DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kunwadee BUNCHUAYen
dc.contributor: กุลวดี บุญช่วยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chuanchuen Akkawanitchaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were: (1) to examine the level of respondents opinions on customer engagement, attitude toward brand, brand exposure, electronic word-of-mouth communication (e-WOM), and brand awareness; (2) to investigate the influence of customer engagement, attitude toward brand, and brand exposure on electronic word-of-mouth communication; and (3) to study the influence of electronic word-of-mouth communication on brand awareness. Data were collected from 400 customers who had previously purchased products from MR. DIY stores in Thailand. The data was analyzed using structural equation modeling (SEM) using a questionnaire as the research instrument. The study found that the majority of respondents were female, aged between 26 and 30 years old, held a bachelor's degree, and had a monthly income ranging from 20,001 to 30,000 baht. The analysis revealed that the respondents’ levels of opinion regarding customer engagement, attitude toward brand, brand exposure, electronic word-of-mouth (EWOM), and brand awareness of those who had previously purchased products from MR. DIY was at a high level. The hypothesis testing results indicated that customer engagement, attitude toward brand, and brand exposure had a statistically significant positive influence on electronic word-of-mouth. Furthermore, electronic word-of-mouth had a statistically significant positive influence on brand awareness.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีต่อการสร้างความผูกพันกับลูกค้า ทัศนคติที่มีต่อแบรนด์ การเปิดรับแบรนด์ การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และการรับรู้แบรนด์ (2) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสร้างความผูกพันกับลูกค้า ทัศนคติที่มีต่อแบรนด์ การเปิดรับแบรนด์ ที่ส่งผลต่อการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ( 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้แบรนด์ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากลูกค้าที่เคยซื้อสินค้าร้านมิสเตอร์ดี.ไอ.วาย.ในประเทศไทย จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษาด้วยสถิติแบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีช่วงอายุระหว่าง26 - 30 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 20,001 – 30,000 บาท ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสร้างความผูกพันกับลูกค้า ทัศนคติที่มีต่อแบรนด์ การเปิดรับแบรนด์ การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และการรับรู้แบรนด์ของลูกค้าที่เคยซื้อสินค้าร้านมิสเตอร์ดี.ไอ.วาย. อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า การสร้างความผูกพันกับลูกค้า ทัศนคติที่มีต่อแบรนด์ การเปิดรับแบรนด์ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการรับรู้แบรนด์อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความผูกพันกับลูกค้าth
dc.subject: ทัศนคติที่มีต่อแบรนด์th
dc.subject: การเปิดรับแบรนด์th
dc.subject: การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: การรับรู้แบรนด์th
dc.subject: Customer engagementen
dc.subject: Attitude toward branden
dc.subject: Brand exposureen
dc.subject: Electronic word of mouthen
dc.subject: Brand awarenessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: The Factors affecting brand awareness of Mr. DIYen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้แบรนด์ของร้านมิสเตอร์ดี.ไอ.วายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chuanchuen Akkawanitchaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorakkawanitcha@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorakkawanitcha@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth