http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5772Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanathorn SANTICHAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนธร สันติชาติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wongladda Weerapaiboon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Creating appropriate sensory experiences is an important tool to enhance the attractiveness of cultural festivals in Thailand and create attraction for tourists. This research aims to: 1) Study the trends in event design and experience creation of cultural festivals in Thailand; 2) Analyze the elements of sensory experience creation for cultural festivals in Thailand; 3) Test the relationship between sensory experience creation, emotions, festival attachment and festival loyalty; and 4) Determine the model of sensory experience creation for cultural festivals in Thailand. This research is a mixed method between qualitative and quantitative research. The sample group is 17 key informants for the research using the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR). The sample group of general tourists who have participated in cultural festivals for the exploratory factor analysis (EFA) is 310 people and a sample group of tourists who had participated in 4 cultural festivals, selected using the criteria of the Ministry of Culture and the Thailand Convention and Exhibition Bureau (TCEB) to cover the entire population, using a quota of 100 people per festival, totaling 400 people. The research results found that from in-depth interviews using Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique, trends in event design and experience creation of cultural festivals in Thailand were divided into 4 main dimensions and 18 sub-trends: 1) trends in location & physical, 4 trends; 2) trends in Involvement of Stakeholders, 5 trends; 3) trends in education, entertainment & novelty, 6 trends; and 4) trends in supporting factors, 3 trends. When the exploratory factor analysis (EFA) was performed to find the sensory experience design elements, it was found that there were 5 elements: 1) sight experience, 2) sound experience, 3) smell experience, 4) taste experience, and 5) touch experience. Also, when testing the fit of the structural equation model (SEM), it was found that the model was consistent with the empirical data between the four variables: sensory experience, emotion, festival attachment, and festival loyalty, with a Chi-square = 150.99, a GFI = 0.974, a CFI = 0.993, an AGFI = 0.965, an RMSEA = 0.015, and an SRMR = 0.003. And the results of the hypothesis testing found that sensory experiences have a direct influence on emotions, festival attachment, and festival loyalty, and have an indirect influence on festival loyalty, with emotions and festival attachment as mediating variables. In addition, the model of components of sensory experience creation in cultural festivals in Thailand can be summarized according to the concept of the “3S2T Model”, including: 1) Sight Experience Creation 2) Smell Experience Creation 3) Sound Experience Creation 4) Taste Experience Creation and 5) Touch Experience Creation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การสร้างประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัสที่เหมาะสมเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญที่จะช่วยยกระดับงานเทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรมในประเทศไทยให้มีความน่าสนใจและสร้างแรงดึงดูดให้แก่นักท่องเที่ยวได้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวโน้มรูปแบบการจัดงานและการสร้างประสบการณ์ของงานเทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรมในประเทศไทย 2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการสร้างประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัสสำหรับงานเทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรมในประเทศไทย 3) ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของการสร้างประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัส อารมณ์ ความผูกพันกับงานเทศกาล และความจงรักภักดีต่องานเทศกาล และ 4) กำหนดรูปแบบการสร้างประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัสสำหรับงานเทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรมในประเทศไทย ซึ่งการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ โดยกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักสำหรับการวิจัยโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคต (EDFR) จำนวน 17 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวทั่วไปที่เคยร่วมงานเทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (EFA) จำนวน 310 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวที่เคยร่วมงานเทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรม 4 เทศกาล ซึ่งคัดเลือกโดยใช้เกณฑ์ของกระทรวงวัฒนธรรมและสำนักงานส่งเสริมการจัดประชุมและนิทรรศการ (องค์การมหาชน) เพื่อให้ครอบคลุมประชากรทั้งหมด โดยใช้การเลือกแบบโควต้าเทศกาลละ 100 คน รวมเป็นจำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกด้วยการใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคต (EDFR) แนวโน้มรูปแบบการจัดงานและการสร้างประสบการณ์ของเทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรมในประเทศไทยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 มิติหลัก 18 แนวโน้มย่อย ได้แก่ 1) แนวโน้มด้านพื้นที่จัดงานและลักษณะทางกายภาพ จำนวน 4 แนวโน้ม 2) แนวโน้มด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 5 แนวโน้ม 3) แนวโน้มด้านกิจกรรมสร้างการเรียนรู้ ความบันเทิง และความแปลกใหม่ จำนวน 6 แนวโน้ม และ 4) แนวโน้มด้านปัจจัยแวดล้อมสนับสนุน จำนวน 3 แนวโน้ม เมื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (EFA) เพื่อหาองค์ประกอบการสร้างประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัสพบว่า มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ประสบการณ์ด้านการมองเห็น 2) ประสบการณ์ด้านการได้ยิน 3) ประสบการณ์ด้านการชิมรส 4) ประสบการณ์ด้านการดมกลิ่น และ 5) ประสบการณ์ด้านการสัมผัส อีกทั้งเมื่อทดสอบความสอดคล้องของแบบจำลองสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง (SEM) พบว่า แบบจำลองมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้ง 4 ตัว ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัส อารมณ์ ความผูกพันกับงานเทศกาล และความจงรักภักดีต่องานเทศกาล โดยมีค่าไคสแควร์ เท่ากับ 150.99 ค่า GFI = 0.974 ค่า CFI = 0.993 ค่า AGFI = 0.965 ค่า RMSEA = 0.015 และค่า SRMR = 0.003 และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัสมีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่ออารมณ์ ความผูกพันกับงานเทศกาล และความจงรักภักดีต่องานเทศกาล และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความจงรักภักดีต่องานเทศกาลผ่านอารมณ์และความผูกพันกับงานเทศกาล นอกจากนี้โมเดลขององค์ประกอบการสร้างประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัสในงานเทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรมในประเทศไทยสามารถสรุปได้ตามแนวคิดของ “3S2T Model” ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างประสบการณ์ด้านการมองเห็น 2) การสร้างประสบการณ์ด้านการดมกลิ่น 3) การสร้างประสบการณ์ด้านการได้ยิน 4) การสร้างประสบการณ์ด้านการชิมรส และ 5) การสร้างประสบการณ์ด้านการสัมผัส | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัส | th |
| dc.subject | เทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ความจงรักภักดีต่องานเทศกาล | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันกับงานเทศกาล | th |
| dc.subject | Sensory Experience | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural Festival | en |
| dc.subject | Festival Loyalty | en |
| dc.subject | Festival Attachment | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | SENSORY EXPERIENCE CREATION FOR CULTURAL FESTIVAL IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างประสบการณ์ทางประสาทสัมผัสสำหรับงานเทศกาลทางวัฒนธรรมในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wongladda Weerapaiboon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | weerapaiboon_w@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | weerapaiboon_w@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |