http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5790Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Warunthorn PANGPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor | วรุณธร แพ่งประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jittasak Putjorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิตศักดิ์ พุฒจร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to 1) analyze the society, culture and context of Mae Phra Prajak Community, Song Phi Nong District, Suphan Buri Province, 2) study the potential of cultural tourism in Mae Phra Prajak Community, Song Phi Nong District, Suphan Buri Province, and 3) propose guidelines for the development of sustainable cultural tourism management for Mae Phra Prajak Community, Song Phi Nong District, Suphan Buri Province. This study was a qualitative research using participatory action research to collect data through document study, survey, in-depth interview, and focus group interview and focus group meeting by analyzing the content according to various issues. The research findings revealed that Mae Phra Prachak Community possesses a rich and diverse range of cultural resources, including tangible assets such as historical sites and artifacts, as well as intangible cultural heritage, such as performing arts, customs, traditions, and indigenous knowledge. These elements reflect a unique and valuable local identity. The core insight of this study suggests that successful and sustainable cultural tourism development requires genuine community participation in all stages—from strategic planning, activity implementation, and revenue management to the conservation of cultural and environmental resources. The SWOT analysis indicated that the community’s strengths lie in its cultural diversity and the strength of its religious networks, while weaknesses include the lack of systematic management and effective communication channels. The proposed development strategies include fostering shared awareness within the community, integrating stakeholder networks, promoting creative marketing, and cultivating cultural value awareness. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สังคม วัฒนธรรมและบริบทชุมชนแม่ พระประจักษ์ อำเภอสองพี่น้อง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพทางการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ชุมชนแม่พระประจักษ์อำเภอสองพี่น้อง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมที่ยั่งยืน สาหรับชุมชนแม่พระประจักษ์ อำเภอสองพี่น้อง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้รูปแบบวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสำรวจ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสัมภาษณ์แบบกลุ่ม และการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย โดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาตามประเด็นต่าง ๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุมชนแม่พระประจักษ์มีทรัพยากรทางวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลายและมีคุณค่า ทั้งในรูปของโบราณสถาน โบราณวัตถุ ตลอดจนมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ เช่น ศิลปะการแสดง ขนบธรรมเนียม ประเพณี และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ซึ่งสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะถิ่นอันทรงคุณค่า แก่นสาระของงานวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจะประสบผลสำเร็จอย่างยั่งยืนได้ก็ต่อเมื่อชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมอย่างจริงจังในทุกกระบวนการ ตั้งแต่การกำหนดทิศทาง การวางแผนยุทธศาสตร์ การจัดกิจกรรม การบริหารจัดการรายได้ ตลอดจนการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง การวิเคราะห์ SWOT ระบุว่าจุดแข็งของชุมชนคือความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมและความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายศาสนา จุดอ่อนคือการขาดการจัดการเชิงระบบและช่องทางสื่อสารที่ชัดเจน แนวทางการพัฒนาที่เสนอ ได้แก่ การสร้างการรับรู้ร่วมกันของคนในชุมชน การบูรณาการภาคีเครือข่าย การส่งเสริมการตลาดสร้างสรรค์ และการสร้างความตระหนักรู้เรื่องคุณค่าของวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนแม่พระประจักษ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Tourism management | en |
| dc.subject | cultural tourism | en |
| dc.subject | Mae Phra Prajak community | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | Cultural Tourism Management Mae Phra Prajak Community Song Phi Nong District Suphanburi Province. | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมชุมชนแม่พระประจักษ์ อำเภอสองพี่น้อง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jittasak Putjorn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จิตศักดิ์ พุฒจร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | naturepaw@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | naturepaw@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |