http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5782Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pattaramook PONGSATA | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัทรมุข พงษธา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Santidhorn Pooripakdee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สันติธร ภูริภักดี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are (1) to examine the attributes of smart technology in Thai museums in Thailand, (2) to investigate the causal relationship of smart technology in museum that affect the experiences, engagement, and behavioral intentions of museum visitors in Thailand, and (3) to propose guidelines for the development of smart technology in museums to enhance tourism in Thailand. The research employs a mixed-methods approach, starting with quantitative research using a questionnaire as a data collection tool from 400 Thai museum visitors aged 18–59 who have experience using smart technology in museums. The objective is to analyze the attribute and causal relationships of smart technology in museums through confirmatory factor analysis and structural equation modeling. Subsequently, qualitative research is conducted using phenomenological methodology, including in-depth interviews with 15 stakeholders and non-participant observation, to confirm and expand the quantitative research findings, which lead to the proposal of guidelines for the development of smart technology in museums to promote tourism in Thailand. The study indicated that smart technology in museums consist of seven attributes: informativeness, accessibility, interactivity, safety, personalization, efficiency, and trendiness. The causal relationship model aligns with empirical data (χ² = 297.396, df = 118, CMIN/df = 2.520, RMSEA = 0.062, RMR = 0.008, CFI = 0.976, GFI = 0.923, AGFI = 0.889). Smart technology in museums directly affects visitor experience and engagement. Experience affects engagement, which in turn affects behavioral intentions. Additionally, smart technology in museums indirectly affects behavioral intentions through engagement and indirectly affects engagement through the experience of visitors. 3) Data from both qualitative and quantitative sources was utilized to develop guidelines based on the seven- attribute model of smart technology in museums (MUSE-Tech 7 Model), which is essential for improving visitor experiences, engagement, and encouraging positive behaviors. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ได้แก่ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของเทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ในประเทศไทย (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของเทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสบการณ์ ความผูกพัน และความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้มาเยี่ยมชมพิพิธภัณฑ์ในประเทศไทย และ (3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เริ่มต้นด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณมีแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้มาเยี่ยมชมพิพิธภัณฑ์ชาวไทย อายุระหว่าง 18–59 ปี ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้เทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์จำนวน 400 คน เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของเทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ ผ่านการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง จากนั้นดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีวิทยาแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 15 คน และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม เพื่อยืนยันและขยายผลจากการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพื่อนำไปสู่การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ในประเทศไทยประกอบไปด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การให้ข้อมูล การเข้าถึงการใช้งาน การโต้ตอบสื่อสาร ความปลอดภัย ความเฉพาะเจาะจง ประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งาน และความทันสมัย 2) โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ² = 297.396, df = 118, CMIN/df = 2.520, RMSEA = 0.062, RMR = 0.008, CFI = 0.976, GFI = 0.923, AGFI = 0.889) เทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ส่งผลโดยตรงต่อประสบการณ์และความผูกพันของผู้เยี่ยมชม ประสบการณ์มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพัน และความผูกพันส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรม รวมถึงเทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ส่งผลทางอ้อมต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมผ่านความผูกพันและส่งผลทางอ้อมต่อความผูกพันผ่านประสบการณ์ของผู้เยี่ยมชม 3) ข้อมูลจากทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพได้นำไปสู่การพัฒนาแนวทางภายใต้โมเดล 7 องค์ประกอบของเทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ (MUSE-Tech 7 Model) ซึ่งมีบทบาทสำคัญในการส่งเสริมประสบการณ์ผู้เยี่ยมชม กระตุ้นความผูกพัน และส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงบวก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะ | th |
| dc.subject | พิพิธภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ประสบการณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพัน | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | Smart Technology | en |
| dc.subject | Museum | en |
| dc.subject | Experience | en |
| dc.subject | Engagement | en |
| dc.subject | Behavioral Intention | en |
| dc.subject | Tourism | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | History and archaeology | en |
| dc.title | The Development of Smart Technology in Museums to Promote Tourism in Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีอัจฉริยะในพิพิธภัณฑ์เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Santidhorn Pooripakdee | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สันติธร ภูริภักดี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | santidhorn@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | santidhorn@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |