DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Panissaya NAKNAMen
dc.contributor: ปนิษญา นาคนามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sira    Sriyothin Sriyothinen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิระ ศรีโยธินth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the relationship between promotional factors and consumers’ brand awareness, 2) to examine the relationship between organizational image factors and consumers’ brand awareness, and 3) to investigate the relationship between consumers’ brand awareness and their purchase decisions. Selected with the use of convenience sampling, participants of this quantitative research were 400 people who lived in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region. Data were collected from surveys on Google Forms. Statistics used in data analysis were frequencies, means, percentages, standard deviations, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient values. Findings revealed that factors related to promotions, organizational images, and brand awareness received the highest consumers’ opinion score while those related to consumers’ purchase decisions received a high opinion score. Promotional factors receiving the highest and the lowest consumers’ opinion score were “Getting discounts in case of installment payments via credit cards” and “Various promotions (e.g. discounts from partnered businesses)”, respectively. Organizational image factors receiving the highest and the lowest consumers’ opinion score were “Apple’s catchy brand name” and “Feeling impressive because of Apple’s products”, respectively. Factors related to brand awareness that received the highest and the lowest consumers’ opinion score were “Apple’s catchy logo” and “Thinking of the Apple brand first when it comes to purchasing smartphones”, respectively. Factors related to purchase decisions that received the highest and the lowest consumers’ opinion score were “Product comparison” and “Purchasing a product when it’s needed”, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดกับการรับรู้แบรนด์สินค้าของผู้บริโภค 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านภาพลักษณ์องค์กรกับการรับรู้แบรนด์สินค้าของผู้บริโภค 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้แบรนด์สินค้ากับการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริโภคที่มีประสบการณ์ในการซื้อสินค้า smartphone  แบรนด์ Apple ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบตามสะดวก (Convenience Sampling) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามผ่าน Google form ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการใช้สถิติเพื่อวิเคราะห์คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดกับการรับรู้แบรนด์สินค้าของผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อสินค้า Smartphone แบรนด์ Apple โดยรวมนั่นคือตัวแปรทั้ง 2 มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำที่สุด (r = .275, Sig. = .000) 2) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านภาพลักษณ์องค์กรกับการรับรู้แบรนด์สินค้าของผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อสินค้า Smartphone แบรนด์ Apple โดยรวมตัวแปรทั้ง 2 มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำที่สุด (r = .262, Sig. = .000) 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้แบรนด์สินค้ากับการตัดสินใจซื้อ smartphone แบรนด์ Apple  โดยรวมตัวแปรทั้ง 2 มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำที่สุด (r = .285, Sig. = .000)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการตลาดth
dc.subject: ภาพลักษณ์องค์กรth
dc.subject: การรับรู้แบรนด์th
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Sale promotionen
dc.subject: Corporate Imageen
dc.subject: Brand awarenessen
dc.subject: Consumer decisionen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: Factors Associated with Consumers' Decisions to Purchase Smartphones of the Apple Brand: A Case Study of the Bangkok Metropolitan Regionen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ smartphone แบรนด์ Apple ในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครฯและปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sira    Sriyothin Sriyothinen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิระ ศรีโยธินth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: SRIYOTHIN_S@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: SRIYOTHIN_S@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth