DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Praeploy PRUTPHONGen
dc.contributor: แพรพลอย พฤฒพงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Amarin Tawataen
dc.contributor.advisor: อมรินทร์ เทวตาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This quantitative research aims to study the affecting of brand image on brand loyalty and purchase decisions for a Thai cosmetic brand. It also examines the influence of brand loyalty on the brand equity of the cosmetic brand and the influence of brand equity on purchase decisions and willingness to pay a higher price. Additionally, the study explores respondents' opinions on brand image, brand loyalty, purchase decisions, brand equity, and willingness to pay more for the Thai cosmetic brand. The sample population consists of 400 Thai individuals familiar with and experienced in using the cosmetic brand. The researcher employed an online questionnaire (Google Form) to collect data, analyzed using descriptive statistics, frequency distribution, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results indicate that all variables are rated at a high level, including purchase decision (x̄ = 4.97), brand loyalty (x̄ = 4.92), willingness to pay more (x̄ = 4.85), brand image (x̄ = 4.81) and brand equity (x̄ = 4.81). Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) was used for analysis, and the model aligns with empirical data (Chi-Square = 467.964, DF = 241, CMIN/DF = 1.942, RMSEA = 0.049, RMR = 0.034, GFI = 0.912, CFI = 0.932, IFI = 0.933, TLI = 0.922). The findings reveal relationships between variables as follows: Brand image positively influences brand loyalty with a standardized regression coefficient of 0.650 at a significance level of 0.001. Brand image positively influences purchase decisions with a standardized regression coefficient of 0.454 at a significance level of 0.001. Brand loyalty positively influences brand equity with a standardized regression coefficient of 0.992 at a significance level of 0.001. Brand equity positively influences purchase decisions with a standardized regression coefficient of 0.563 at a significance level of 0.001. And brand equity positively influences willingness to pay a higher price with a standardized regression coefficient of 0.840 at a significance level of 0.001.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ที่ส่งผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้า และการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางแบรนด์ไทยแบรนด์หนึ่ง ศึกษาอิทธิพลของความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้า ที่ส่งผลต่อคุณค่าตราสินค้าเครื่องสำอางแบรนด์ไทยแบรนด์หนึ่ง และอิทธิพลของคุณค่าตราสินค้าของเครื่องสำอางแบรนด์ไทยแบรนด์หนึ่ง ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า และความเต็มใจจ่ายซื้อในราคาที่สูงขึ้น นอกจากนั้นเพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้า การตัดสินใจซื้อ คุณค่าตราสินค้า และความเต็มใจจ่ายในราคาที่สูงขึ้น ของเครื่องสำอางแบรนด์ไทยแบรนด์หนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวประชากรตัวอย่าง คือ คนไทยที่รู้จักและมีประสบการณ์ใช้เครื่องสำอางแบรนด์ไทย จำนวน 400 ราย ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ (Google Form) เป็นเครื่องมือเก็บข้อมูล ทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน พบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นของทุกตัวแปรอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การตัดสินใจซื้อ (x̄ = 4.97) ความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้า (x̄ = 4.92) ความเต็มใจจ่ายในราคาที่สูงขึ้น (x̄ = 4.85) ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า (x̄ = 4.81) และคุณค่าตราสินค้า (x̄ = 4.81) ใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองเชิงโครงสร้าง (SEM) สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พบว่า Chi-Square = 467.964, DF = 241, CMIN/DF = 1.942, RMSEA = 0.049, RMR = 0.034, GFI = 0.912, CFI = 0.932, IFI = 933 และ TLI = 0.922) และพบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร ได้แก่ ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้า ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยมาตรฐาน 0.650 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.001 ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยมาตรฐาน 0.454 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.001 ความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อคุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยมาตรฐาน 0.992 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.001 คุณค่าตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยมาตรฐาน 0.563 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.001 และคุณค่าตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความเต็มใจจ่ายในราคาที่สูงขึ้น ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยมาตรฐาน 0.840 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.001th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: ความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: คุณค่าตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: ความเต็มใจจ่ายในราคาที่สูงขึ้นth
dc.subject: Brand imageen
dc.subject: Brand loyaltyen
dc.subject: Brand equityen
dc.subject: Purchase decisionen
dc.subject: Willingness to pay moreen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesen
dc.title: Causal Factors Affecting Willingness of Thai Consumers to Pay More: A Case Study of a Thai Cosmetic Branden
dc.title: ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อความเต็มใจจ่ายของผู้บริโภคคนไทยในราคาที่สูงขึ้น กรณีศึกษาเครื่องสำอางแบรนด์ไทยแบรนด์หนึ่งth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Amarin Tawataen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อมรินทร์ เทวตาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoramarin@ms.su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoramarin@ms.su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth