as enhancing communication between customers and employees and improving customer relationship management processes to increase customer satisfaction in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ใช้บริการในธุรกิจค้าปลีกด้านการให้บริการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ บริษัท อี-เมอร์แชนท์ จำกัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการด้านเทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศ ของบริษัท อี-เมอร์แชนท์ ในส่วนของห้างสรรพสินค้าโลตัส จำนวน 336 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การรับรู้คุณภาพบริการมีผลเชิงบวกต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ใช้บริการ โดยเฉพาะในด้านการให้ความมั่นใจ, การเข้าใจลูกค้า, บุคลิกภาพ, และความสามารถ (B = 0.291, p < 0.05) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) การสื่อสารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมีผลเชิงบวกต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการและคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ใช้บริการ (B = 0.002, Sig = 0.000) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3) การจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์มีผลเชิงบวกต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการและคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ใช้บริการ (B = 0.019, Sig = 0.000) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถใช้ในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพบริการและความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า เช่น การพัฒนาการสื่อสารระหว่างลูกค้าและพนักงาน และการปรับปรุงกระบวนการจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ เพื่อเพิ่มความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้คุณภาพในการให้บริการ | th |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพความสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Service Quality | en |
| dc.subject | Effective Communication | en |
| dc.subject | Customer Relationship Management | en |
| dc.subject | Relationship Quality | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.title | The Influence of Perceived Quality of Service Affecting Customer Relationship Quality in Retail Business of Providing Information Technology System,E-Merchant Co., Ltd. | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ใช้บริการในธุรกิจค้าปลีกด้านการให้บริการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ บริษัท อี-เมอร์แชนท์ จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Viroj Jadesadalug | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | viroj_jade@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | viroj_jade@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |