http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5771Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pimchanok MULMIT | en |
| dc.contributor | พิมพ์ชนก มูลมิตร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: 1) examine the implementation of circular economy systems for promoting sustainable community-based tourism in Thailand's western region; 2) analyze the components of circular economy that enhance sustainable community-based tourism in Thailand's western region; and 3) develop and validate a circular economy system for promoting sustainable community-based tourism in Thailand's western region. The study employed a multi-method approach across three phases. Phase 1 utilized Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) techniques with 18 purposively selected key informants, including academics, community leaders, and representatives from relevant public and private sectors. Phase 2 involved confirmatory factor analysis and structural equation modeling using AMOS software, with a sample of 400 participants equally distributed across four communities: Ban Hua Ao (Nakhon Pathom), Huai Saphan Samakkhi (Kanchanaburi), Ban Rang Phlap (Ratchaburi), and Laem Phak Bia (Phetchaburi), employing multi-stage sampling. Phase 3 comprised focus group discussions for system design with 18 experts and system validation by 20 community leaders and tourism committee members, alongside a connoisseurship with eight qualified specialists. The findings revealed three significant outcomes; 1) All four destination communities had implemented circular economy principles in their sustainable tourism development, emphasizing natural resource conservation, local resource value addition, and community participation enhancement. The second-round EDFR results indicated high to very high feasibility across all dimensions, leading to 4 development approaches: "Creative Communities and Circular Innovation," "Sustainable Community Networks," "Resilient Communities: Prepared, Adaptive, and Agile," and "Circular Community Ways towards Sustainable Tourism." 2) The confirmatory factor analysis of the circular economy system development for promoting sustainable community-based tourism yielded the following model fit indices: Chi-Square = 160.592 ; df = 139 ; Relative = 1.155 ; p-value = 0.102 ; GFI = .965; NFI = .975; TLI = .994; CFI = .996; RMSEA = .020; RMR = .005. The analysis identified three key components: (1) community resilience, (2) community-based tourism, and (3) circular economy system, respectively. The analysis of the model for developing a circular economy system to promote sustainable community-based tourism in western Thailand yielded Goodness of fit statistics as follows: Chi-Square = 128.315 ; df = 118 ; Relative = 1.087 ; p-value = 0.243 ; GFI = .972; NFI = 0.980; TLI = 0.997; CFI = 0.998; RMSEA = 0.015; RMR = 0.005. The structural equation model explained 94.8% of the variance in sustainable tourism promotion, with community-based tourism significantly influencing sustainability through the mediating effects of circular economy systems and community resilience (p < .001). 3) The developed system integrated three main components with sub-elements focusing on enabling environment, resource management, capacity building, and stakeholder collaboration in destination resilience. The SPHERICITY principle was established as an operational framework, receiving the highest level of validation from destination stakeholders and tourism experts. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ใช้ระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนในภูมิภาคตะวันตกของประเทศไทย 2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนในภูมิภาคตะวันตกของประเทศไทย และ 3) พัฒนาและรับรองระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนในภูมิภาคตะวันตกของประเทศไทยการวิจัยใช้วิธีการแบบพหุวิธี แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR และชาติพันธุ์วรรณา กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักวิชาการ ผู้นำชุมชน และตัวแทนหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 18 คน โดยใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง ระยะที่ 2 วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างด้วยโปรแกรม AMOS กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน จาก 4 ชุมชน ได้แก่ ชุมชนบ้านหัวอ่าว จ.นครปฐม ชุมชนห้วยสะพานสามัคคี จ.กาญจนบุรี ชุมชนบ้านรางพลับ จ.ราชบุรี และชุมชนแหลมผักเบี้ย จ.เพชรบุรี ชุมชนละ 100 คน ใช้การสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และระยะที่ 3 จัดสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อออกแบบระบบกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 18 คน และรับรองระบบโดยผู้นำชุมชนและคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 20 คน รวมทั้งการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 8 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุมชนทั้ง 4 แห่งได้นำหลักการเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน โดยเน้นการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ สร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มจากทรัพยากรท้องถิ่น และส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ผลการวิจัย EDFR รอบ 2 พบว่า แนวโน้มการใช้ระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนมีความเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน นำไปสู่แนวทางการพัฒนา 4 ประการ ได้แก่ "ชุมชนสร้างสรรค์ นวัตกรรมหมุนเวียน" "เครือข่ายชุมชนยั่งยืน" "ชุมชนพร้อมรับมือ ปรับตัว เปลี่ยนแปลงฉับไว" และ "วิถีชุมชนหมุนเวียน สู่การท่องเที่ยวยั่งยืน" 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของการพัฒนาระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน ได้ค่าดัชนีตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดล ดังนี้ Chi-Square = 160.592 ; df = 139 ; Relative = 1.155 ; p-value = 0.102 ; GFI = .965; NFI = .975; TLI = .994; CFI = .996; RMSEA = .020; RMR = .005 ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) การรู้รับปรับฟื้นของชุมชน (2) การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน และ (3) ระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน ตามลำดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลการพัฒนาระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนในภูมิภาคตะวันตกของประเทศไทย ได้ดัชนีความสอดคล้องของโมเดลดังนี้ Chi-Square = 128.315 ; df = 118 ; Relative = 1.087 ; p-value = 0.243 ; GFI = .972; NFI = 0.980; TLI = 0.997; CFI = 0.998; RMSEA = 0.015; RMR = 0.005 ตัวแปรการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน ระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน การรู้รับปรับฟื้นของชุมชนร่วมส่งผลต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน ได้ร้อยละ 94.8 ดังนั้นการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนส่งผลต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนโดยส่งผ่านระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน และการรู้รับปรับฟื้นของชุมชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3) ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยการบูรณาการองค์ประกอบหลัก 3 ด้าน และองค์ประกอบย่อยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมเอื้ออำนวย การบริหารจัดการทรัพยากร การสร้างขีดความสามารถ และความร่วมมือของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย โดยใช้หลักการ SPHERICITY เป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติ ผลการรับรองพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | ความยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.subject | การรู้รับปรับฟื้นชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.subject | ภาคตะวันตก | th |
| dc.subject | circular economy | en |
| dc.subject | community-based tourism | en |
| dc.subject | sustainability | en |
| dc.subject | community resilience | en |
| dc.subject | community development | en |
| dc.subject | sustainable tourism promotion | en |
| dc.subject | Western Thailand | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Travel, tourism and leisure | en |
| dc.title | The Development of A Circular Economy to Enhance SustainableCommunity-Based Tourism in The Western Region of Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนในภูมิภาคตะวันตกของประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | innjun@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | innjun@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |