http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5776Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chadaporn PANTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ชฎาพร พานทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Issaraporn Thanupon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อิสราภรณ์ ทนุผล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to 1) study the relationship between employee compensation and company performance, and 2) examine the relationship between employee training expenses and company performance. The research collected data from the years 2021 to 2023 from "The 56-1 One Report" in the SETSMART database, excluding registered companies with incomplete financial statement reports and companies in the rehabilitation group, totaling 699 companies. The data was analyzed using Regression Analysis. The results of the tests indicated that employee compensation has a positive relationship with company performance, and the total employee training expenses of the company also have a positive relationship with company performance. Additionally, it was found that companies that pay employee compensation and provide employee training, those that pay high levels of employee training expenses tend to have lower company performance in the following year compared to companies that pay lower levels of employee training expenses. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าตอบแทนพนักงานกับผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัท 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าฝึกอบรมพนักงานกับผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัท งานวิจัยนี้รวบรวมข้อมูลในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2564 - 2566 จาก “The 56-1 One Report” จากฐานข้อมูล SETSMART ยกเว้นบริษัทจดทะเบียนที่มีรายงายข้อมูลงบการเงินไม่ครบถ้วน และบริษัทที่อยู่ในกลุ่มฟื้นฟูกิจการ รวม 699 บริษัท วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยตัวแบบ Regression Analysis ผลการทดสอบ พบว่า ค่าตอบแทนพนักงานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผลการดำเนินงานบริษัท ค่าฝึกอบรมพนักงานรวมของบริษัทมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัท นอกจากนั้นพบว่า บริษัทที่มีการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนพนักงานและมีการฝึกอบรมพนักงาน บริษัทที่มีการจ่ายค่าฝึกอบรมพนักงานในระดับสูงจะมีผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทในปีถัดไปต่ำกว่าบริษัทที่มีการจ่ายค่าฝึกอบรมพนักงานในระดับต่ำ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ค่าตอบแทนพนักงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ค่าฝึกอบรมพนักงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Compensation employee | en |
| dc.subject | Employee training expense | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | EXAMINING THE IMPACT OF COMPENSATION AND INVESTMENT IN HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT ON ORGANIZATION PERFORMANCE | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลกระทบของค่าตอบแทนและรายจ่ายลงทุนเพื่อพัฒนาในมนุษย์ต่อผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัท | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Issaraporn Thanupon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อิสราภรณ์ ทนุผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thanupon_i@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thanupon_i@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Accountancy (M.Acc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บช.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |