http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5784Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Satayu ROMYEN | en |
| dc.contributor | ศตายุ ร่มเย็น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kaedsiri Jaroenwisan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกิดศิริ เจริญวิศาล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1) study the potential of the destination and the potential of entrepreneurs for success in organizing an international halal exhibition; 2) analyze the exploratory components and analyze the confirmatory components of the destination potential and the potential of entrepreneurs for success in organizing an international halal exhibition; 3) test the influence of the potential of the destination and the potential of entrepreneurs on the success of organizing an international halal exhibition; and 4) study the approach to upgrading the organization of a halal exhibition in Songkhla Province to increase its competitiveness in the international arena. The researcher used a mixed research method between qualitative and quantitative research, using the EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) research technique. Data was collected through in-depth interviews with 17 experts in the first round and asked for their opinions in the second round to confirm the results of the information provided and to develop the questionnaire on the potential of the destination and the potential of entrepreneurs for success in organizing an international halal exhibition. The researcher analyzed the exploratory components. Through EFA (Exploratory Factor Analysis) analysis, the questions were developed into a questionnaire with 400 respondents. After that, the researcher conducted a confirmatory factor analysis of the questionnaire through CFA (Confirmatory Factor Analysis) analysis, which confirmed the factors as follows: 1) Destination potential factors, 6 main topics, and 46 sub-topics; 2) Entrepreneur potential factors, 3 main topics, and 21 sub-topics; and 3) Trends for success in organizing an international halal exhibition, resulting in 17 sub-topics. The model had a CR value of 0.828, 0.882, and 0.914, and an AVE value of 0.454, 0.715, and 0.387, respectively. The researcher then analyzed the influence of the destination's potential and entrepreneurs' potential on the success of organizing an international halal exhibition. Through multiple regression analysis and creating guidelines for upgrading the organization of the Songkhla halal product exhibition to increase competitive potential in the international arena through the management process according to the POSDCoRB principles. The results of the study of the influence hypothesis found that the potential of the destination consisted of the readiness of the venue for the Halal exhibition, the readiness of the transportation and communication system, the preparedness of the agencies supporting the organization of the event, the readiness of the facilities for organizing the event, the personnel supporting the organization of the event, and the image and distinctiveness of the destination. The potential of the entrepreneurs consisted of the knowledge in promoting the organization of the Halal exhibition, the marketing in promoting the organization of the Halal exhibition, and the leadership skills that positively affected the success of organizing the international Halal exhibition. The development guidelines for organizing Halal trade fairs to increase competitiveness on the international stage can be applied to other destinations and developed into policies, strategies, and tactics to promote Halal trade fairs in the area, which will lead to income generation, economic promotion, and personnel development in the area so that Thailand becomes a sustainable destination for organizing international Halal exhibitions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพของจุดหมายปลายทาง และศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการสู่ความสำเร็จในการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลระดับนานาชาติ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของศักยภาพของจุดหมายปลายทาง และศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการสู่ความสำเร็จในการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลระดับนานาชาติ 3) เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลศักยภาพของจุดหมายปลายทาง และศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลระดับนานาชาติ 4) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการยกระดับการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลจังหวัดสงขลาสู่การเพิ่มศักยภาพการแข่งขันในเวทีระดับนานาชาติ ด้วยการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้เทคนิควิจัย EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) ผ่านเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 17 คน ในรอบที่ 1 และสอบถามความคิดเห็นในรอบที่ 2 เพื่อยืนยันผล การให้ข้อมูลและจัดทำข้อคำถามศักยภาพของจุดหมายปลายทางและศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการ สู่ความสำเร็จในการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลนานาชาติ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ เชิงสำรวจ ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ EFA (Exploratory Factor Analysis) ข้อคำถาม และนำไปพัฒนาเป็นแบบสอบถามกับผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม 400 คน หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของแบบสอบถามผ่านการวิเคราะห์ CFA (Confirmatory Factor Analysis) ซึ่งได้ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบของปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยศักยภาพของจุดหมายปลายทาง 6 หัวข้อหลัก และ 46 ประเด็นย่อย 2) ปัจจัยศักยภาพผู้ประกอบการ 3 หัวข้อหลัก และ 21 ประเด็นย่อย และ 3) แนวโน้มความสำเร็จในการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลในเวทีระดับนานาชาติออกมาได้ 17 ประเด็นย่อย เป็นต้น โดยโมเดลดังกล่าวมีค่า CR เท่ากับ 0.828, 0.882 และ 0.914 ตลอดจนมีค่า AVE เท่ากับ 0.454, 0.715 และ 0.387 ตามลำดับ หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำไปวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลศักยภาพของจุดหมายปลายทาง และศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดงานแสดงสินค้า ฮาลาลระดับนานาชาติ ผ่านวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยแบบเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) และจัดทำแนวทางการยกระดับการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลจังหวัดสงขลาสู่การเพิ่มศักยภาพ การแข่งขันในเวทีระดับนานาชาติ ผ่านกระบวนการจัดการตามหลัก POSDCoRB ผลการศึกษาสมมติฐานอิทธิพล พบว่า ศักยภาพของจุดหมายปลายทาง ประกอบด้วย ด้านความพร้อมสถานที่จัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาล ด้านความพร้อมของระบบขนส่งและการคมนาคม ด้านความพร้อมของหน่วยงานในการสนับสนุนการจัดงาน ด้านความพร้อมของสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการจัดงาน ด้านบุคลากรในการสนับสนุนการจัดงาน และด้านภาพลักษณ์และด้านความโดดเด่นของจุดหมายปลายทาง และศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านองค์ความรู้ในการส่งเสริมการจัดงาน ด้านการตลาดในการส่งเสริมการจัดงาน และด้านทักษะความเป็นผู้นำมีผลเชิงบวกต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลระดับนานาชาติ ทั้งนี้ แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลสู่การเพิ่มศักยภาพการแข่งขันในเวทีระดับนานาชาติ สามารถนำไปพิจารณาประยุกต์ใช้กับจุดหมายปลายทางอื่น ๆ โดยสามารถนำไปพัฒนาเป็นนโยบาย ยุทธศาสตร์ และกลยุทธ์ในการส่งเสริมการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลในพื้นที่ อันนำมาสู่การสร้างรายได้ ส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจ และพัฒนาบุคลากรในพื้นที่ เพื่อให้ประเทศไทยเป็นจุดหมายปลายทางในการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลระดับนานาชาติอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | งานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาล | th |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ | th |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมฮาลาล | th |
| dc.subject | Halal exhibition | en |
| dc.subject | MICE Industry | en |
| dc.subject | Halal Industry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Hotel, restaurant and catering | en |
| dc.title | THE DESTINATION'S POTENTIAL AND ENTREPRENEUR'S POTENTIAL FOR SUCCESS IN ORGANIZING INTERNATIONAL HALAL EXHIBITIONS | en |
| dc.title | ศักยภาพของจุดหมายปลายทาง และศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการสู่ความสำเร็จในการจัดงานแสดงสินค้าฮาลาลระดับนานาชาติ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kaedsiri Jaroenwisan | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เกิดศิริ เจริญวิศาล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | JAROENWISAN_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | JAROENWISAN_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |