http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5801Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ratchatorn MOUCKRONG | en |
| dc.contributor | รัชต์ธร หมวกรอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rachanon Taweephol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระชานนท์ ทวีผล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to investigate (1) The problems and obstacles in organizing Formula One events in Thailand, and (2) The co-creation strategies to promote the effective and sustainable organization of Formula One events in the country. The study employs a qualitative research methodology using the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) approach, in-depth interviews, and participant observation. Data were collected from 17 experts who are stakeholders in the MICE industry and motorsport sector. The findings reveal that (1) organizing Formula One events in Thailand faces several challenges, including inadequate infrastructure such as transportation systems, logistics, and racing facilities that do not meet international standards. Additional issues include high budget requirements and licensing fees, lack of continuity in government policies, bureaucratic complexity, insufficient specialized human resources, and the country’s limited image as a global racing destination (2) The co-creation strategies identified from the study encompass 13 dimensions: (2.1) Collaboration (2.2) City potential (2.3) Management (2.4) Marketing (2.5) User experience (2.6) Security (2.7) Venue (2.8) Service quality (2.9) Technology (2.10) Image (2.11) Personnel (2.12) Process and (2.13) Financial. Evaluation results from expert questionnaires indicated discrepancies between future-oriented findings and current assessments, particularly in the areas of sustainable resource management, human resource development, and financial management. These inconsistencies highlight critical components for fostering event sustainability and enhancing the country’s long-term international reputation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดงานอีเวนต์การแข่งขัน Formula One ในประเทศไทย และ (2) แนวทางการสร้างคุณค่าร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมรูปแบบการจัดงานอีเวนต์การแข่งขัน Formula One ในประเทศไทย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participant Observation) จากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 คน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์และการแข่งขันกีฬายานยนต์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การจัดอีเวนต์การแข่งขัน Formula One ในประเทศไทยเกี่ยวข้องกับความไม่พร้อมด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน อาทิ ระบบคมนาคมขนส่ง โลจิสติกส์ และสนามแข่งขันที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐานสากล ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณและค่าลิขสิทธิ์ที่สูง การบริหารนโยบายภาครัฐที่ยังขาดความต่อเนื่อง ระบบราชการที่ซับซ้อน รวมถึงการขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้เฉพาะทางและภาพลักษณ์ของประเทศในฐานะจุดหมายปลายทางของการแข่งขันระดับโลก (2) แนวทางการสร้างคุณค่าร่วมที่ได้จากการศึกษาครอบคลุม 13 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย (2.1) ด้านการสร้างความร่วมมือและการมีส่วนร่วม (2.2) ด้านศักยภาพของเมือง (2.3) ด้านบริหารทรัพยากรอย่างยั่งยืน (2.4) ด้านการตลาด (2.5) ด้านการออกแบบประสบการณ์ (2.6) ด้านการสร้างกฎระเบียบและความปลอดภัย (2.7) ด้านสถานที่จัดงาน (2.8) ด้านคุณภาพบริการ (2.9) ด้านเทคโนโลยี (2.10) ด้านภาพลักษณ์ที่ดี (2.11) ด้านพัฒนาบุคลากร (2.12) ด้านกระบวนการทำงาน และ (2.13) ด้านบริหารการเงิน โดยผลการประเมินแปรผลความเหมาะสมจากแบบสอบถามของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า มีรายการไม่สอดคล้องกันระหว่างผลการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต โดยเฉพาะด้านบริหารทรัพยากรอย่างยั่งยืน ด้านพัฒนาบุคลากร และด้านบริหารการเงิน สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงองค์ประกอบสำคัญในการสร้างความยั่งยืนของงานอีเวนต์และภาพลักษณ์ของประเทศในระยะยาว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Travel, tourism and leisure | en |
| dc.title | Co-Creation of Value in Promoting Formula One EventHosting in Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างคุณค่าร่วมในการส่งเสริมรูปแบบการจัดงานอีเวนต์การแข่งขัน Formula One ในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rachanon Taweephol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ระชานนท์ ทวีผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | TAWEEPHOL_R@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | TAWEEPHOL_R@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |