Title: The influence of the procurement process on the efficiency of the management of purchasing department employees in the packaging sector in bangkok and metropolitan areas
อิทธิพลกระบวนการจัดซื้อที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานของพนักงานฝ่ายจัดซื้อบรรจุภัณฑ์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Authors: Janjira POLA
จันทร์จิรา โพธิ์หล้า
Chuanchuen Akkawanitcha
ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา
Silpakorn University
Chuanchuen Akkawanitcha
ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา
akkawanitcha@hotmail.com
akkawanitcha@hotmail.com
Keywords: Procurement ;Order forecast ;Vendor management ;Knowledge in purchasing work ;Warehouse management ; Purchasing management efficiency
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this study is to examine the influence of the purchasing process, order forecasting, and external resource management on warehouse management, as well as the influence of the purchasing process, warehouse management, and purchasing knowledge on the efficiency of purchasing management among purchasing department employees in packaging companies within Bangkok and its metropolitan areas. The target group includes 350 purchasing department employees from packaging companies in these regions. The research instrument used is a questionnaire, and the study's results were analyzed using structural equation modeling (SEM) statistics. The research findings indicate that the purchasing process, order forecasting, and external resource management have a positive influence on warehouse management. Additionally, purchasing knowledge, warehouse management, and the purchasing process were found to have a positive influence on the efficiency of purchasing management.
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลกระบวนการจัดซื้อ การพยากรณ์การสั่งซื้อ การจัดการทรัพยากรภายนอก ที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารคลังสินค้า และอิมธิพลกระบวนการสั่งซื้อ การบริหารคลังสินค้า และความรู้ความเข้าใจในงานจัดซื้อ ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานฝ่ายจัดซื้อ ของพนักงานฝ่ายจัดซื้อบริษัทบรรจุภัณฑ์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือพนักงานฝ่ายจัดซื้อบริษัทบรรจุภัณฑ์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 350 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษาด้วยสถิติแบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากระบวนการจัดซื้อ การพยากรณ์การสั่งซื้อ และการจัดการทรัพยากรภายนอก มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการบริหารคลังสินค้า นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ความรู้ความเข้าใจในงานจัดซื้อ การบริหารคลังสินค้า และกระบวนการจัดซื้อ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานฝ่ายจัดซื้อ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5787