http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5766Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pattraporn PENGBOONCHU | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัทราภรณ์ เพ็งบุญชู | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Panuschagone Simakhajornboon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พนัชกร สิมะขจรบุญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to analyze The impact of content marketing matrix used by Facebook fan pages on consumers intentions and purchase decisions for Aromatic Young Coconut and related products. The focus is on four types of content marketing matrix : (1) Entertain content (2) inspire content, (3) Educate content, and (4) Convince content. A quantitative research method was employed, using an online questionnaire to collect data from a sample of 400 individuals who follow Facebook fan pages and have previously purchased aromatic coconuts and related products. Convenience sampling was used. Data were analyzed using Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) and Path Analysis. The results of the study revealed that all four types of content marketing matrix had a positive impact on purchase intention and purchase decision. In particular Educate content and Convince content had the strongest impact on purchase intention. Additionally, purchase intention was found to have a direct effect on purchase decision. These findings provide useful insights for entrepreneurs in developing effective digital marketing strategies by selecting content that aligns with their target audience. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของรูปแบบการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจที่มีต่อความตั้งใจซื้อและการตัดสินใจซื้อมะพร้าวน้ำหอมและผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูปจากมะพร้าวน้ำหอม โดยมุ่งเน้นการศึกษารูปแบบคอนเทนต์ 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ (1) คอนเทนต์สร้างความบันเทิง (2) คอนเทนต์สร้างแรงบันดาลใจ (3) คอนเทนต์ให้ความรู้ และ (4) คอนเทนต์โน้มน้าว โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ใช้เฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจทีเคยซื้อมะพร้าวน้ำหอมและผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูปจากมะพร้าวน้ำหอม จำนวน 400 คนใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างตามสะดวก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (CFA) และการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางอิทธิพล (Path Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คอนเทนต์ทั้ง 4 ประเภทมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจซื้อและการตัดสินใจซื้อ โดยเฉพาะคอนเทนต์ให้ความรู้และคอนเทนต์โน้มน้าวที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสูงที่สุดนอกจากนี้ ความตั้งใจซื้อยังมีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ผลการศึกษานี้ช่วยให้ผู้ประกอบการสามารถพัฒนาแนวทางการตลาดดิจิทัลที่มีประสิทธิภาพ โดยการเลือกใช้คอนเทนต์ที่เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหา | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | มะพร้าวน้ำหอม | th |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูป | th |
| dc.subject | Content Marketing Matrix | en |
| dc.subject | Purchase Intention | en |
| dc.subject | Purchase decisions | en |
| dc.subject | Aromatic Young Coconut | en |
| dc.subject | Processed products | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | The impact of content marketing matrix used by Facebook fan pages on consumers' intentions and purchase decisions for Aromatic Young Coconut and related products | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของรูปแบบการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาบนเฟสบุ๊กแฟนเพจ ที่มีต่อความตั้งใจซื้อและการตัดสินใจซื้อมะพร้าวน้ำหอมและผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูปจากมะพร้าวน้ำหอม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Panuschagone Simakhajornboon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พนัชกร สิมะขจรบุญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | SIMAKHAJORNBOON_P@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | SIMAKHAJORNBOON_P@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |