http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5769Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sudarat NONKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | สุดารัตน์ นนท์แก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jittasak Putjorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิตศักดิ์ พุฒจร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study is 1) To study the behavior of tourists towards responsible tourism. 2) To study the factors affecting the responsible tourism behavior of tourists. The sample group used in this research is tourists who have awareness and responsible travel behavior. The sample group used in this study were 400 Tourists with awareness and responsible travel behavior. The tools used for data collection were questionnaires, statistical analysis. statistical analysis using SPSS, including frequency distribution, percentage value, mean and standard deviation and Pearson’s coefficient for hypothesis testing. The research has found that awareness of responsible tourism is overall at a high level, and in each area it was found that environmental awareness was at the highest level, next is social and cultural awareness at a high level. And the least aspect is that economic awareness is at a high level. Responsible travel behavior of tourists Overall behavior was at the highest level, and in each aspect it was found that environmentally responsible tourism behavior was at the highest level, next is economically responsible tourism behavior at the highest level. And the least aspect is that socially and culturally responsible tourism behavior is at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบของนักท่องเที่ยว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักท่องเที่ยวที่มีความตระหนักและพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบ จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยใช้โปรแกรมวิเคราะห์สถิติสำเร็จรูป ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ สำหรับทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความตระหนักต่อการท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบของนักท่องเที่ยวโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และรายด้าน พบว่า ความตระหนักด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ความตระหนักด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านที่น้อยที่สุด คือ ความตระหนักด้านเศรษฐกิจอยู่ในระดับมาก พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบของนักท่องเที่ยว มีพฤติกรรมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และรายด้าน พบว่า พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบด้านเศรษฐกิจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านที่น้อยที่สุด คือ พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบ | th |
| dc.subject | ความตระหนัก | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบ | th |
| dc.subject | Responsible Tourism | en |
| dc.subject | Awareness | en |
| dc.subject | Responsible Behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Travel, tourism and leisure | en |
| dc.title | Responsible Tourism in the Post Covid-19 Era of Gen-X and Gen-Y Tourists in Bangkok | en |
| dc.title | การท่องเที่ยวอย่างรับผิดชอบหลังยุคโควิด-19 ของนักท่องเที่ยว Gen-X และ Gen-Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jittasak Putjorn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จิตศักดิ์ พุฒจร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | naturepaw@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | naturepaw@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |